Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic ( Fri, Oct 13, 2017 - Sun, Oct 15, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 314: Men 25 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NAUT
Douglas, Opio
18.81
4/7
18.59
1
20
GOLD
Lopez, Luis
50.10
1/5
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
YCFM
Litz, Jordan
13.00
6/4
13.42
1
20
NCMS
Sauter, Trace
13.75
6/3
14.25
2
17
AZFL
Figari, Aurelio
14.50
6/1
15.12
3
16
UC14
Mehta, Rian
17.00
5/2
19.56
4
15
NAUT
Jones, Matt
20.00
4/8
19.86
5
14
GOLD
Dager, Ricardo
45.11
1/4
46.22
6
13
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Tomas, Matej
13.50
6/5
13.61
1
20
AZFL
Goncalves Ferreira, Guilherm
13.99
6/6
14.12
2
17
GOLD
Caro, Orlando
38.11
2/7
24.01
3
16
GOLD
Montero, Ramon
39.11
2/1
37.87
4
15
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PBM
Lotano, Daniel
14.00
6/7
12.57
1
20
NCMS
Nguyen, Sonny
NT
2/8
19.47
2
17
AZFL
Moran, Juan
20.00
3/4
19.85
3
16
YCFM
Dionisi, Nicolas
28.00
2/4
29.10
4
15
YCFM
Simonson, Jeff
18.00
4/4
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Atwater, Jonathan
16.20
5/3
14.96
1
20
SPAW
Baxter, Duane
17.00
5/7
15.15
2
17
SFTL
Streiner, Jarret
19.23
4/1
17.16
3
16
RMSC
Palace, Mark
17.18
5/1
17.60
4
15
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
YCFM
Livingston, Terry
14.50
6/8
16.06
1
20
WM
Burkhardt, Martin
22.00
3/3
20.24
2
17
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Zubero, David
15.77
5/4
14.93
1
20
NCMS
Carlson, Eric
18.00
4/3
17.70
2
17
LVM
Mitchell, Robert
18.61
4/2
18.37
3
16
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SPM
Nixon, John
18.00
4/5
16.77
1
20
AZFL
Parra, Francisco
14.00
6/2
16.84
2
17
ADMS
Carvotta, Tom
17.65
5/8
17.74
3
16
PBM
Taber, Mike
22.99
3/7
21.75
4
15
SCHH
Bastian, Tom
25.00
3/8
24.99
5
14
YCFM
Pontes, Jose Renato
25.00
3/6
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PBM
Heacock, Robert
16.50
5/6
17.02
1
20
UC14
Maughan, Craig
22.00
3/5
20.77
2
17
YCFM
Middleton, Marc
15.80
5/5
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
YCFM
Hickey, Ken
18.00
4/6
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SYSM
Browne, James
30.00
2/3
25.58
1
20
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GOLD
Rapperport, Alan
25.00
3/1
29.22
1
20
GOLD
Dykstra, Bill
24.00
3/2
NS
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FACT
Ralph, Gordon
35.00
2/2
26.46
1
20
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FACT
Corse, John
32.44
2/6
28.48
1
20
FACT
Cornell, John
29.00
2/5
29.89
2
17
FACT
Graves, Edwin
50.90
1/3
34.27
3
16
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home