SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 MSV Short Course Championships

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 16 Mixed 100 M Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Fraser, Jackie 1:11.50 7/2 1:10.72 1 10
VDC Botha, Megan 1:10.88 7/3 1:12.63 1 10
VIN Turner, Chloe 1:43.52 2/4 1:39.12 3 8
Age Group 18-24 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VIN Ascui, Andre 1:15.40 6/1 1:15.95 2 9
Age Group 25-29 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Pendlebury, Emma 1:03.09 9/2 1:05.09 1 10
VPP Humphrey, Jacinta 1:05.88 9/9 1:06.57 2 9
Age Group 25-29 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Schultz, Darius 55.00 11/6 54.48 1 10
VGS Barron, Justin 1:12.00 7/7 1:09.50 2 9
VGS Stevens, Liam 1:20.00 5/7 DQ 0
VVM Morrison, Ben 1:03.96 9/7 NS 0
VPP Weng, Yuqi 1:00.00 10/3 NS 0
Age Group 30-34 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Aquino Perez, Elizabeth 1:25.93 4/1 1:21.29 1 10
VNA Greenhan, Victoria 2:00.00 1/4 1:29.91 2 9
VFR Jones-Harding, Amy 2:00.00 1/5 1:47.22 3 8
Age Group 30-34 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VVM Blackborrow, Daniel 52.00 11/4 53.81 1 10
VPP Chenco, Nathan 57.00 11/7 57.95 2 9
VGS Hann, David 1:00.93 10/7 1:00.95 3 8
VGS Knox, Brendan 1:10.00 7/4 1:11.49 4 7
Age Group 35-39 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Cutting, Jessica 1:06.30 8/6 1:04.91 1 10
VSC Jurgec, Marijana 1:40.00 3/0 1:20.88 2 9
Age Group 35-39 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Kellam, David 54.67 11/3 55.52 1 10
VPP Davidson, Koe 1:00.00 10/4 59.62 2 9
VGS Webb, Kodie 1:02.00 10/8 1:02.01 3 8
VGS Granleese, Justin 1:18.42 6/0 1:19.66 4 7
VNA Grollman, Benjamin 1:05.45 9/0 0
VMH McDowell, Lachlan 54.00 11/5 NS 0
VGS Patrick, Todd 1:02.50 9/5 NS 0
VYR Quinn, Nicholas 1:10.00 7/5 NS 0
VGS Sendecky, Mark 58.00 11/8 NS 0
Age Group 40-44 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VVM Wells, Katie 1:12.00 7/0 1:11.97 1 10
VDC Ritchie, Primrose 2:03.27 1/6 2:14.05 4 7
VDC Cook, Rebecca 1:20.00 5/3 NS 0
VPP Ring, Madelyn-Anne 1:09.20 8/0 0
Age Group 40-44 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TSC Fanning, Nigel 58.00 11/0 56.14 1 10
VMH Foster, Craig 1:02.00 10/9 58.91 2 9
VPP Winton, Steven 1:00.00 10/6 59.59 3 8
VMH Lukav, Brae 1:02.40 9/4 1:00.64 4 7
VVC Larke, Stuart 1:03.00 9/6 1:01.89 5 6
VPP Pethebridge, Craig 1:02.50 9/3 1:03.13 6 5
VDC Davis, Timothy 1:00.00 10/5 1:07.14 7 4
VDC Blakemore, Daniel 1:02.00 10/0 0
QMM Robinson, Todd 55.00 11/2 NS 0
Age Group 45-49 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VFR Maskell, Nicole 1:18.78 6/9 1:17.20 1 10
VBC Mathias, Kate 1:25.00 4/6 1:18.55 2 9
VCS van Oosten, Yolande 1:28.00 4/9 NS 0
VPP Versteegen, Rachel 1:12.00 7/8 NS 0
Age Group 45-49 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VVC Ryland, Matthew 58.00 11/1 58.84 1 10
VGS Buckner, Jason 1:00.00 10/2 1:00.84 2 9
VMV Aw, Juan 1:06.00 8/5 1:04.32 3 8
VM1 Hazel, Phil 1:06.00 8/3 1:05.03 4 7
VSC Howes, Peter 1:13.02 7/9 1:09.31 5 6
VGB Smith, Anthony 1:11.00 7/6 1:11.86 6 5
VVM McQuire, Anthony 1:20.00 5/6 1:14.60 7 4
VYR Oppermann, Lars 1:15.00 6/3 1:15.68 8 3
VFR McCrow, Adam 1:20.00 5/2 1:16.85 9 2
VBC Gustafsson, Nick 1:25.00 4/2 NS 0
VMV Rattigan, Luke 1:07.00 8/7 NS 0
