SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 MSV Short Course Championships

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 5 Mixed 200 M Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Fraser, Jackie 3:00.00 6/1 3:02.49 1 10
Age Group 25-29 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Pendlebury, Emma 3:30.00 5/9 3:09.45 1 10
Age Group 25-29 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Scott, Ian 3:00.00 6/8 2:57.25 1 10
Age Group 30-34 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VNA Greenhan, Victoria 4:00.00 3/9 3:44.74 1 10
VSP Kozik, Amanda 4:29.01 2/3 4:23.27 1 10
Age Group 30-34 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Chenco, Nathan 2:34.00 6/5 2:32.98 1 10
VMH Skrodzki, Michal 2:54.19 6/7 3:05.20 2 9
VGS Knox, Brendan 3:30.00 5/0 3:32.49 3 8
VPP Ford, Brenton 2:45.00 6/6 NS 0
Age Group 35-39 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VHM Cronk, Stephen 2:33.00 6/4 2:30.06 1 10
VPP Davidson, Koe 2:45.00 6/2 2:45.77 2 9
VVM Hall, Warren 3:51.17 3/7 3:45.33 3 8
Age Group 40-44 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VDC Cook, Rebecca 3:20.00 5/7 3:19.53 1 10
VSC Stipkovic, Sharon 3:50.83 3/2 3:52.55 2 9
VDC Ritchie, Primrose 8:03.61 1/3 6:51.06 2 9
Age Group 40-44 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMH Reeves, Greg 3:01.00 6/9 2:56.85 1 10
Age Group 45-49 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VVC Frame, Linley 2:44.00 6/3 2:39.55 1 10
VCS Byron, Sarah 3:06.00 5/4 3:05.31 2 9
VBC Quinn, Jodie 4:09.00 2/4 3:52.40 3 8
VMV Trautman-Pasquini, Marla 5:12.00 2/1 5:39.79 4 7
Age Group 45-49 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Linoh, Suwito 3:08.30 5/5 3:01.22 1 10
VSC Howes, Peter 3:39.36 4/7 3:17.21 2 9
VSC Organ, John 3:45.00 4/9 3:41.51 3 8
Age Group 50-54 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VBS Matthews, Andrew 3:10.00 5/6 3:10.29 1 10
VGS Crowther, Simon 3:30.40 4/4 3:21.24 2 9
VSC Cheong, Steven 5:00.00 2/7 5:17.57 3 8
Age Group 55-59 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VIN Gosper, Elizabeth 3:37.00 4/6 3:25.97 1 10
VBC Gook, Susan 3:44.00 4/0 3:34.90 2 9
Age Group 55-59 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCS Chaplin, Greg 3:00.00 6/0 2:58.03 1 10
VNA Williamson, Mark 3:45.00 3/4 3:43.17 2 9
VMH Swann, Richard 3:46.00 3/5 3:47.77 3 8
VMV Huggins, Mark 3:10.00 5/3 NS 0
Age Group 60-64 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VDC Sheffrin, Deirdre 3:21.92 5/8 NS 0
Age Group 60-64 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Daly, Michael 3:19.25 5/2 3:13.99 1 10
VBC Nicol, Michael 3:42.00 4/8 3:41.69 2 9
VMV van Toor, Eric 3:46.00 3/3 3:51.26 3 8
Age Group 65-69 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Jeffrey, Janette 3:20.00 5/1 3:18.37 1 10
VGL Milne, Margot 3:35.00 4/5 3:25.04 2 9
VCS Gooey, Janette 4:15.24 2/5 4:12.48 3 8
VDC Gillespie, Robyn 4:30.38 2/6 NS 0
Age Group 65-69 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VDC Burns, Murray 3:36.00 4/3 3:29.23 1 10
VDC Hayes, Frank 4:36.06 2/2 NS 0
Age Group 70-74 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Alderson, Marijke 3:37.07 4/2 3:39.10 1 10
VMV Baker, Patricia 3:54.12 3/8 3:49.94 2 9
VMV Green, Janet 5:26.00 2/8 5:19.00 3 8
Age Group 70-74 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VDC Clarke, Rod 3:40.00 4/1 3:32.21 1 10
VMV Stanton, John 3:54.00 3/1 3:55.84 2 9
VDC McCraith, Colin 5:30.00 1/4 5:23.36 3 8
Age Group 80-84 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Bradley, Jane 7:37.00 1/5 6:30.80 1 10
Age Group 80-84 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Cocks, John 3:50.00 3/6 3:51.70 1 10
VMV Galvin, Patrick 4:00.00 3/0 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home