SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 MSV Short Course Championships

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 7 Mixed 100 M Fly

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 25-29 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Schultz, Darius 57.50 5/4 57.97 1 10
VPP Weng, Yuqi 1:05.00 5/8 58.06 2 9
Age Group 30-34 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Tempels, Wendy 1:10.00 4/3 1:08.03 1 10
VFR Jones-Harding, Amy 1:27.89 3/0 2:24.01 2 9
Age Group 35-39 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP de Carvalho, Lisandra 1:10.50 4/6 1:06.87 1 10
Age Group 35-39 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Kellam, David 1:00.60 5/5 1:00.68 1 10
VPP Guinsburg, Mike 1:45.00 2/2 NS 0
VGS Sendecky, Mark 1:03.00 5/3 NS 0
Age Group 40-44 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VVC Larke, Stuart 1:05.00 5/2 1:04.66 1 10
VDC Davis, Timothy 1:05.00 5/7 1:19.83 2 9
VDC Blakemore, Daniel 1:12.00 4/7 NS 0
QMM Robinson, Todd 1:05.00 5/6 NS 0
Age Group 45-49 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCS Byron, Sarah 1:18.50 3/6 1:21.46 1 10
VPP Versteegen, Rachel 1:27.00 3/8 1:24.67 2 9
VPP Butler, Kirsteen 1:15.90 3/4 NS 0
Age Group 45-49 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VVC Ryland, Matthew 1:06.00 5/0 1:05.38 1 10
VGS Buckner, Jason 1:05.00 5/1 1:06.19 2 9
VM1 Hazel, Phil 1:12.00 4/2 1:13.49 3 8
VYR Oppermann, Lars 1:35.00 2/3 NS 0
Age Group 50-54 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMH Whitford, Helen 1:12.05 4/1 1:09.82 1 10
VMV McNeil, Elana 1:17.20 3/3 1:18.36 2 9
VDC Smith, Barbara 1:18.81 3/2 1:18.53 3 8
Age Group 50-54 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Boness, Tim 1:09.00 4/5 1:06.18 1 10
VPP Rainey, Peter 1:06.50 5/9 1:06.85 2 9
VDC Gilchrist, Andrew 1:07.11 4/4 1:07.81 3 8
VPP Williamson, Peter 1:12.78 4/8 1:13.25 4 7
VPP Joscelyne, Simon 1:30.00 2/4 1:22.61 5 6
VBC Collett, Alan 1:14.00 4/0 0
Age Group 55-59 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Dickey, Janette 1:26.00 3/1 1:28.43 1 10
VGV Kingma, Wendy 1:50.00 2/1 1:46.05 2 9
Age Group 55-59 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Horan, Simon 1:15.00 4/9 1:15.85 1 10
Age Group 60-64 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Rodgers, Leigh 1:16.00 3/5 1:14.08 1 10
Age Group 60-64 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV van Toor, Eric 1:44.00 2/6 1:50.12 1 10
VSP Bett, Ian 2:05.00 1/4 1:54.63 2 9
VPP Daly, Michael 1:31.00 2/5 NS 0
Age Group 65-69 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Tucker, Gerry 1:24.63 3/7 1:22.05 1 10
VDC Burns, Murray 1:30.00 3/9 1:32.63 2 9
Age Group 70-74 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Montague, Rosa 1:48.00 2/7 1:52.31 1 10
Age Group 70-74 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VDC McCraith, Colin 2:45.00 1/5 2:34.25 1 10
Age Group 75-79 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCS Prendergast, Julian 2:00.00 2/8 2:14.31 1 10
VPP Healy, Lawrence 2:01.69 2/0 2:41.61 2 9
Age Group 80-84 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Bradley, Jane 3:53.00 1/3 DQ 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home