SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Event Results

Event 4 Women 800 M Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IAMA Bennett, Sara 10:35.33 9/1 10:28.40 1 11
MINN Fittipaldi, Carolyn 11:30.00 8/1 10:43.43 2 9
MICH Tirakian, Yvonne 13:39.84 4/7 14:07.93 3 8
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PALM Ballard, Jessica 10:18.42 9/2 9:53.20 1 11
MINN Arnosti, Libby 11:52.89 7/8 11:17.52 2 9

AKMS Miller, Kristina 13:02.12 NS NS 0
SFTL O'Connor, Alexandre 10:40.77 NS NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC30 Lendway, Heather 9:55.00 9/5 9:43.05 1 11
MINN Dahlager, Kelsey 9:43.00 9/4 9:48.82 2 9
ISWM Lapinskas, Christina 10:30.32 9/7 10:02.91 3 8
PALM Hamer, Caitlin 11:26.22 8/2 10:48.12 4 7
AGUA Young, Charley 10:50.99 9/8 11:02.86 5 6
MINN Gregory, Ashley 11:30.00 8/7 11:16.61 6 5
SFTL Murphy, Siobhan 11:22.88 8/3 11:45.05 7 4
PMST Rasmusson, Nicolle 14:00.00 3/3 15:40.21 8 3
ADMS King, Sarah 19:40.00 1/2 21:07.85 9 2
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL Congdon, Heather 11:00.00 8/4 10:40.77 1 11
WMAC Nolden, Shelley 11:48.69 7/1 10:53.63 2 9
MINN Krejci, Rachel 11:23.74 8/6 11:16.50 3 8
MINN Kline, Anna 11:45.24 7/7 11:44.75 4 7
SFTL Barbosa, Tatiana 12:05.48 6/5 12:19.86 5 6
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SC Viso, Jessica 10:10.00 9/6 10:11.16 1 11
GAJA Hankins, Malena 11:20.19 8/5 10:49.76 2 9
MINN Rittenhouse, Amy 11:35.00 7/2 11:47.52 3 8
ROSE Parker, Amy 12:38.00 6/8 12:37.08 4 7
MYWM Froehle, Melissa 12:57.91 5/2 12:56.08 5 6
WMAC Walther, Amy 13:22.32 4/3 13:10.97 6 5
MINN Hilal, Susan 13:30.00 4/2 13:31.89 7 4
SFTL Rosenblat, Daniela 14:05.78 3/6 13:57.23 8 3
SFTL Volz, Kristin 16:23.46 2/2 15:49.16 9 2

MINN Arntzen, Kristin 14:30.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ENSW Rietz, Heather 11:34.94 7/3 11:23.33 1 11
IM Nagel, Lynne 11:30.00 8/8 11:27.80 2 9
MINN Weiland, Carole 11:35.00 7/6 11:38.05 3 8
ROSE Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri 14:38.89 3/1 13:32.34 4 7
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
COOG Gellatly, Jill 10:08.00 9/3 9:54.87 1 11
SKY May, Julie 11:30.55 7/4 11:38.01 2 9
MOVY Huettner, Heather 11:32.16 7/5 11:59.81 3 8
MINN Green, Linda 12:16.95 6/7 12:33.72 4 7
DAM Phalen, Jennifer 13:16.64 4/4 12:57.98 5 6
MINN Persico, Elizabeth 11:57.00 6/4 13:02.77 6 5
NEM Flynn, Sandra 14:53.00 2/3 14:59.87 7 4
UC48 Samberg, Amy 20:00.00 1/7 19:16.87 8 3
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MINN Kratz, Peggy 12:13.48 6/3 11:27.71 1 11
IM Froehlich, Kathryn 12:15.00 6/6 12:12.94 2 9
SFTL Kelly, Mary Shawn 13:56.36 3/4 12:17.39 3 8
TULS Smart, Denise 12:15.43 6/2 12:19.08 4 7
MINN Kueny, Laura 13:23.25 4/6 12:25.33 5 6
MICH Szymczak, Wendy 12:47.90 5/6 13:18.01 6 5
AQTX Feather, Shawn 13:15.17 5/8 13:50.06 7 4
MINN Pechmann, Tracy 14:33.29 3/7 14:01.25 8 3
SFTL Goldbas, Isabela 14:47.34 2/5 15:09.03 9 2
1776 Clair, Kathleen 12:35.00 6/1 15:12.57 10 1
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GSM Cipriano, Deborah 12:38.57 5/4 11:50.82 1 11
BCTM Craffey, Joan 13:00.00 5/7 12:08.56 2 9
UC33 Lumbert Gentry, Kerri 13:56.00 4/8 12:24.99 3 8
OREG Summers, Jeanna 12:46.30 5/3 12:48.87 4 7
DOC Stager, Nan 13:21.21 4/5 13:08.47 5 6
IM Del Greco, Jane 13:00.41 5/1 13:15.93 6 5
MOST Callaway, Linda 15:00.00 2/6 15:04.07 7 4
RMST Wymelenberg, Lynn 14:30.00 3/2 15:39.59 8 3
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SNM Miller, Celeste 12:40.00 5/5 12:27.54 1 11
CMS Roche, Carolyn 14:40.00 3/8 12:49.07 2 9
SNM Tyler, A Susan 14:40.66 2/4 14:41.59 3 8
MINN Swartz, Shannon 17:11.19 2/8 18:19.29 4 7
OREG Stark, Carol 22:20.83 1/1 22:34.19 5 6
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM McDaniel, Georgia 13:50.00 4/1 13:52.39 1 11
SFTL Ventura, Rosa 13:57.72 3/5 14:38.32 2 9
MINN Smollen, Carol 17:07.80 2/1 16:19.54 3 8
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SKY Arnold, Tita 16:50.00 2/7 16:25.14 1 11
RMST Manheim, Lucy 18:44.17 1/5 18:02.76 2 9
WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 18:02.37 1/4 18:23.54 3 8
ARIZ Linnihan, Beverly 19:00.00 1/3 20:39.46 4 7
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MANI Varty, Eulah 19:28.18 1/6 20:41.60 1 11
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MM Sanddal, Charlotte 26:20.00 1/8 31:35.73 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home