Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic ( Fri, Oct 13, 2017 - Sun, Oct 15, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 301: Mixed 800 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC38
Wells, Barton
50-54
9:01.11
5/5
9:02.46
1
20
UC38
George, Heidi
40-44
8:57.60
5/4
9:03.01
1
20
PALM
Malik, Michael
35-39
9:21.15
5/3
9:50.40
1
20
GS
Decker, John
40-44
9:54.38
5/7
9:55.70
1
20
SPAW
Anderson, Eric
50-54
10:03.00
5/1
9:55.81
2
17
YCFM
Hynes, Brodie
40-44
10:16.59
4/4
10:13.93
2
17
NCMS
Rubacky, Mark
45-49
9:45.30
5/2
10:14.09
1
20
EST
Dawson, Deborah
45-49
10:20.00
4/5
10:17.47
1
20
SPAW
Brigham, William
55-59
10:13.27
5/8
10:18.51
1
20
PBM
Irish Bostic, Linda
50-54
10:50.94
4/7
10:56.59
1
20
SPM
Texel, Paula
45-49
10:50.00
4/2
10:56.84
2
17
CTM
Shead, Tim
65-69
11:00.00
4/1
11:00.56
1
20
NCMS
Pelczynski, Kathleen
30-34
10:43.00
4/6
11:20.26
1
20
SPM
Steinmann, Sharon
55-59
11:35.00
3/4
11:25.17
1
20
SPM
Kupan, Cheryl
50-54
12:00.00
3/5
11:32.80
2
17
SPM
Clark, Dawn
50-54
12:30.00
3/7
11:34.10
3
16
SFTL
Streiner, Jarret
40-44
12:22.43
3/2
11:45.05
3
16
COOG
Keen, John
50-54
11:31.56
4/8
11:47.15
3
16
SFTL
Stutz, Kathleen
35-39
12:10.69
3/6
12:35.15
1
20
FACT
Ross, Mark
70-74
13:12.00
3/8
13:20.82
1
20
HLJ
Byron, John
55-59
14:00.00
2/4
13:59.37
2
17
NAUT
Jones, Matt
25-29
12:00.00
3/3
14:02.16
1
20
GAJA
Zeigler, John
70-74
14:35.32
2/5
14:39.55
2
17
SCHH
Smith, Cynthia
60-64
15:56.00
2/6
14:51.80
1
20
SCHH
Bastian, Marian
60-64
16:00.00
2/7
15:03.83
2
17
GAJA
Delair, Stan
65-69
15:00.00
2/3
15:09.17
2
17
SCHH
Taylor, Ginny
55-59
16:00.00
2/2
15:26.36
2
17
DN
Rodriguez, Jose
40-44
16:30.22
1/5
15:37.57
4
15
SCHH
Gordon, Pete
70-74
16:00.00
2/1
15:51.64
3
16
T2NM
Jebe, Margit
75-79
16:20.00
1/4
16:37.33
1
20
SCHH
Bastian, Tom
60-64
16:00.00
2/8
17:00.81
1
20
NCMS
Miller, Jamie
60-64
16:44.85
1/3
19:14.72
2
17
FACT
Henderson, Martha
80-84
19:16.84
1/6
19:54.76
1
20
YCFM
Deutch, Steven
40-44
20:43.05
1/1
20:12.28
5
14
SYSM
Miller, Jan
70-74
23:39.13
1/8
21:35.79
1
20
PBM
Munro, Nancy
55-59
20:06.57
1/2
21:56.53
3
16
FACT
Campbell, Joan
85-89
20:38.00
1/7
22:01.69
1
20
TBAM
Cue, Juan
55-59
10:25.00
4/3
NS
0
FACT
Grossman, Gail
60-64
15:54.28
NS
NS
0
YCFM
Holz, Kirsten
35-39
10:00.00
NS
NS
0
GAJA
Hooe, Donna
55-59
14:00.00
NS
NS
0
SYSM
Johnson, Sarah
25-29
19:00.00
NS
NS
0
PBM
Kirchner, Sara
40-44
12:09.35
NS
NS
0
NCMS
Law, Amanda
40-44
14:45.68
NS
NS
0
YCFM
Pontes, Jose Renato
60-64
12:55.00
3/1
NS
0
NCMS
Sauter, Trace
25-29
9:35.00
5/6
NS
0
CVMM
Weiderman, Jennifer
50-54
10:35.00
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home