Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Schools
Scores
Login
2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships ( Fri, May 12, 2017 - Sat, May 13, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 22: Varsity Boys 100 Y Breast
School
Swimmer
Seed
Time
Prelims
HT/LN
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Pl
Finals
HT/LN
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
Gunn
Pokutta, Maximilian
58.69
7/5
55.76
1
2/4
55.29
1
20
York
Blaul, Henry
56.97
7/4
56.09
2
2/5
56.29
2
17
St. Francis
Nybo, Andreas
58.84
6/5
56.85
3
2/3
56.47
3
16
St. Francis
Tay, Edward
57.17
6/4
57.21
4
2/6
56.80
4
15
The King's Acad
Copley, Brian
58.98
5/5
58.01
6
2/7
57.02
5
14
Junipero Serra High School
Kmak, Michael
1:00.37
6/2
58.75
8
2/8
57.75
6
13
Bellarmine
McNamara, Jack
59.92
6/6
58.22
7
2/1
58.36
7
12
Mitty
Wells, Conner
1:00.26
7/2
57.86
5
2/2
59.32
8
11
St. Francis
Temple, Kazu
59.73
7/6
58.92
12
1/6
57.99
9
9
Junipero Serra High School
Cullen, Alec
59.67
5/3
58.99
14
1/7
58.47
10
7
Bellarmine
Brannan, Michael
1:00.42
5/2
58.84
11
1/3
58.51
11
6
Leigh
Dietz, Benjamin
58.68
5/4
58.82
10
1/5
59.18
12
5
Pacific Grove
Klarsfeld, Jackson
1:01.70
3/4
58.98
13
1/2
59.24
13
4
Bellarmine
Ma, Jeffrey
1:01.45
4/1
58.81
9
1/4
59.40
14
3
St. Francis
Kim, Ryan
59.61
6/3
59.81
16
1/8
59.52
15
2
Monta Vista
Hsieh, Zachary
1:00.79
7/8
59.59
15
1/1
59.81
16
1
Menlo-Atherton
Caryotakis, Nik
1:01.77
3/2
1:01.06
25
NS
NS
0
Leland
Chang, Geffen
1:00.55
6/7
1:01.22
28
NS
NS
0
SI
Chang, Richard
1:02.37
2/2
1:03.39
49
NS
NS
0
Lynbrook
Cheng, Kasper
1:01.23
4/6
1:01.81
36
NS
NS
0
Palo Alto
Cheok, Austin
59.95
5/6
1:00.12
20
NS
NS
0
Palo Alto
Cheok, Justin
1:01.87
3/7
1:01.41
32
NS
NS
0
Monta Vista
Chi, Kenny
1:02.37
2/6
1:02.33
41
NS
NS
0
Saratoga
Ching, Nathan
1:02.61
2/8
1:04.39
51
NS
NS
0
Bellarmine
Choi, Matthew
1:01.42
4/7
1:00.57
24
NS
NS
0
Homestead
Clarno, Jackson
1:01.72
3/3
1:02.15
39
NS
NS
0
Salinas High Sc
Falconer, Cody
1:00.84
5/8
1:00.37
21
NS
NS
0
Leland
Gao, Jack
1:02.45
2/7
1:02.70
44
NS
NS
0
Palma
Given, Samuel
1:00.84
6/8
1:03.13
48
NS
NS
0
Westmont
Hoerger, Sean
1:01.08
4/3
59.85
17
NS
NS
0
Homestead
Hong, Brandon
1:02.48
2/1
1:01.94
38
NS
NS
0
Pioneer
Horan, Jordan
1:02.86
1/5
1:04.12
50
NS
NS
0
Los Altos
Hsieh, Aaron
1:00.72
5/1
1:00.40
22
NS
NS
0
Piedmont Hills
Hsieh, Leon
1:01.62
4/8
1:01.18
27
NS
NS
0
Homestead
Jee, Corbin
1:00.88
4/4
1:01.31
30
NS
NS
0
Leigh
Luu, Bryant
1:02.02
2/4
1:02.57
43
NS
NS
0
Aptos
McGuckin, Ian
1:02.99
1/6
1:02.75
45
NS
NS
0
Valley Christian
Mckenna, David
1:01.76
3/6
1:01.75
35
NS
NS
0
Monta Vista
Palmer, Sean
1:01.40
4/2
1:02.24
40
NS
NS
0
Prospect
Park, Yoel
1:01.99
3/8
1:01.84
37
NS
NS
0
Palo Alto
Petrini, Allesandro
1:02.26
2/3
1:03.07
47
NS
NS
0
Sacred Heart Pr
Seymour, Walker
1:02.15
2/5
59.92
18
NS
NS
0
SI
Sto. Domingo, Noa
1:00.60
7/1
1:00.48
23
NS
NS
0
Cupertino
Tang, James
1:01.90
3/1
1:01.22
28
NS
NS
0
Lynbrook
Tang, Ryan
1:01.07
4/5
1:01.72
34
NS
NS
0
Menlo School
Vercruysse, Alec
1:00.61
6/1
1:01.36
31
NS
NS
0
Mountain View
Walker, Lucas
1:02.85
1/4
1:04.40
52
NS
NS
0
Cupertino
Winn, Ben
59.30
7/3
1:00.00
19
NS
NS
0
Cupertino
Winn, Nehemi
1:00.56
5/7
1:01.07
26
NS
NS
0
El Camino
Yip, Nathaniel
1:00.52
7/7
1:01.50
33
NS
NS
0
Fremont
Yu, Young
1:02.95
1/3
1:03.04
46
NS
NS
0
Homestead
Zeren, Alex
1:01.72
3/5
1:02.50
42
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home