SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 MSV Short Course Championships

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 12 Mixed 100 M Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Fraser, Jackie 1:23.56 6/9 1:23.42 1 10
Age Group 25-29 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VHM Fahey, Anthea 1:26.58 5/3 1:25.56 1 10
VPP Pendlebury, Emma 1:30.00 5/2 1:27.78 2 9
Age Group 25-29 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Scott, Ian 1:24.00 5/4 1:21.05 1 10
VVM Morrison, Ben 1:32.77 5/1 1:38.52 1 10
Age Group 30-34 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCS Dainton, Nicole 1:45.00 3/2 1:39.43 1 10
VNA Greenhan, Victoria 2:00.00 2/7 1:45.49 2 9
Age Group 30-34 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VSP Corcoris, Adrian 1:13.40 6/6 1:11.03 1 10
VPP Ford, Brenton 1:12.00 6/5 NS 0
Age Group 35-39 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VSC Jurgec, Marijana 2:00.00 2/2 1:46.05 1 10
Age Group 35-39 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VHM Cronk, Stephen 1:11.00 6/4 1:07.72 1 10
VPP Davidson, Koe 1:16.00 6/2 1:15.28 2 9
Age Group 40-44 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VDC Cook, Rebecca 1:40.00 4/0 1:32.93 1 10
Age Group 40-44 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Pethebridge, Craig 1:18.50 6/7 1:20.20 1 10
VMH Reeves, Greg 1:21.30 6/8 1:20.29 2 9
Age Group 45-49 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VVC Frame, Linley 1:12.69 6/3 1:10.63 1 10
VPP Cuming, Sally 1:30.41 5/7 1:27.19 2 9
VCS Byron, Sarah 1:27.00 5/6 1:27.29 3 8
VMV Olweny, Catherine 2:00.00 2/1 1:44.61 4 7
VBC Quinn, Jodie 1:56.00 2/3 1:49.38 5 6
VMV Trautman-Pasquini, Marla 2:30.00 1/6 2:25.08 6 5
VVM Murray, Louise 2:10.00 1/4 NS 0
Age Group 45-49 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Linoh, Suwito 1:25.00 5/5 1:21.14 1 10
VNA Mayes, David 1:36.00 4/6 1:29.49 2 9
VSC Organ, John 1:40.00 4/9 1:34.16 3 7.5
VGB Smith, Anthony 1:35.00 4/3 1:34.16 3 7.5
VBC Gustafsson, Nick 1:40.00 4/8 NS 0
Age Group 50-54 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VGV Christopher, Alison 2:45.00 1/1 1:43.08 1 10
VGL Cogan, Robyn 1:50.75 2/4 1:44.89 2 9
Age Group 50-54 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Rainey, Peter 1:22.50 6/0 1:17.83 1 10
VSC Cheong, Steven 2:40.00 1/7 2:20.93 2 9
Age Group 55-59 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VIN Gosper, Elizabeth 1:35.00 4/4 1:34.25 1 10
VBC Gook, Susan 1:38.00 4/7 1:39.37 2 9
VMV O'Toole, Geraldine 2:09.50 2/9 2:11.06 3 8
Age Group 55-59 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCS Chaplin, Greg 1:20.00 6/1 1:18.31 1 10
VNA Williamson, Mark 1:42.00 3/5 1:37.65 2 9
VMH Swann, Richard 1:44.00 3/3 1:42.12 3 8
Age Group 60-64 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VDC Sheffrin, Deirdre 1:33.44 5/0 1:34.50 1 10
VGB Bussell, Sue 1:50.00 3/0 1:43.46 2 9
Age Group 60-64 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Daly, Michael 1:33.00 5/8 1:29.90 1 10
VBC Nicol, Michael 1:46.00 3/7 1:39.74 2 9
VMV van Toor, Eric 1:44.00 3/6 1:44.76 3 8
Age Group 65-69 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Jeffrey, Janette 1:36.20 4/2 1:30.22 1 10
VGL Milne, Margot 1:38.00 4/1 1:35.88 2 9
VCS Gooey, Janette 1:59.39 2/6 1:53.19 3 8
VDC Gillespie, Robyn 2:08.42 2/0 0
Age Group 65-69 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VDC Burns, Murray 1:35.00 5/9 1:37.17 1 10
Age Group 70-74 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Alderson, Marijke 1:40.04 3/4 1:41.91 1 10
VMV Baker, Patricia 1:55.19 2/5 1:53.01 2 9
VMV Green, Janet 2:28.00 1/5 2:26.44 3 8
VSP Prentice, Dorothy 2:30.00 1/2 2:28.83 4 7
Age Group 70-74 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VDC Clarke, Rod 1:35.00 4/5 1:36.32 1 10
VMV Stanton, John 1:49.00 3/1 1:46.26 2 9
VBC Moreton, James 1:50.00 3/8 2:09.49 3 8
VSP Lord, Peter 2:05.00 2/8 NS 0
VDC McCraith, Colin 2:30.00 1/3 NS 0
Age Group 80-84 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Bradley, Jane 3:30.00 1/8 3:09.42 1 10
Age Group 80-84 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Galvin, Patrick 1:50.00 3/9 1:49.20 1 10
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home