Age Group 50-54 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VDC Smith, Barbara 1:06.37 8/2 1:06.88 1 10
VGL Cogan, Robyn 1:20.01 5/1 1:23.34 2 9
VBC Seeley, Colleen 1:27.00 4/0 1:24.43 3 8
VPP Egan-Davidson, Yvonne 1:35.00 3/2 1:32.76 4 7
VDC Amiet, Anna 1:49.00 2/3 NS 0
VHM Hallinan, Hilda 1:10.00 8/9 NS 0
VSP Paul, Kelly 1:19.00 5/5 NS 0
Age Group 50-54 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VDC Gilchrist, Andrew 58.98 11/9 1:00.03 1 10
VPP Rainey, Peter 1:01.50 10/1 1:00.94 2 9
VBC Collett, Alan 1:04.50 9/1 1:04.41 3 8
VSC Cheong, Steven 3:00.00 1/8 1:58.56 4 7
Age Group 55-59 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Briggs, Daphne 1:14.00 6/4 1:12.56 1 10
VGV Kingma, Wendy 1:25.00 4/4 1:22.90 2 9
VMH Harpur, Joanne 1:35.00 3/6 1:36.05 3 8
Age Group 55-59 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Huggins, Mark 1:05.00 9/8 1:04.62 1 10
VCS Ullmann, Gary 1:06.00 8/4 1:04.78 2 9
VMV Wilson, Rob 1:07.90 8/8 1:09.01 3 8
VBC Stone, Mark 1:07.00 8/1 1:10.79 4 7
VBC Jones, Christopher 1:12.00 7/1 1:11.64 5 6
VMV Mathias, Mark 1:15.50 6/8 1:15.22 6 5
VDC O'Connor, Michael 1:14.50 6/5 1:16.26 7 4
VMH Elms, Greg 1:33.00 3/3 1:17.99 8 3
VMH Swann, Richard 1:26.00 4/8 1:24.27 9 2
VPP Cowie, David 1:23.05 5/0 1:24.64 10 1
Age Group 60-64 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Boekel, Sue 1:24.87 5/9 1:21.45 1 10
VGB Bussell, Sue 1:25.00 4/3 1:22.93 2 9
Age Group 65-69 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VDC Moore, Margie 1:22.00 5/8 1:22.13 1 10
VCS Gooey, Janette 1:42.09 3/9 1:38.25 2 9
VSP Watmough, Catherine 1:51.15 2/7 1:50.33 3 8
Age Group 65-69 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Ferrari, Louis 1:15.00 6/6 1:15.12 1 10
VDC Gibson, Alan 1:38.00 3/1 1:30.98 2 9
VSP Norman, Philip 1:50.50 2/2 1:48.26 3 8
VCS Stone, Rodney 1:56.76 2/9 2:02.13 4 7
Age Group 70-74 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Alderson, Marijke 1:25.26 4/7 1:24.62 1 10
VPP Montague, Rosa 1:25.00 4/5 1:28.30 2 9
VSP Prentice, Dorothy 2:10.00 1/2 2:08.16 3 8
Age Group 70-74 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VDC Clarke, Rod 1:15.00 6/7 1:15.22 1 10
VYR Eattell, Robin 1:19.00 5/4 1:21.04 2 9
VYR Hooper, Toby 1:38.00 3/7 NS 0
VGL Lidstone, John 1:33.00 3/5 NS 0
VSP Lord, Peter 1:32.00 3/4 NS 0
VMV Underwood, Colin 1:55.94 2/0 0
Age Group 75-79 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VVM Frame, Margaret 2:00.00 1/3 2:11.43 1 10
Age Group 75-79 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Richards, John 1:15.00 6/2 1:15.60 1 10
VBC Worsley, Kerry 1:39.52 3/8 1:47.25 2 9
VMV Sillett, Terence 1:54.05 2/1 1:49.90 3 8
VPP Healy, Lawrence 1:55.69 2/8 1:56.17 4 7
Age Group 80-84 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Bradley, Jane 2:40.00 1/1 2:30.64 1 10
Age Group 80-84 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Macilwain, James 1:45.00 2/5 1:42.36 1 10
Age Group 85-89 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VDC Dickey, Dorothy 1:50.00 2/6 1:47.42 1 10
Age Group 85-89 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Couttie, Peter 2:10.00 1/9 2:22.91 1 10
Age Group 90-94 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VFR Beulke, Marion 2:35.25 1/7 2:47.26 1 10
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home