SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 226 Men 50 M Free


Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PBM Warner, Shawn 24.30 15/2 24.32 1 20
NAUT Soules, Ian 34.34 5/4 32.34 2 17
NAUT Mercado, Gianni 35.33 5/2 34.66 3 16
NAUT Reisert, David 46.00 3/2 56.21 4 15
HLJ Kraut, Brandon 30.00 9/8 NS 0
GOLD Lopez, Luis 1:20.11 1/3 NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
YCFM Litz, Jordan 24.00 15/3 24.11 1 20
NCMS Sauter, Trace 25.40 14/5 26.07 2 17
YCFM Pierre, Damian 25.70 14/6 26.43 3 16
AZFL Figari, Aurelio 26.71 13/3 26.81 4 15
YCFM O'Domski, Chris 27.80 12/1 27.93 5 14
GOLD Dager, Ricardo 51.11 2/4 52.18 6 13
GOLD Greve, Jesse 29.29 9/5 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
YCFM Jones, Brett 24.99 14/4 24.95 1 20
PAQM Armpriester, Ryan 34.40 5/5 33.86 2 17
GOLD Montero, Ramon 1:01.11 2/8 58.17 3 16
GOLD Caro, Orlando 44.56 3/3 NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PBM Lotano, Daniel 23.75 15/4 23.59 1 20
YCFM Kloppe, William 24.52 15/1 24.88 2 17
DN Mendez, Angel 26.63 14/8 26.24 3 16
PALM Malik, Michael 29.78 9/7 27.93 4 15
METR Simms, Carlington 27.99 11/4 28.06 5 14
DN Guerra, Efrain 28.06 11/1 28.12 6 13
YCFM Simonson, Jeff 30.00 8/5 29.50 7 12
DN Nuñez Jimenez, Andres 32.78 7/8 31.90 8 11
GOLD Silvera, Marcos 52.18 2/5 51.91 9 9
YCFM Dionisi, Nicolas 57.00 2/2 1:01.61 10 7
YCFM Dalke, Keith 26.36 14/7 NS 0
AZFL Moran, Juan 33.00 6/4 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL Williams, Ryan 24.04 15/6 24.89 1 20
NCMS Atwater, Jonathan 25.68 14/3 25.85 2 17
SFTL Streiner, Jarret 26.88 13/7 27.36 3 16
SPAW Baxter, Duane 30.00 8/6 27.64 4 15
DN Camejo, Julio 27.79 12/7 27.72 5 14
DN Gonzalez Perez, Gregory 27.77 12/2 29.07 6 13
RMSC Palace, Mark 28.05 11/7 29.09 7 12
YCFM Hynes, Brodie 29.14 9/4 29.11 8 11
UC14 Silva, Victor 29.00 10/1 30.87 9 9
YCFM Deutch, Steven 55.22 2/6 56.69 10 7
AZFL Declercq, Robert 29.05 10/8 NS 0
YCFM Matthias, Andy 27.00 13/8 NS 0
DN Utate, Juan 36.90 4/4 NS 0
PBM Vogel, David 33.00 6/5 NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
YCFM Van Thielen, Mike 24.45 15/7 25.00 1 20
PBM Gawriljuk, Douglas 28.38 10/4 26.94 2 17
DN Ovalles, Alex 27.50 12/4 27.01 3 16
SPM Herman, Eric 30.73 8/8 27.41 4 15
YCFM Sadovnik, Ricardo 27.59 12/3 27.49 5 14
UC14 Cotter, Eric 27.50 12/5 27.56 6 13
DN Canó, Edward 29.47 9/3 29.11 7 12
DN Aguilera, Alberto 30.12 8/7 29.88 8 11
YCFM Lill, Frank 29.99 9/1 30.78 9 9
UC14 Morales, Jose 39.75 4/6 37.79 10 7

PBM Ames, Eddie 29.71 NS NS 0
AMT Schiffner, Dirk 28.00 11/6 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
YCFM Livingston, Terry 26.50 14/1 26.58 1 20
SPAW Anderson, Eric 28.50 10/5 27.41 2 17
