Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 2, 2017 - Sun, Aug 6, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 23: Men 50 M Fly
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DKTA
Brower, Andrew
26.50
23/4
26.86
1
11
UC30
Dadashev, Dennis
28.17
23/3
27.64
2
9
BOZE
Kelly, Matthew
29.30
23/1
27.68
3
8
ENSW
McPherson, Matt
29.00
23/7
28.01
4
7
UC52
Stinar, Matt
28.17
23/5
28.39
5
6
UC30
Baetzold, Seth
29.99
21/3
28.76
6
5
RAC
St. Vincent, Thomas
30.56
21/2
29.27
7
4
UC38
Rodriguez Martinez, Adrian
30.68
21/4
29.89
8
3
UC30
Duncan, Michael
29.92
23/8
31.23
9
2
IM
Gorman, Jake
38.00
21/1
33.09
10
1
GMUP
Danchak, Alexander
28.46
23/6
NS
0
PALM
Marquet, Bryan
28.76
23/2
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Hurko, Matt
25.87
22/4
25.60
1
11
DAMM
Auner, Thomas
27.00
22/5
26.26
2
9
MICH
Ksebati, Fares
28.99
22/1
28.17
3
8
DAM
Docken, Steffen
29.13
22/8
28.95
4
7
L4S
Shaheen, Luke
29.82
21/7
29.03
5
6
MINN
Carlson, Reid
29.83
21/5
29.18
6
5
NORT
Broch, William
27.98
22/3
29.27
7
4
MINN
Albu, Phil
28.44
22/6
29.44
8
3
MINN
Wojta, Samuel
29.60
21/6
31.01
9
2
NEM
Hsieh, Adam
32.91
21/8
32.73
10
1
PCAT
Aselton, John
28.61
22/2
NS
0
MINN
Seaburg, Joshua
28.94
22/7
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARIZ
DeBerry, Tyler
25.11
20/4
25.29
1
11
AHLY
Mostafa, Mostafa
25.25
20/5
27.18
2
9
DKTA
Smith, Ben
27.62
20/7
27.77
3
8
MINN
Winter, Jonah
26.59
20/3
27.90
4
7
MINN
Stanaway, Patrick
32.00
18/6
28.41
5
6
SFTL
Cuellar, Sebastian
27.33
20/2
28.63
6
5
IM
Pedersen, Robert
30.10
20/8
28.78
7
4
SYSM
Eckert, Jonathan
29.50
20/1
29.38
8
3
MINN
Nelson, Justin
33.50
18/8
30.42
9
2
CMS
Ganiyev, Doston
30.40
18/7
30.45
10
1
DAMM
Hauck, Jason
27.30
20/6
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PBM
Lotano, Daniel
26.10
19/4
26.11
1
11
MINN
Vestrum, Luke
26.26
19/5
26.38
2
9
NCMS
Dallamura, Scott
26.78
19/3
26.93
3
8
MINN
Arnold, James
28.57
19/2
27.42
4
7
SCCM
Bouchard, Trevor
29.03
19/7
28.68
5
6
CMS
David, Emmanuel
30.01
18/3
29.28
6
4.5
DAS
Weber, Matthew
29.73
19/1
29.28
6
4.5
CMS
Batchelder, John
29.95
19/8
29.43
8
3
UC40
McCorkle, Doug
32.00
18/1
30.32
9
2
MINN
Roub, Adam
30.54
18/2
32.21
10
1
AGUA
Bass, Ilan
30.03
18/4
NS
0
MINN
Bindert, Chris
30.67
18/5
NS
0
SFTL
Goler, Jonathan
28.04
19/6
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MINN
Jacobson, Brian
25.93
17/4
26.19
1
11
SFTL
Williams, Ryan
26.70
17/5
27.65
2
9
CVMM
Karren, Kelly
28.14
17/3
28.02
3
8
RICE
Mastracchio, Dominic
28.59
17/6
28.44
4
7
NTXL
Glass, Mark
28.75
17/2
28.88
5
6
MINN
Grovender, Eric
29.90
17/7
30.02
6
5
NEM
Graham, David
31.01
17/1
30.99
7
4
FFC
