SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 MSV Short Course Championships

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 15 Mixed 25 M Fly

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VNA Khong, Samantha 19.00 3/3 15.73 1 10
VDC Botha, Megan 18.90 3/4 19.00 1 8.5
Age Group 18-24 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VIN Ascui, Andre 20.00 3/8 16.12 1 8.5
Age Group 25-29 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VVM Barnes, Aleisha 12.50 9/6 14.04 1 10
VBS Pediongco, Troi 15.18 7/0 14.50 2 9
VHM Fahey, Anthea 17.25 5/3 17.73 3 8
Age Group 25-29 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Morgan, James 13.00 9/8 13.40 1 10
VVM Morrison, Ben 17.84 5/8 17.23 1 8.5
Age Group 30-34 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Tempels, Wendy 14.50 7/4 14.07 1 10
VPP Aquino Perez, Elizabeth 21.00 2/4 20.34 2 9
Age Group 30-34 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VVM Blackborrow, Daniel 11.50 9/4 11.84 1 10
VGS Greene, Brent 15.00 7/7 13.14 2 9
VGS Hann, David 13.86 8/3 13.91 3 8
VPP Ford, Brenton 13.00 9/1 NS 0
NWO Irwin, Jeremy 15.00 7/2 NS 0
Age Group 35-39 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP de Carvalho, Lisandra 14.00 8/2 14.50 1 10
Age Group 35-39 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMH McDowell, Lachlan 12.00 9/5 12.24 1 10
VPP Kellam, David 12.86 9/2 13.05 2 9
VPP Davidson, Koe 14.00 8/0 14.04 3 8
VPP Guinsburg, Mike 16.33 6/0 14.64 4 7
VGS Whelan, Paul 16.00 6/1 15.05 5 6
VGS Caceres Castro, Alberto 16.00 6/8 15.21 6 5
VVM Hall, Warren 16.71 6/9 18.68 7 4
VPP Goldsmith, Paul 13.16 9/0 0
VGS Patrick, Todd 15.50 7/9 NS 0
VGS Sendecky, Mark 12.90 9/7 NS 0
Age Group 40-44 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VYR Nicholls, Cindy 18.15 4/1 15.08 1 10
VPP Gosney, Erika 22.00 2/5 19.35 1 8.5
VMV Kerr, Nicky 18.00 5/9 15.20 2 9
VVM Sakalas, Cindy 20.00 3/7 16.17 3 8
Age Group 40-44 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
QMM Robinson, Todd 12.20 9/3 12.23 1 10
VPP Winton, Steven 14.00 8/7 13.58 2 9
VDC Blakemore, Daniel 14.00 8/1 13.93 3 8
VDC Davis, Timothy 14.50 7/3 14.07 4 7
VBC Campbell, Michael 17.00 5/4 14.91 5 6
VNA Pizzuto, Pablo 18.13 4/7 16.09 6 5
Age Group 45-49 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Cuming, Sally 18.45 4/0 15.79 1 10
VMV Kempson, Susan 26.00 1/4 21.40 2 9
VBC Weaver, Laurel 30.00 1/6 21.89 3 8
VVM Murray, Louise 30.00 1/7 NS 0
Age Group 45-49 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VGS Buckner, Jason 14.00 8/6 13.95 1 10
VPP Friedman, Robert 14.00 8/8 14.38 2 9
VMV Aw, Juan 16.00 6/2 14.90 3 8
VIN Talbot, Archer 17.50 5/7 15.29 4 7
VYR Oppermann, Lars 20.00 3/2 17.51 5 6
VVC Ryland, Matthew 13.50 9/9 NS 0
VPP Thompson, Mark 13.50 8/4 NS 0
Age Group 50-54 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV McNeil, Elana 15.50 6/5 15.64 1 10
VMV Newstead, Sharon 18.01 4/2 17.49 2 9
VGL Cogan, Robyn 17.91 5/0 17.59 3 8
VBC Seeley, Colleen 24.00 2/8 20.01 4 7
VHM Hallinan, Hilda 18.00 4/3 NS 0
Age Group 50-54 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Boness, Tim 15.00 7/1 13.72 1 10
VDC Gilchrist, Andrew 13.80 8/5 13.77 2 9
VPP Williamson, Peter 14.50 7/5 14.24 3 8
VGS Crowther, Simon 17.30 5/6 14.96 4 7
VPP Joscelyne, Simon 17.00 5/5 16.12 5 6
VVM Boyd, Darren 18.00 4/4 NS 0
Age Group 55-59 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV McNeil, Andrea 18.50 4/9 17.00 1 10
VIN Gosper, Elizabeth 20.50 3/9 17.24 2 9
VGP Jennings, Nicki 22.00 2/7 19.49 3 8
VBC Gook, Susan 20.00 3/1 19.70 4 7
VMH Bennett, Denise 28.00 1/5 22.19 5 6
VMH Harpur, Joanne 35.00 1/1 26.62 6 5
Age Group 55-59 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCS Chaplin, Greg 14.10 8/9 14.59 1 10
VMV Huggins, Mark 16.00 6/7 15.38 2 9
VSP Flukes, Darryl 15.50 6/4 15.44 3 8
VMV Wilson, Rob 17.50 5/2 16.97 4 7
VNA Williamson, Mark 17.80 5/1 18.46 5 6
Age Group 60-64 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VDC Sheffrin, Deirdre 18.00 4/6 17.17 1 10
VPP Sontrop, Mary 25.00 2/0 22.53 2 9
VMV Rodgers, Leigh 15.00 7/8 NS 0
Age Group 60-64 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VGS Godfrey, Alan 14.87 7/6 14.52 1 10
VSP Fanning, Tom 18.00 4/5 16.43 2 9
Age Group 65-69 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VGL Milne, Margot 20.00 3/0 20.34 1 10
VBC Williams, Philippa 22.00 2/2 20.70 2 9
Age Group 65-69 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Tucker, Gerry 15.96 6/3 15.10 1 10
VBC Ridgeway, Geoffrey 19.00 3/6 18.79 2 9
VPP Ferrari, Louis 16.00 6/6 19.63 3 8
VMV Knights, Alan 18.30 4/8 NS 0
VHC Rees, David 25.00 2/9 NS 0
Age Group 70-74 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Montague, Rosa 22.50 2/1 20.60 1 10
VMH Holmes, Diana 30.00 1/2 29.88 2 9
Age Group 70-74 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VYR Eattell, Robin 19.00 3/5 18.95 1 10
VDC McCraith, Colin 35.00 1/8 28.32 2 9
VGL Lidstone, John 22.00 2/6 NS 0
Age Group 75-79 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Kempson, Pam 29.00 1/3 27.31 1 10
Age Group 80-84 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Bradley, Jane 53.00 1/0 51.82 1 10
Age Group 80-84 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Galvin, Patrick 22.00 2/3 20.56 1 10
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home