2017 MSV Short Course Championships

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 2 Mixed 25 M Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Fraser, Jackie 18.60 8/2 17.98 1 10
VIN Patterson, Evangeline 30.00 2/4 24.01 1 8.5
VCS Rose, Casey 24.49 4/8 23.56 2 9
VIN Whiteley, Montana 33.00 2/7 DQ 0
Age Group 18-24 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VIN Ascui, Andre 21.10 6/7 19.52 1 8.5
Age Group 25-29 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VHM Fahey, Anthea 17.90 9/9 18.04 1 10
Age Group 25-29 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VVM Morrison, Ben 21.23 6/1 19.93 1 8.5
Age Group 30-34 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Tempels, Wendy 17.00 9/3 16.24 1 10
VCS Dainton, Nicole 21.00 6/2 20.41 2 9
VNA Greenhan, Victoria 30.00 2/5 23.78 3 8
Age Group 30-34 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VSP Corcoris, Adrian 14.40 10/4 14.02 1 10
VPP Chenco, Nathan 15.00 10/6 14.60 2 9
VGS Greene, Brent 18.00 8/5 16.20 3 8
VGS Hann, David 17.50 9/7 16.63 4 7
VGS Knox, Brendan 17.50 9/0 18.99 5 6
VPP Ford, Brenton 15.50 10/7 NS 0
Age Group 35-39 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCS Wickramaratne, Manisha 35.00 2/8 25.76 1 10
Age Group 35-39 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VHM Cronk, Stephen 14.50 10/3 14.26 1 10
VPP Davidson, Koe 14.50 10/5 14.71 2 9
VPP Kellam, David 17.00 9/4 15.19 3 8
VGS Caceres Castro, Alberto 17.50 9/1 17.18 4 7
VGS Whelan, Paul 19.00 8/7 17.36 5 6
VGS Hughesman, Peter 22.00 5/3 20.65 6 5
VVM Hall, Warren 22.84 5/8 21.47 7 4
Age Group 40-44 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Kerr, Nicky 19.00 8/8 16.66 1 10
VPP Gosney, Erika 28.00 3/2 23.51 1 8.5
VDC Cook, Rebecca 25.00 4/9 19.21 2 9
VPP Roetzel, Astrid 21.00 6/3 DQ 0
Age Group 40-44 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VYR Shard, Dean 15.07 10/2 15.30 1 10
VPP Winton, Steven 17.00 9/2 15.80 2 9
VPP Pethebridge, Craig 16.00 10/8 16.18 3 8
VNA Pizzuto, Pablo 19.76 7/5 NS 0
Age Group 45-49 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Cuming, Sally 18.25 8/6 17.99 1 10
VPP Butler, Kirsteen 20.00 7/1 19.09 2 9
VCS Howlett, Peta 21.00 6/6 19.34 3 8
VCS van Oosten, Yolande 23.00 4/5 22.51 4 7
VMV Aw, Lorraine 23.32 4/3 23.57 5 6
VBC Weaver, Laurel 30.00 3/1 26.05 6 5
VMV Trautman-Pasquini, Marla 33.30 2/1 28.99 7 4
Age Group 45-49 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Linoh, Suwito 17.00 9/5 16.49 1 10
VNA Mayes, David 20.00 7/6 17.62 2 9
VHM Bormann, Mark 18.00 8/3 17.65 3 8
VGB Smith, Anthony 18.00 8/4 18.92 4 7
VNA Mohr, Patrick 17.00 9/6 NS 0
VPP Thompson, Mark 16.00 10/1 NS 0
Age Group 50-54 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV McNeil, Elana 19.50 7/4 19.77 1 10
VGL Cogan, Robyn 23.40 4/6 21.40 2 9
CDW Hogarth, Fiona 24.00 4/1 22.64 3 8
VDC Amiet, Anna 35.00 2/9 25.57 4 7
VPP Egan-Davidson, Yvonne 29.00 3/7 NS 0
VIN Frost, Georgina 40.00 1/5 NS 0
Age Group 50-54 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VBS Matthews, Andrew 17.00 10/9 16.97 1 10
VGS Crowther, Simon 25.30 3/4 17.90 2 9
Age Group 55-59 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VIN Gosper, Elizabeth 22.00 5/2 18.90 1 10
VBC Gook, Susan 20.00 7/2 20.02 2 9
VMV McNeil, Andrea 23.00 5/0 20.76 3 8
VMH Bennett, Denise 28.00 3/6 23.19 4 7
VIN Ascui, Sally 23.00 5/9 25.23 5 6
VMH Harpur, Joanne 36.00 1/4 30.65 6 5
VDC Taylor, Clare 30.00 3/0 0
Age Group 55-59 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCS Chaplin, Greg 16.00 10/0 15.74 1 10
VMV Huggins, Mark 19.00 8/1 17.51 2 9
VCS Ullmann, Gary 17.50 9/8 17.55 3 8
VSP Flukes, Darryl 19.00 8/0 18.15 4 7
VMV Wilson, Rob 19.90 7/3 18.19 5 6
VMH Swann, Richard 23.00 4/4 20.76 6 5
VMH Elms, Greg 30.00 2/3 22.93 7 4
Age Group 60-64 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VDC Sheffrin, Deirdre 19.26 8/9 19.36 1 10
VGB Bussell, Sue 20.00 7/7 21.74 2 9
VPP Sontrop, Mary 30.00 3/9 24.65 3 8
Age Group 60-64 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VGS Godfrey, Alan 20.14 7/9 17.44 1 10
VPP Daly, Michael 20.02 7/0 18.92 2 9
VBC Nicol, Michael 22.00 6/9 20.47 3 8
VMV van Toor, Eric 20.90 6/5 20.67 4 7
VSP Fanning, Tom 24.00 4/7 21.02 5 6
Age Group 65-69 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Jeffrey, Janette 20.50 6/4 19.16 1 10
VGL Milne, Margot 22.00 5/5 20.10 2 9
VDC Gillespie, Robyn 26.58 3/5 NS 0
Age Group 65-69 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VDC Burns, Murray 20.00 7/8 18.63 1 10
VPP Ferrari, Louis 22.00 5/4 21.23 2 9
VCS Stone, Rodney 32.00 2/6 30.41 3 8
Age Group 70-74 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VPP Alderson, Marijke 22.05 5/1 21.28 1 10
VMV Simpson, Joan 28.00 3/3 25.51 2 9
VMH Holmes, Diana 30.00 3/8 29.01 3 8
VSP Prentice, Dorothy 32.00 2/2 31.91 4 7
Age Group 70-74 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VDC Clarke, Rod 22.00 5/6 19.58 1 10
VMV Stanton, John 22.00 5/7 21.48 2 9
VSP Lord, Peter 24.00 4/2 23.05 3 8
VMV Underwood, Colin 24.80 4/0 25.32 4 7
VYR Hooper, Toby 35.00 2/0 25.36 5 6
Age Group 80-84 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Bradley, Jane 41.00 1/3 38.58 1 10
Age Group 80-84 - Men
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMV Galvin, Patrick 22.00 6/0 21.64 1 10
VMV Cocks, John 21.75 6/8 21.70 2 9
Age Group 90-94 - Women
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VFR Beulke, Marion 1:56.00 1/6 47.96 1 10
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home