SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Event Results

Next Event >>>

Event 101 Mixed 1500 M Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC38 George, Heidi 40-44 16:52.94 5/4 17:06.01 1 20
UC38 Wells, Barton 50-54 17:13.99 5/5 17:25.19 1 20
EM Santana, Fernando 30-34 18:10.00 5/3 18:48.92 1 20
NCMS Rubacky, Mark 45-49 18:36.83 5/6 18:56.09 1 20
EST Dawson, Deborah 45-49 18:42.93 5/2 19:03.57 1 20
GS Decker, John 40-44 19:03.73 5/7 19:13.12 1 20
YCFM Hynes, Brodie 40-44 19:39.09 5/1 19:53.56 2 17
SPM Texel, Paula 45-49 20:40.00 4/4 20:30.65 2 17
YCFM Chasser, Tom 45-49 22:00.00 4/2 20:54.53 2 17
PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 50-54 21:00.00 4/5 20:54.93 1 20
CTM Shead, Tim 65-69 21:46.00 6/4 21:19.08 1 20
NCMS Pelczynski, Kathleen 30-34 20:35.00 5/8 21:27.19 1 20
LNRS Helmrich, Susan 60-64 22:30.00 4/7 21:48.90 1 20
SPM Steinmann, Sharon 55-59 21:55.00 4/3 21:59.33 1 20
BCTM Craffey, Joan 60-64 22:42.53 4/1 22:06.60 2 17
SPM Freeman, Stephan 60-64 22:00.00 4/6 22:19.11 1 20
SFTL Streiner, Jarret 40-44 23:12.22 3/4 22:43.67 3 16
RMSC Palace, Mark 40-44 24:29.00 3/3 22:56.95 4 15
INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 60-64 23:10.25 4/8 24:19.54 3 16
NCMS Carlson, Eric 55-59 26:00.01 3/6 24:21.75 1 20
FACT Ross, Mark 70-74 27:09.72 3/8 25:38.92 1 20
HLJ Byron, John 55-59 27:00.00 3/7 26:36.78 2 17
GAJA Zeigler, John 70-74 27:18.11 2/4 27:37.20 2 17
YCFM Pontes, Jose Renato 60-64 24:15.00 3/5 29:02.91 2 17
GAJA Delair, Stan 65-69 35:00.00 1/6 29:05.53 2 17
SCHH Gordon, Pete 70-74 28:40.00 2/5 29:11.15 3 16
NAUT Grant, Gina 18-24 27:07.15 3/1 29:20.76 1 20
SCHH Taylor, Ginny 55-59 29:56.39 2/3 29:36.91 2 17
NCMS Nguyen, Sonny 35-39 26:59.99 3/2 29:44.04 1 20
UC14 Meyers, Susan 75-79 31:00.00 2/7 29:54.19 1 20
SYSM Johnson, Sarah 25-29 36:00.00 1/4 31:19.23 1 20
SCHH Bastian, Tom 60-64 31:00.00 2/2 32:11.68 3 16
NCMS Miller, Jamie 60-64 31:25.85 2/1 33:22.81 4 15
PBM Cannan, Patrick 75-79 30:29.00 2/6 33:38.60 1 20
FACT Campbell, Joan 85-89 39:12.00 1/3 40:12.68 1 20

PBM Ames, Eddie 45-49 23:15.00 NS NS 0
FACT Grossman, Gail 60-64 30:23.77 NS NS 0
YCFM Holz, Kirsten 35-39 22:00.00 NS NS 0
GAJA Hooe, Donna 55-59 25:00.00 NS NS 0
PBM Kirchner, Sara 40-44 22:03.97 NS NS 0
GRAN Rutledge, Mike 45-49 18:15.00 NS NS 0
SYSM Miller, Jan 70-74 37:48.46 1/5 40:02.91 20
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home