Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic ( Fri, Oct 13, 2017 - Sun, Oct 15, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 222: Men 100 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NAUT
Douglas, Opio
1:28.73
4/1
1:26.43
1
20
NAUT
Soules, Ian
1:37.49
3/5
1:31.50
2
17
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
AZFL
Figari, Aurelio
1:05.50
6/1
1:08.63
2
17
GOLD
Greve, Jesse
1:17.71
5/1
1:14.41
3
16
NAUT
Jones, Matt
1:29.50
4/8
1:32.60
4
15
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
AZFL
Goncalves Ferreira, Guilherm
1:02.99
6/2
1:02.79
1
20
GOLD
Caro, Orlando
1:56.11
2/3
1:52.61
2
17
YCFM
Jones, Brett
59.99
6/3
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DN
Santos Gomez, Claudio
1:08.84
5/4
1:11.02
1
20
YCFM
Dionisi, Nicolas
2:14.00
1/4
2:11.55
2
17
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARIZ
Commings, Jeff
57.72
6/4
57.83
1
20
BDO
Christensen, Eric
59.55
6/5
1:00.41
2
17
SPAW
Baxter, Duane
1:17.00
5/7
1:12.50
3
16
YCFM
Hynes, Brodie
1:18.97
5/8
1:15.69
4
15
DN
Ramos, Eric
1:16.66
5/2
1:16.66
5
14
DN
Rodriguez, Jose
2:09.06
2/6
2:21.12
6
13
DN
Utate, Juan
2:09.10
2/2
DQ
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Rubacky, Mark
1:20.89
4/6
1:31.51
1
20
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC14
Krieger, Dima
1:12.59
5/5
1:12.78
1
20
DN
Nouel, Ricardo
1:40.34
3/6
1:40.68
2
17
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
YCFM
Wood, Steve
1:00.84
6/6
1:06.21
1
20
SFTL
Zubero, David
1:16.08
5/3
1:08.55
2
17
PBM
Caudrillier, Francois
1:16.46
5/6
1:14.94
3
16
NCMS
Carlson, Eric
1:24.00
4/7
NS
0
UTAH
Treiman, Gerald
1:19.36
4/4
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SPM
Nixon, John
1:20.00
4/5
1:16.45
1
20
CFMS
Love, Donald
1:21.50
4/2
1:20.87
2
17
GOLD
McMillen, Scott
1:20.50
4/3
1:21.62
3
16
FACT
Dickson, Todd
1:37.50
3/3
1:36.55
4
15
NCMS
Klein, Jonathan
1:06.17
6/8
NS
0
YCFM
Pontes, Jose Renato
1:48.00
2/5
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC14
Maughan, Craig
1:33.00
3/4
1:41.74
1
20
GAJA
Delair, Stan
1:45.00
3/2
1:43.25
2
17
DN
Rodriguez, Gregorio
3:24.96
1/3
3:04.42
3
16
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GAJA
Zeigler, John
1:45.86
3/1
1:54.80
1
20
YCFM
Hickey, Ken
1:47.00
2/4
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SYSM
Oakes, David
1:47.00
3/8
1:42.40
1
20
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GOLD
Dykstra, Bill
1:45.50
3/7
1:53.39
1
20
GOLD
Rapperport, Alan
2:40.00
1/5
2:23.98
2
17
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FACT
Ralph, Gordon
2:10.00
2/7
2:16.19
1
20
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home