SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Event Results

Event 12 Women 50 M Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MINN Ruehle, Emma 32.00 19/4 32.17 1 11
MINN Nelson, Kirsten 32.20 19/5 33.60 2 9
IAMA Bennett, Sara 36.50 19/3 36.55 3 8
CVMM DeValk, Brittany 42.99 19/2 38.50 4 7
MINN Burd, Alexandra 48.00 19/7 NS 0
ENSW McPherson, Meghan 40.00 19/6 NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC30 Louw, Shanda 35.00 18/7 31.37 1 11
FAST Schauwecker, Jessica 34.00 18/5 32.49 2 9
MINN Nelson, Melissa 34.34 18/6 32.93 3 8
CONN Gryglewska, Anna 34.32 18/3 33.82 4 7
MINN Kaiser, Katherine 37.94 17/4 34.32 5 6
MINN Stenroos, Jacqueline 36.24 18/8 35.60 6 5
MINN McDaniel, Michelle 33.84 18/4 36.46 7 4
NEM Courbron, Yanghee 35.50 18/1 36.96 8 3
MINN Maguire, Katherine 38.24 17/5 38.12 9 2
DKTA Schlenker, Jill 42.28 17/3 43.54 10 1
WMAC Mauel, Lauren 35.00 18/2 NS 0
AKMS Miller, Kristina 43.09 17/6 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Houston, Katy 32.29 16/4 32.37 1 11
ISWM Sitarz, Rachel 32.61 16/5 32.63 2 9
MINN Vandam, Kathryn 35.26 16/3 33.90 3 8
PBM Rock, Stephanie 40.04 16/7 38.34 4 7
MARY Mathews, Erin 39.58 16/6 38.68 5 6
MINN Mollenhauer, Dianna 39.68 16/2 40.88 6 5
XCL Morrone, Faye 42.00 16/1 NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MINN Schaffer, Beth 30.45 15/4 32.26 1 11
TOC Watanabe, Naoko 32.36 15/5 32.56 2 9
WMAC Schneider, Erin 38.50 15/6 37.30 3 8
IM Goodwin, Amy 38.80 15/7 37.59 4 7
MINN Nymeyer, Elizabeth 38.67 15/2 38.27 5 6
MINN Hughey, Rachel 36.00 15/3 39.21 6 5
UC30 Manders, Lisa 1:00.00 1/8 49.42 7 4
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MOVY Iles, Debbie 35.20 14/3 33.57 1 11
PBM Smith, Rebecca 34.19 14/5 33.77 2 9
PALM Yocum, Kari 33.13 14/4 33.96 3 8
FFH Wood, Lindsay 35.31 14/6 34.58 4 7
WMAC Hawley, Rachel 39.63 14/8 35.30 5 6
STAN Stringer, Jennifer 36.73 14/2 35.82 6 5
SKY Challener, Roberta 38.46 14/1 35.98 7 4
PMST Olson, Katherine 37.62 14/7 37.46 8 3
MINN Hughes, Megan 39.99 13/4 40.26 9 2
PBM Kirchner, Sara 40.54 13/5 41.30 10 1
MINN Lee, Susan 45.00 13/3 45.78 11 0
SWYM Kole, Tessa 50.07 13/6 47.18 12 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NCMS Braun, Erika 31.38 12/4 32.07 1 11
UC50 Stewart, Ann 34.90 12/5 34.42 2 9
COOG Visser, Linda 37.50 12/6 34.68 3 8
SKY Goodman, Theresa 37.98 12/7 35.15 4 7
PTMS Petyk, Jennifer 37.42 12/3 36.47 5 6
WCM Le Febre, Karen 37.70 12/2 37.81 6 5
MINN Maki, Karyn 49.87 12/1 48.66 7 4
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
BCTM Willeboordse, H C Fall 33.25 11/4 33.64 1 11
LVM Kunovac, Jelena 34.67 11/3 34.39 2 9
TOC Welting, Laureen 34.47 11/5 34.97 3 8
ENSW McPherson, Chris 35.27 11/6 35.43 4 7
SFTL Herrington, Jamie 37.93 11/1 36.63 5 6
SC Rojas, Dulce 37.00 11/2 38.00 6 5
LMAO Prey-Luedtke, Sharill 41.02 10/6 38.12 7 4
L4S Ekstrom, Gretchen 38.34 11/8 41.03 8 3
MM Apple, Holly 40.44 10/5 41.16 9 2
WMAC Moore, Sally 40.10 10/4 41.92 10 1
MICH Rogers, Julie 40.55 10/3 42.37 11 0
TXLA Irawan, Yuni 45.48 10/2 44.29 12 0
MVN Span, Eileen 47.26 10/7 50.55 13 0
MINN Keller, Dawn 1:00.00 1/7 52.29 14 0
DKTA Darland, Diane 56.83 1/6 53.18 15 0