Colteu, Claudiu
31.24
17/8
32.24
8
3
NYAC
Goldberg, Brian
31.80
12/3
32.28
9
2
WMAC
Bayliss, Adam
39.37
12/4
35.83
10
1
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
YCFM
Van Thielen, Mike
27.96
16/5
27.30
1
11
UMAC
Doane, Michael
27.91
16/4
28.03
2
9
PSM
Doherty, Todd
29.23
16/6
28.57
3
8
YCFM
Kroupa, Andy
29.55
16/2
29.02
4
7
NCMS
Robling, Steve
29.99
16/7
30.50
5
6
MOVY
Wiewel, Matt
32.50
16/8
30.69
6
5
MICH
Wuchte, Mathew
28.89
16/3
31.36
7
4
MICH
Cabbage, Sean
32.65
12/5
31.38
8
3
IM
Kasemsarn, Richard
30.10
16/1
34.35
9
2
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1776
Hiltabiddle, Steve
26.50
15/4
26.14
1
11
NITR
Unruh, Steven
26.62
15/5
27.03
2
9
IM
Tuchler, Jim
28.50
15/2
28.14
3
8
MICH
Bailey, Jeff
29.58
14/4
28.54
4
6.5
IAMA
Bennett, Dennis
28.12
15/6
28.54
4
6.5
ISMT
Olson, Timothy
29.27
15/8
28.55
6
5
MICH
Christensen, Kurt
28.78
15/7
28.87
7
4
ISMT
Foss, Jonathan
30.22
14/5
29.02
8
3
MINN
Young, Robert
28.92
15/1
29.04
9
2
PALM
Cook, Andy
30.25
14/3
29.96
10
1
VMST
Clear, Kirk
30.29
14/2
30.83
11
0
NTXL
Doyle, Michael
30.89
14/7
30.84
12
0
UC14
Krieger, Dima
31.01
14/1
31.07
13
0
MINN
Conrad, Terry
32.30
13/3
32.14
14
0
NEM
Johnson, Eric
39.90
12/6
33.33
15
0
WH2O
Camacho, Raymond
31.50
13/4
35.30
16
0
MINN
Lulich, Ronald
36.57
13/7
35.51
17
0
COOG
Keen, John
36.90
13/8
36.60
18
0
MINN
Hauck, Dan
36.22
13/2
38.06
19
0
SFTL
Horwitz, Peter
31.50
13/5
NS
0
MMA
Livingston, Tommy
35.00
13/6
NS
0
ROSE
Mc Ginley, Patrick
31.45
14/8
NS
0
MINN
Moran, Marty
28.00
15/3
NS
0
UC50
Perillo, Luis
30.25
14/6
NS
0
MINN
Redding, Steven
36.73
13/1
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Sims, David
27.92
11/4
27.37
1
11
RICE
Kone, Bruce
28.00
11/5
28.22
2
9
PBM
LaMonica, Mike
29.97
11/1
29.01
3
8
PBM
Aubrey, Michael
29.60
11/6
29.03
4
7
MICH
Pogue, Jim
32.00
9/5
29.27
5
5.5
MOVY
Wells, Brad
29.80
11/7
29.27
5
5.5
MOVY
Stephenson, Kyle
29.35
11/3
29.49
7
4
WMAC
Richards, Scott
30.14
10/4
29.67
8
3
ISMT
Leigh, Jay
31.29
10/2
29.93
9
2
IM
Ruderman, Richard
31.76
9/4
30.19
10
1
MEDM
Hassan, Amro
30.29
10/5
30.22
11
0
OREG
Uebele, Keith
29.78
11/2
30.66
12
0
MINN
Anderson, Rick
30.47
10/3
30.73
13
0
MINN
Emison, Thomas
29.99
11/8
31.28
14
0
ARIZ
Baird, Jeff
30.50
10/6
31.76
15
0
MOVY
Sherman, Bill
31.31
10/7
31.85
16
0
1776
Reilly, Jeff
31.31
10/1
32.05
17
0
MOVY
Lund, Pete
33.64
5/5
32.44
18
0
NORT
Kelson, Aaron
33.51
9/1
32.72
19
0
SCCM
Naroski, Shaun
32.92
9/6
32.81
20
0
BUMS
Kristek, Steven
33.54
9/8
33.14
21
0
LVM
Mitchell, Robert
35.16
5/2
33.57
22
0
1776
Matz, Michael
33.58
5/4
33.65
23
0
SGSC
Leier, Brian
33.40
9/7
33.85
24
0
UC40
Patterson, Daniel