SFTL Fischer, Andy 28.00 11/3 27.72 3 16
UC14 Krieger, Dima 27.65 12/6 27.79 4 15
PBM Jones, Thomas 30.00 8/2 32.69 5 14
WM Burkhardt, Martin 34.73 5/3 33.50 6 13
DN Nouel, Ricardo 33.25 6/3 33.65 7 12
YCFM Mercer, Rich 25.80 14/2 NS 0
SPM Robinson, Hank 28.00 11/2 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
YCFM Wood, Steve 24.66 15/8 25.39 1 20
UC14 Salomon, Greg 26.68 13/5 26.68 2 17
UC55 Dyer, Andy 26.83 13/2 27.01 3 16
PBM Caudrillier, Francois 28.12 11/8 28.20 4 15
SPAW Brigham, William 28.72 10/7 28.83 5 14
ARIZ Vargas, Daniel 28.50 10/6 29.55 6 13
NCMS Carlson, Eric 31.00 7/5 30.72 7 12
TYSM Zentmeyer, Donald 31.00 7/3 31.40 8 11
UC50 Eckart, Kim 31.00 7/4 31.97 9 9
YCFM Blalock, William 35.97 5/8 32.42 10 7
PBM St. Hilaire, Russ 32.00 7/7 34.02 11 6
DN Peralta, Jose 41.32 3/5 41.72 12 5
YCFM Beattie, John 26.68 13/4 NS 0
HLJ Byron, John 40.00 4/1 NS 0
YCFM Gaines, Ambrose 23.99 15/5 NS 0
SPM Lauwers, Gregory 33.50 6/1 NS 0
PBM Moreno, Al 30.00 8/4 NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SYSM Groselle, Jack 26.72 13/6 26.69 1 20
AZFL Parra, Francisco 28.50 10/3 28.01 2 17
NCMS Klein, Jonathan 26.95 13/1 28.14 3 16
RMSC Tanner, Chuck 30.00 8/3 29.88 4 15
SPM Smith, Michael 32.10 7/1 30.40 5 14
FACT Dickson, Todd 33.39 6/7 32.96 6 13
NCMS Miller, Jamie 45.00 3/6 44.50 7 12
SCHH Bastian, Tom 41.00 3/4 46.36 8 11
WMAC Mandel, Barry 30.50 8/1 NS 0
GOLD McMillen, Scott 33.50 6/8 NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PBM Childs, Lee 28.55 10/2 29.27 1 20
PBM Heacock, Robert 31.50 7/2 32.05 2 17
SYSM Whaley, Richard 50.00 3/8 35.70 3 16
YCFM Middleton, Marc 27.80 12/8 NS 0
DN Rodriguez, Gregorio 1:01.06 2/1 NS 0
CTM Shead, Tim 28.00 11/5 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PBM Quiggin, David 29.70 9/6 29.81 1 20
PBM Lodwig, Keefe 31.04 7/6 30.94 2 17
FACT Ross, Mark 33.36 6/2 33.13 3 16
SCHH Bedient, Jim 39.10 4/3 36.18 4 15
SCHH Sealey, Don 40.00 4/7 39.44 5 14
SCHH Gordon, Pete 40.00 4/2 NS 0
PBM Jarvis, Tony 33.33 6/6 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
FACT Rodenfels, Bill 40.00 4/8 49.91 1 20
PBM Cannan, Patrick 46.82 3/7 55.63 2 17
SYSM Oakes, David 38.00 4/5 NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GOLD Cavanaugh, Cav 35.00 5/6 35.11 1 20
GOLD McIntyre, David 35.84 5/1 35.46 2 17
GOLD Dykstra, Bill 35.80 5/7 40.78 3 16
GOLD Rapperport, Alan 50.00 3/1 51.54 4 15
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
FACT Kutanovski, Milan 1:01.66 1/4 1:10.07 1 20
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
FACT Corse, John 57.18 2/7 55.91 1 20
FACT Cornell, John 54.00 2/3 58.55 2 17
FACT Graves, Edwin 1:15.30 1/5 1:18.03 3 16
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home