SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 MSV Short Course Championships

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 11 Mixed 25 M Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Takimoto, Ayako 14.79 9/8 14.69 1 10
Age Group 25-29 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VVM Barnes, Aleisha 16.00 8/5 14.63 1 10
VHM Fahey, Anthea 19.20 6/6 19.92 2 9
Age Group 30-34 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Aquino Perez, Elizabeth 22.31 5/6 20.05 1 10
VNA Greenhan, Victoria 30.00 2/3 23.71 2 9
Age Group 30-34 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VVM Blackborrow, Daniel 11.50 9/4 12.47 1 10
VPP Chenco, Nathan 14.50 9/6 14.44 2 9
VGS Greene, Brent 19.00 6/5 16.55 3 8
VGS Espino, Leopoldo 23.00 5/7 19.46 4 7
VPP Ford, Brenton 13.50 9/5 NS 0
Age Group 35-39 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Cutting, Jessica 18.30 7/2 17.39 1 10
VCS Ebenwaldner, Ebony 18.01 7/3 NS 0
VCS Wickramaratne, Manisha 30.00 2/1 NS 0
Age Group 35-39 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Kaufmann, Kipp 14.00 9/3 14.28 1 10
VPP Davidson, Koe 16.00 8/3 15.80 2 9
VVM Hall, Warren 18.67 7/1 17.65 3 8
VPP Goldsmith, Paul 14.73 9/7 NS 0
VGS Patrick, Todd 14.50 9/2 NS 0
Age Group 40-44 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VYR Nicholls, Cindy 23.45 5/9 16.27 1 10
VPP Gosney, Erika 25.00 4/9 23.39 1 10
VMV Kerr, Nicky 18.00 7/5 16.99 2 9
VPP Ring, Madelyn-Anne 19.20 6/3 17.43 3 8
VVM Sakalas, Cindy 20.00 6/2 18.74 4 7
VDC Cook, Rebecca 20.00 6/0 19.25 5 6
Age Group 40-44 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Winton, Steven 15.00 9/0 14.88 1 10
VMH Reeves, Greg 16.00 8/4 15.63 2 9
VYR Shard, Dean 14.75 9/1 15.69 3 8
VDC Davis, Timothy 17.00 8/7 16.19 4 7
Age Group 45-49 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCS Howlett, Peta 19.00 7/8 18.35 1 10
VBC Weaver, Laurel 30.00 2/2 25.06 2 9
VMV Trautman-Pasquini, Marla 45.00 1/6 38.03 3 8
Age Group 45-49 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VSC Howes, Peter 15.68 9/9 16.82 1 10
VPP Friedman, Robert 17.00 8/1 17.07 2 9
VVM McQuire, Anthony 25.00 4/0 19.37 3 8
VFR McCrow, Adam 20.00 6/1 20.06 4 7
VPP Thompson, Mark 16.50 8/6 NS 0
Age Group 50-54 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMH Whitford, Helen 16.55 8/2 15.98 1 10
VMV McNeil, Elana 17.50 8/0 17.57 2 9
VMV Spurling, Danielle 19.00 6/4 17.81 3 8
VGL Cogan, Robyn 18.53 7/7 18.36 4 7
VMH Keen, Rebecca 26.00 3/2 22.30 5 6
VDC Amiet, Anna 40.00 1/5 NS 0
VMV Newstead, Sharon 22.02 5/3 NS 0
Age Group 50-54 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VVM Boyd, Darren 20.00 5/4 NS 0
Age Group 55-59 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV McNeil, Andrea 19.00 7/9 18.07 1 10
VMH Bennett, Denise 24.00 4/3 20.31 2 9
VGP Jennings, Nicki 23.00 5/1 21.49 3 8
VDC Clarkson, Caroline 23.00 5/8 23.74 4 7
VMV O'Toole, Geraldine 24.60 4/1 25.61 5 6
VPP Reid, Catherine 24.00 4/6 NS 0
VDC Taylor, Clare 26.00 3/7 NS 0
Age Group 55-59 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VVM McPherson, Des 17.00 8/8 17.52 1 10
VCS Ullmann, Gary 20.00 6/9 18.32 2 9
VSP Flukes, Darryl 19.00 7/0 18.72 3 8
VMV Wilson, Rob 18.20 7/6 18.79 4 7
VNA Williamson, Mark 22.00 5/5 20.73 5 6
VMH Elms, Greg 30.00 2/5 21.01 6 5
Age Group 60-64 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Rodgers, Leigh 20.00 6/8 17.54 1 10
VPP Sontrop, Mary 30.00 2/6 23.43 2 9
Age Group 60-64 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VGS Godfrey, Alan 18.00 7/4 16.81 1 10
VSP Fanning, Tom 24.00 4/5 21.07 2 9
Age Group 65-69 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VBC Williams, Philippa 25.00 4/8 23.05 1 10
VGL Milne, Margot 25.00 3/5 23.90 2 9
Age Group 65-69 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Armstrong, Graeme 18.00 8/9 16.65 1 10
VBC Ridgeway, Geoffrey 22.50 5/2 20.23 2 9
VPP Ferrari, Louis 24.00 4/2 21.63 3 8
VHC Rees, David 23.00 5/0 22.88 4 7
VSP Norman, Philip 26.41 3/8 26.86 5 6
VCS Stone, Rodney 27.55 3/0 28.41 6 5
Age Group 70-74 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Montague, Rosa 25.00 3/3 22.89 1 10
VMV Simpson, Joan 25.00 3/4 24.48 2 9
VMH Holmes, Diana 30.00 2/8 32.52 3 8
Age Group 70-74 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VSP Lord, Peter 25.00 3/6 23.36 1 10
VMV Silva, Ron 24.00 4/7 24.03 2 9
VYR Hooper, Toby 42.00 1/3 NS 0
VGL Lidstone, John 24.00 4/4 NS 0
Age Group 75-79 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Kempson, Pam 26.00 3/1 23.78 1 10
VVM Frame, Margaret 30.00 2/7 NS 0
Age Group 75-79 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Sillett, Terence 31.48 2/9 30.86 1 10
Age Group 80-84 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VFR Dennington, Lois 29.00 3/9 26.86 1 10
VMV Bradley, Jane 35.00 1/4 42.89 2 9
Age Group 80-84 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Macilwain, James 31.10 2/0 30.82 1 10
VMV Cocks, John 20.00 6/7 NS 0
Age Group 85-89 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VDC Dickey, Dorothy 29.00 2/4 28.67 1 10
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home