SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Event Results

Event 42 Women 200 M IM

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PALM McWilliams, Haley 2:49.79 12/6 2:45.10 1 11
UC42 Barsun, Adelheid 2:31.40 12/4 2:47.16 2 9
MINN Brady, Parker 2:54.26 12/2 3:05.52 3 8
MOST Cuda, Lauren 2:40.00 12/3 NS 0
MINN Ruehle, Emma 2:32.00 12/5 NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PALM Ballard, Jessica 2:34.67 11/4 2:33.58 1 11
SFTL Marks, Jamie 2:38.37 11/5 2:38.94 2 9
MINN Kaiser, Katherine 2:50.64 11/6 2:42.69 3 8
MINN Nelson, Melissa 2:41.67 11/3 2:44.58 4 7
SFTL Singleton, Amanda 3:00.64 11/2 2:51.04 5 6
MINN Skaar, Jordan 3:15.00 11/1 2:55.48 6 5
MINN Fehl, Gretchen 3:08.36 11/7 2:59.86 7 4
NORT Howell, Polley 3:45.00 11/8 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Houston, Katy 2:28.01 10/4 2:29.15 1 11
MINN Vandam, Kathryn 2:45.79 10/3 2:41.59 2 9
PMST Peterson, Megan 2:43.01 10/5 2:47.37 3 8
MINN Gregory, Ashley 2:51.64 10/6 2:54.53 4 7
AGUA Young, Charley 2:57.99 10/1 2:57.73 5 6
PALM Hamer, Caitlin 2:54.79 10/7 3:00.25 6 5
NEM Rood, Jenny 3:00.90 9/7 3:04.39 7 4
JSC Keen, Lindsay 2:53.32 10/2 NS 0

WMAC O'Connell, Megan 3:00.00 NS NS 0
JSC Stone, Katherine 3:00.47 10/8 NS 0
NOVA Togias, Anna 2:43.15 NS NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL Hitchcock, Christina 2:35.13 9/4 2:38.12 1 11
PALM Moro, Erin 2:39.13 9/3 2:38.99 2 9
L4S Glasgow, Ginny Ann 2:57.61 9/5 2:58.73 3 8
WMAC Seidler, Mindy 3:13.23 9/2 3:08.62 4 7
ROSE McCabe, Erin 3:15.00 9/6 3:09.09 5 6
IM Goodwin, Amy 3:18.49 9/1 3:17.44 6 5

SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 3:26.15 NS NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WMAC Hawley, Rachel 2:57.53 7/6 2:53.44 1 11
MINN Peterson, Wendy 2:57.96 7/7 3:02.92 2 9
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MINN Ridge, Jennifer 2:41.67 8/5 2:38.79 1 11
NAM Plotz-Saribalas, Amy 2:40.75 8/4 2:40.68 2 9
IM Sands, Liz 3:04.00 8/3 2:46.51 3 8
UC50 Stewart, Ann 3:05.00 8/6 2:53.64 4 7
MINN Peterson, Lisa 3:15.49 7/4 2:56.90 5 6
SKY Goodman, Theresa 3:05.10 8/2 2:57.25 6 5
NEM Garland, Sue 3:13.33 8/8 3:10.63 7 4
ISMT Rosenhagen, Erika 3:07.15 8/7 3:12.09 8 3
MINN Weiland, Carole 3:11.15 8/1 3:13.06 9 2
MINN Sommerlad Bednar, Ellen 3:15.03 7/3 3:21.68 10 1
MVM Rees, Karla 3:25.00 7/2 3:27.02 11 0
MINN Kelly, Colleen 3:39.12 7/1 3:28.76 12 0
MINN Carel, Sonya 3:35.00 7/5 3:36.96 13 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
COOG Gellatly, Jill 2:42.00 6/5 2:38.60 1 11
PSM McIntyre, Shannon 2:40.44 6/4 2:42.79 2 9
MICH Buck, Corrin 2:42.59 6/3 2:44.54 3 8
GAJA Countryman, Marianne 2:57.18 6/1 2:52.92 4 7
ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 2:49.52 6/2 2:53.57 5 6
1776 Saucy, Stephanie 2:55.15 6/7 2:54.28 6 5
PALM Elias-Williams, Maria 2:58.81 5/4 2:56.45 7 4
NCMS Vazquez, Maria 2:57.33 6/8 2:56.76 8 3
CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 3:00.79 5/5 3:00.30 9 2
SC Rojas, Dulce 2:49.00 6/6 3:01.07 10 1
RMST Groves, Lisa 3:02.24 5/3 3:08.15 11 0
MICH Rogers, Julie 3:21.55 5/7 3:12.07 12 0
MINN Casey, Joan 3:09.58 5/6 3:13.25 13 0
DAM Phalen, Jennifer 3:34.62 5/1 3:37.23 14 0

MINN Baker, Michelyn 3:56.00 NS NS 0
NCMS Dore, Mary 3:18.70 5/2 NS 0
WMAC Moore, Sally 3:11.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MINN Scouler, Barbara 2:55.79 4/5 2:46.52 1 11
SYSM Parker Palace, Kelly 3:01.01 4/3 2:52.06 2 9
NEM Delorey, Laura 3:13.50 4/6 3:05.66 3 8
CMS Maleike, Corinna 3:18.57 4/2 3:18.35 4 7
ROSE Cook, Sally 4:15.00 4/7 4:20.22 5 6
CMS Crouch, Kim 2:55.33 4/4 NS 0

SFTL Kelly, Mary Shawn 3:24.56 NS NS 0
MINN Lee, Susan 3:15.50 NS NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SKY Noyes, Penny 2:55.00 3/4 3:03.79 1 11
BCTM Craffey, Joan 3:18.00 3/3 3:19.72 2 9
ISMT Maltry, Cynthia 3:15.69 3/5 3:21.74 3 8
OREG Hildebrandt, Jan 3:28.50 3/6 3:29.75 4 7
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TPIT Lewis, Kathleen 3:12.00 2/4 3:08.32 1 11
NEM Bierwert, Karen 3:13.52 2/5 3:18.83 2 9
CMS Shaffer, Cynthia 3:31.74 2/3 3:29.26 3 8
MINN Lee-Sheridan, Sharon 4:01.80 2/1 3:36.94 4 7
MM Stringer, Peggy 3:33.38 2/6 3:45.74 5 6
VMST Boslego, Barbara 3:37.02 2/2 3:49.11 6 5
OREG Asleson, Elke 3:59.98 2/7 4:02.59 7 4

PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 4:08.16 NS NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
KM Waggoner, Gloria 4:25.00 1/4 3:46.33 1 11
MINN Larsen, Babs 4:00.00 1/3 4:09.75 2 9
WMAC Christenson, Candy 4:25.00 1/2 4:29.03 3 8
MRAY Detjen, Carol 4:52.94 1/1 4:58.27 4 7

RMSC Mymryk, Penny 3:43.90 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 5:43.40 1/7 4:49.80 1 11

FACT Meyers, Susan 3:54.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MANI Varty, Eulah 5:14.89 1/5 NS 0
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MM Sanddal, Charlotte 8:11.91 1/8 NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home