35.50
5/7
34.65
25
0
NORT
Punyko, Bill
37.29
5/1
35.15
26
0
MINN
Gilman, Bill
34.70
5/6
35.28
27
0
MINN
Domaille, Bruce
34.00
5/3
NS
0
COOG
Mahaffey, Don
31.50
10/8
NS
0
PBM
Moreno, Al
33.15
9/2
NS
0
ARIZ
Vargas, Daniel
32.06
9/3
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC30
Hedrick, Trip
28.08
8/5
27.94
1
11
LRM
Martin, Doug
29.50
8/2
28.87
2
9
MM
Murtagh, Patrick
30.00
8/8
29.02
3
8
GAJA
Hildebrandt, David
29.99
8/7
30.10
4
7
PSM
Graham, Donald
28.42
8/3
30.16
5
6
SYSM
Kahn, Roger
30.00
7/4
30.56
6
5
MINN
Paakh, Bruce
30.33
7/5
30.58
7
4
MOVY
Welchlin, Bob
31.12
7/3
30.96
8
3
AKMS
Collier, Scott
34.19
6/4
32.55
9
2
MINN
Evers, John
34.82
6/5
33.07
10
1
MICH
Pflughoeft, John
33.80
7/1
33.22
11
0
PMST
Trussell, Tony
34.92
6/3
33.49
12
0
MINN
Lamour, Didier
32.61
7/6
33.79
13
0
NEM
Meltz, Steve
33.00
7/7
36.17
14
0
MINN
Vollkommer, Paul
39.43
6/1
38.18
15
0
NORT
Pogue, Thomas
38.61
6/2
38.53
16
0
WMAC
Hassinger, Jaye
38.00
6/6
40.34
17
0
NEM
Battistini, Rick
33.99
7/8
NS
0
AWJ
Fields, John
27.91
8/4
NS
0
MINN
Hanzlik, Jim
40.00
6/8
NS
0
NCMS
Klein, Jonathan
29.40
8/6
NS
0
OCCM
Maxson, Mark
39.00
6/7
NS
0
ARIZ
Modjeska, Mark
32.62
7/2
NS
0
TXLA
Sauer, Jim
30.00
8/1
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PBM
Childs, Lee
31.50
4/4
30.32
1
11
WMST
Tharp, Greg
32.29
4/3
33.40
2
9
TTEX
Ravel, Rick
35.00
4/1
33.87
3
8
TAM
Bernard, Alan
34.47
4/7
33.94
4
7
1776
Dougherty, Stephen
34.12
4/6
34.76
5
6
1776
Jones, Robert
34.20
4/2
34.86
6
5
MINN
Vandam, Gerald
36.25
4/8
35.70
7
4
PBM
Schmidt, George
31.59
4/5
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
KONA
Borowski, Steve
33.77
3/6
30.81
1
11
DAM
McPherson, Andrew
32.12
3/5
31.36
2
9
ARIZ
Wilder, Hugh
33.00
3/3
32.37
3
8
MINN
Kleffman, Robin
33.90
3/7
32.70
4
7
TOC
Elder, James
36.00
2/5
33.73
5
6
PALM
Brzezinski, Jay
36.50
2/3
34.58
6
5
CMS
Abbott, William
34.70
3/8
35.02
7
4
SPM
Selles, Carl
33.80
3/2
35.51
8
3
SCCM
Straka, Peter
35.65
2/4
35.59
9
2
WMAC
Meehan, Tom
39.12
2/6
36.85
10
1
FIG
Noxon, Arthur
55.15
2/2
59.96
11
0
SFTL
Burns, Joel
30.90
3/4
NS
0
SYSM
Couch, Bob
34.00
3/1
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Freshley, Mike
33.83
1/4
33.94
1
11
DKTA
Gosnold, Will
43.22
1/5
39.10
2
9
UC33
Carey, George
43.43
1/2
44.61
3
8
MINN
Bergman, John
40.50
1/3
47.67
4
7
UC08
Ashare, Edward
52.80
1/6
51.73
5
6
RMST
Pilette, Sterling
53.00
1/1
57.11
6
5
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Martin, Ray
45.16
1/7
44.21
1
11
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SCCM
Smith, Christopher
1:05.00
1/8
1:10.09
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home