SCCM Osborne, Katie 37.30 11/7 NS 0
UC48 Samberg, Amy 1:04.32 2/7 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
RMST Brightwell, Kim 37.32 9/5 36.64 1 11
PSM Courtney, Zena 35.99 9/4 37.09 2 9
USF McNamara, Kathleen 39.49 9/3 37.70 3 8
SFTL Kelly, Mary Shawn 41.13 9/1 39.13 4 7
VMST Kellinger, Jenny 40.60 9/6 39.29 5 6
MOST Eakle, Julie 41.06 9/7 40.08 6 5
MINN Ballard, Barbara 41.37 9/8 41.27 7 4
ISMT Leigh, Sara 49.15 8/7 41.72 8 3
TTEX George, Constance 44.50 8/3 42.54 9 2
MINN Hromada, Sarah 41.89 8/4 42.73 10 1
MOST Cuda, Suzanne 41.00 9/2 42.76 11 0
SFTL Thomas, Ann 42.00 8/5 43.00 12 0
1776 Clair, Kathleen 45.00 8/6 48.41 13 0
MOVY Stephenson, Natalie 52.26 8/1 51.30 14 0
NORT Seliga-Punyko, Judy 49.00 8/2 52.46 15 0
MICH Phillips, Susan 1:47.47 2/8 2:15.31 16 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SKY Noyes, Penny 36.50 7/5 35.11 1 11
OREG Andrus-Hughes, Karen 36.20 7/4 35.14 2 9
MICH Early, Marilyn 39.88 7/2 40.37 3 8
SYSM Guins, Ann 38.64 7/3 40.74 4 7
ISMT Maltry, Cynthia 41.65 7/1 41.13 5 6
OREG Summers, Jeanna 41.60 7/7 42.35 6 5
UC33 Lumbert Gentry, Kerri 43.92 6/4 42.52 7 4
DOC Stager, Nan 44.83 6/3 43.39 8 3
MINN Whitney, Jill 44.77 6/5 44.48 9 2
IM Conley, Nancy 48.00 6/6 46.63 10 1
MINN Pendergast, Paula 50.73 6/2 47.32 11 0
DKTA Pederson, Ann 52.00 6/7 49.07 12 0
WMAC Rezmer, Nancy 56.15 6/8 51.49 13 0
IM Bobo, Carol 55.09 6/1 55.79 14 0
WMAC Conley, LuAnn 1:00.41 1/2 1:02.40 15 0
CMS Burgess, Dori 1:10.00 2/6 NS 0
AGUA Einsidler, Karen 39.34 7/6 NS 0
SFTL Larson, Linda 42.77 7/8 NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL McCloskey, Cecilia 36.11 5/4 35.39 1 11
CFMS Fulton, Linda 41.26 5/5 39.01 2 9
CMS Shaffer, Cynthia 42.78 5/3 41.78 3 8
MOVY Bisogno, Laurie 45.00 5/7 42.33 4 7
IM McLee, Anne Beck 44.44 5/6 43.19 5 6
SMST Guthrie, Sally 44.90 5/2 43.84 6 5
MINN Ophaug, Patricia 45.65 5/1 46.24 7 4
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NEM Uustal, Diann 41.28 4/4 39.11 1 11
SFTL Ventura, Rosa 45.18 4/5 45.03 2 9
IM McDaniel, Georgia 49.40 4/3 47.74 3 8
MOST Vitt, Ann 50.93 4/6 48.28 4 7
MINN Larsen, Babs 55.00 4/7 49.70 5 6
CVMM Smith, Diane 51.56 4/2 53.40 6 5
SFTL Webb, Linda 1:05.77 1/1 53.71 7 4
WMAC Ringsven, Renata 58.00 4/1 1:20.37 8 3
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Ward, Joy 49.47 3/5 47.50 1 11
VMST Schreiner, Beth 49.17 3/4 48.19 2 9
WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 53.73 3/6 51.91 3 8
TAM Jaffe, Kristin 57.21 3/2 55.60 4 7
ARIZ Case, Mary Ann 51.00 3/3 57.42 5 6
RMST Manheim, Lucy 59.37 3/1 1:03.06 6 5
MINN Bacon, AnnLiv 1:06.97 2/3 1:06.92 7 4
ARIZ Linnihan, Beverly 1:06.00 3/8 1:07.60 8 3
OREG Fasbender, Alice 1:40.00 2/5 1:23.03 9 2
MINN Hieb, Carol 1:30.00 2/2 1:30.58 10 1
SFTL Smith, Stephanie 2:20.50 2/1 2:12.05 11 0
SKY Arnold, Tita 1:07.00 2/4 NS 0
T2NM Jebe, Margit 59.30 3/7 NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MM Hastings, Patricia 1:06.00 1/3 1:07.93 1 11
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MM Wong, Flora 1:19.14 1/4 NS 0
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
FACT Lorenzi, Betty 51.81 1/5 56.89 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home