SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 MSV Short Course Championships

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 13 Mixed 50 M Fly

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VGS Towers, Joanne 30.00 7/0 31.97 1 10
VDC Botha, Megan 42.08 2/5 43.79 1 10
VIN Whiteley, Montana 1:07.00 1/7 DQ 0
Age Group 18-24 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VIN Ascui, Andre 39.00 3/7 NS 0
Age Group 25-29 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VBS Pediongco, Troi 32.96 6/0 32.07 1 10
Age Group 25-29 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Weng, Yuqi 27.00 8/2 25.95 1 10
VPP Schultz, Darius 26.50 8/6 26.48 2 9
VPP Morgan, James 29.40 7/2 29.81 3 8
VGS Barron, Justin 40.00 3/9 35.70 4 7
VGS Stevens, Liam 45.00 2/6 38.99 5 6
VPP Yu, Ming 47.00 2/1 39.58 6 5
Age Group 30-34 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Tempels, Wendy 31.50 6/6 30.69 1 10
VPP Aquino Perez, Elizabeth 46.00 2/7 NS 0
Age Group 30-34 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VVM Blackborrow, Daniel 24.50 8/4 25.69 1 10
VPP Chenco, Nathan 29.00 7/6 28.72 2 9
VGS Knox, Brendan 33.00 5/4 34.48 3 8
VPP Ford, Brenton 29.00 8/9 NS 0
Age Group 35-39 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP de Carvalho, Lisandra 32.50 6/8 30.97 1 10
Age Group 35-39 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMH McDowell, Lachlan 26.00 8/5 26.55 1 10
VHM Cronk, Stephen 28.00 8/1 27.40 2 9
VPP Kellam, David 27.50 8/7 28.33 3 8
VPP Guinsburg, Mike 33.63 5/8 32.47 4 7
VGS Caceres Castro, Alberto 35.00 4/7 33.57 5 6
VPP Goldsmith, Paul 29.00 7/5 NS 0
VYR Quinn, Nicholas 33.00 6/9 NS 0
VGS Sendecky, Mark 28.00 8/8 NS 0
VGS Whelan, Paul 33.00 5/7 NS 0
Age Group 40-44 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VBC Hanks, Sally 37.56 3/5 33.90 1 10
VVM Wells, Katie 38.00 3/3 35.82 2 9
Age Group 40-44 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
QMM Robinson, Todd 26.50 8/3 26.42 1 10
VVC Larke, Stuart 29.00 7/3 29.36 2 9
VPP Winton, Steven 32.00 6/7 29.45 3 8
VDC Blakemore, Daniel 30.00 7/8 30.21 4 7
VDC Davis, Timothy 32.00 6/1 31.62 5 6
VBC Campbell, Michael 35.00 4/1 33.55 6 5
Age Group 45-49 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Versteegen, Rachel 35.00 4/6 37.27 1 10
VPP Cuming, Sally 37.35 3/4 NS 0
Age Group 45-49 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VVC Ryland, Matthew 29.50 7/7 29.65 1 10
VGS Buckner, Jason 28.90 8/0 29.98 2 9
VPP Friedman, Robert 30.50 7/9 31.65 3 8
VM1 Hazel, Phil 33.00 5/2 32.04 4 7
VDC Price, Joel 33.00 5/6 32.65 5 6
VSC Howes, Peter 34.71 4/3 32.72 6 5
VYR Oppermann, Lars 40.00 3/0 40.55 7 4
VIN Talbot, Archer 34.50 4/5 DQ 0
VNA Mohr, Patrick 30.82 6/5 NS 0
VPP Thompson, Mark 29.80 7/1 NS 0
Age Group 50-54 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV McNeil, Elana 33.50 5/1 34.11 1 10
VMV Newstead, Sharon 41.25 2/4 39.66 2 9
VGL Cogan, Robyn 39.32 3/8 40.10 3 8
VDC Smith, Barbara 34.35 4/4 DQ 0
VHM Hallinan, Hilda 35.00 4/2 NS 0
Age Group 50-54 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VDC Gilchrist, Andrew 29.00 7/4 29.26 1 10
VPP Boness, Tim 30.75 6/4 29.84 2 9
VPP Rainey, Peter 31.50 6/2 30.32 3 8
VPP Williamson, Peter 31.31 6/3 31.83 4 7
VPP Joscelyne, Simon 37.00 4/9 36.02 5 6
Age Group 55-59 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV McNeil, Andrea 38.00 3/6 36.67 1 10
VMV Dickey, Janette 39.00 3/2 39.62 2 9
VGV Kingma, Wendy 45.00 2/2 44.02 3 8
VDC Clarkson, Caroline 48.00 2/9 48.65 4 7
VMH Bennett, Denise 56.00 1/4 53.74 5 6
Age Group 55-59 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VSP Flukes, Darryl 33.00 5/5 33.70 1 10
VMV Huggins, Mark 34.00 5/9 35.23 2 9
VMV Wilson, Rob 36.10 4/0 40.13 3 8
Age Group 60-64 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Rodgers, Leigh 33.00 5/3 33.54 1 10
VMV Boekel, Sue 1:01.00 1/6 NS 0
Age Group 60-64 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VGS Godfrey, Alan 33.87 5/0 32.16 1 10
VPP Daly, Michael 39.00 3/1 39.70 2 9
VSP Fanning, Tom 44.00 2/3 39.76 3 8
Age Group 65-69 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VBC Williams, Philippa 48.00 2/0 46.97 1 10
Age Group 65-69 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Tucker, Gerry 35.68 4/8 34.33 1 10
Age Group 70-74 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Montague, Rosa 48.00 2/8 47.59 1 10
VMH Holmes, Diana 1:10.00 1/1 1:06.71 2 9
Age Group 70-74 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VBC Moreton, James 1:00.00 1/3 57.76 1 10
Age Group 75-79 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Kempson, Pam 1:07.00 1/2 NS 0
Age Group 75-79 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Healy, Lawrence 56.69 1/5 1:08.79 1 10
Age Group 80-84 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Bradley, Jane 1:48.00 1/8 1:51.68 1 10
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home