SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 6 Varsity Boys 200 Y IM


School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
HT/LN
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Pl
Finals
HT/LN
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
Palo Alto Liang, Alex 1:47.37 7/4 1:50.22 1 2/4 1:47.65 1 20
York Blaul, Henry 1:53.05 5/4 1:50.96 2 2/5 1:50.85 4 15
Gunn Pokutta, Maximilian 1:54.51 6/5 1:51.87 3 2/3 1:50.02 2 17
Mitty Marella, Daniel 1:53.96 7/5 1:52.08 4 2/6 1:51.40 5 14
The King's Acad Copley, Brian 1:55.05 5/5 1:52.42 5 2/2 1:50.42 3 16
Aptos Clarke, Spencer 1:57.12 5/6 1:53.81 6 2/7 1:53.96 8 11
Los Gatos Hawk, Dylan 1:56.10 7/6 1:53.90 7 2/1 1:52.39 7 12
St. Francis Huang, Andy 1:52.33 6/4 1:53.94 8 2/8 1:51.42 6 13
St. Francis Tay, Edward 1:55.10 7/3 1:54.32 9 1/4 1:53.94 11 6
El Camino Tan, Nick 1:57.36 6/2 1:54.36 10 1/5 1:52.96 9 9
St. Francis Temple, Kazu 1:58.00 7/7 1:54.49 11 1/3 1:53.93 10 7
Gunn Makler, Theo 1:57.45 5/2 1:54.50 12 1/6 1:54.91 15 2
Pacific Grove Klarsfeld, Jackson 1:59.00 5/7 1:54.86 13 1/2 1:54.11 12 4.5
Leigh Dietz, Benjamin 1:56.90 6/6 1:54.94 14 1/7 1:54.11 12 4.5
Westmont Hoerger, Sean 1:59.77 7/8 1:55.65 15 1/1 1:55.73 16 1
Monta Vista Kundu, Nikhil 2:01.01 3/4 1:55.80 16 1/8 1:54.69 14 3

Valley Christian Itow, Trent 1:57.33 7/2 1:56.00 17 NS NS 0
Nueva Rinard, Christopher 1:55.81 6/3 1:56.27 18 NS NS 0
St. Francis Xu, Patrick 2:01.00 4/8 1:56.60 19 NS NS 0
Leland Wong, Brian 1:58.97 6/7 1:56.71 20 NS NS 0
Bellarmine Choi, Matthew 1:59.98 4/4 1:56.76 21 NS NS 0
Monta Vista Hsieh, Zachary 1:59.23 7/1 1:56.97 22 NS NS 0
Santa Teresa Guise, James 2:01.90 2/4 1:57.53 23 NS NS 0
Bellarmine Brannan, Michael 2:00.83 4/2 1:57.67 24 NS NS 0
Cupertino Winn, Ben 1:55.88 5/3 1:57.95 25 NS NS 0
Monta Vista Yang, Steve 2:01.46 3/7 1:58.16 26 NS NS 0
Gunn Wang, Cyril 1:59.60 5/1 1:58.51 27 NS NS 0
Fremont Schertler, Jack 1:59.97 5/8 1:58.72 28 NS NS 0
Bellarmine McNamara, Jack 2:01.02 3/5 1:58.84 29 NS NS 0
Mitty Wells, Conner 2:02.73 1/5 1:58.86 30 NS NS 0
Junipero Serra High School Kmak, Michael 2:02.46 2/7 1:58.96 31 NS NS 0
Santa Cruz Nagel, Noah 2:01.32 3/3 1:58.99 32 NS NS 0
Homestead Clarno, Jackson 1:59.34 6/1 1:59.20 33 NS NS 0
Valley Christian Zhou, Matthew 1:59.78 6/8 1:59.26 34 NS NS 0
Bellarmine Ma, Jeffrey 2:02.50 2/8 1:59.89 35 NS NS 0
Saratoga Khowong, Oscar 2:01.47 3/1 2:00.00 36 NS NS 0
Sacred Heart Pr Seymour, Walker 2:03.92 1/1 2:00.04 37 NS NS 0
Cupertino Tang, James 2:00.80 4/6 2:00.06 38 NS NS 0
Wilcox Farnham, Peter 2:01.98 2/3 2:00.24 39 NS NS 0
Gunn Zaharchuk, Kenji 2:01.99 2/6 2:00.33 40 NS NS 0
Mountain View Tay, Kelvin 2:00.12 4/5 2:00.38 41 NS NS 0
Harker Yu, Alex 2:01.42 3/2 2:00.41 42 NS NS 0
Cupertino Ng, Ryan 2:01.36 3/6 2:00.49 43 NS NS 0
Homestead Hong, Brandon 2:00.87 4/7 2:01.33 44 NS NS 0
Homestead Patil, Atharv 2:01.94 2/5 2:01.51 45 NS NS 0
SI Peterson, Alexander 2:00.94 4/1 2:01.88 46 NS NS 0
Menlo School Vercruysse, Alec 2:00.79 4/3 2:01.93 47 NS NS 0
Lynbrook Zhang, Tianyi 2:02.47 2/1 2:02.35 48 NS NS 0
Lynbrook Chua, Dominic 2:01.62 3/8 2:02.54 49 NS NS 0
Harker Bohbot-Dridi, Yannick 2:03.87 1/7 2:03.06 50 NS NS 0
Cupertino Winn, Nehemi 2:03.79 1/2 2:03.12 51 NS NS 0
Milpitas Vuong, Kevin 2:02.65 1/4 2:03.26 52 NS NS 0
Mountain View Walker, Lucas 2:02.11 2/2 2:04.69 53 NS NS 0
Palo Alto Cheok, Justin 2:03.62 1/3 2:05.06 54 NS NS 0
Santa Teresa Okazaki, Yuuki 2:03.63 1/6 2:08.10 55 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home