2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Event Results

Event 11 Men 50 M Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SKY Kolb, William 35.72 20/6 32.40 1 11
UC30 Duncan, Michael 33.82 20/3 35.04 2 9
GMUP Danchak, Alexander 28.61 20/4 NS 0
UC45 Purrington, Nicholas 32.00 20/5 NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
DAMM Auner, Thomas 28.00 19/4 27.32 1 11
ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 29.78 19/6 27.96 2 9
NCMS Sauter, Trace 30.00 19/2 29.91 3 8
MINN Albu, Phil 28.44 19/5 30.53 4 7
SFTL Monahan, Sean 31.29 19/1 31.82 5 6
PCAT Aselton, John 28.50 19/3 NS 0
NORT Broch, William 30.44 19/7 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Kim, Gene 34.01 19/8 34.32 1 11
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PBM Lotano, Daniel 29.11 18/4 28.34 1 11
MINN Vestrum, Luke 29.63 18/5 29.15 2 9
DAM Roper, Matt 32.45 18/3 32.73 3 8
DAS Weber, Matthew 33.31 18/6 32.74 4 7
SWIA Okerbloom, Neal 34.93 18/2 34.92 5 6
CMS Bergford, Brian 37.50 18/8 35.58 6 5
DAM Waterson, Kevin 36.09 18/7 36.00 7 4
PMST Gohman, Chad 37.28 18/1 36.96 8 3
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
STAN Stringer, Sean 30.89 17/3 31.25 1 11
SFTL Tiozzo, Eduard 31.69 17/6 31.48 2 9
SFTL Williams, Ryan 30.11 17/4 31.49 3 8
ROSE Popko, David 32.04 17/7 32.62 4 7
NAST Maydak, Jeffrey 32.66 17/1 32.70 5 6
RICE Mastracchio, Dominic 31.94 17/2 32.92 6 5
PSM DeWard, Robert 35.84 15/4 32.98 7 4
DAM Muir, Scott 33.78 17/8 36.47 8 3
FFC Colteu, Claudiu 35.53 15/3 37.35 9 2
BCTM Nakahodo, Sidney 30.83 17/5 NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MINN Tripps, Scott 30.30 16/4 29.97 1 11
CMS Garland, Robert 35.00 16/7 31.61 2 9
PSM Alsberg, Maoz 34.00 16/6 32.05 3 8
YCFM Farrell, Andrew 32.86 16/5 32.24 4 7
TFAM Kennedy, Patrick 35.86 16/1 33.58 5 6
MOVY Wiewel, Matt 34.00 16/3 34.05 6 5
SFTL Koenig, Kit 34.72 16/2 34.86 7 4
ISMT Barra, Jose 43.00 15/5 39.81 8 3
MINN Kurus, Doobie 50.00 15/6 44.25 9 2
NORT Timmerman, Tim 40.00 16/8 52.69 10 1
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
1776 Hiltabiddle, Steve 32.72 14/2 30.61 1 11
MINN Schlichting, Randy 32.18 14/6 31.56 2 9
VMST Clear, Kirk 32.03 14/3 32.32 3 8
MICH Christensen, Kurt 32.99 14/7 33.25 4 7
UC14 Krieger, Dima 35.65 10/5 33.51 5 6
SWED Cordero, Billy 34.60 14/8 33.88 6 5
OREG McAllister, Mark 36.24 10/2 35.55 7 4
MINN Young, Robert 35.64 10/3 35.92 8 3
MINN Diaz, Richard 1:00.00 2/1 49.79 9 2
ISMT Foss, Jonathan 35.21 10/4 NS 0
SFTL Horwitz, Peter 33.50 14/1 NS 0
NS Krishtal, Valeriy 30.33 14/4 NS 0
MINN Moran, Marty 31.50 14/5 NS 0
MINN Redding, Steven 41.67 10/6 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MOVY Wells, Brad 32.20 13/5 31.12 1 11
OREG Uebele, Keith 32.51 13/3 32.07 2 9
RICE Kone, Bruce 32.00 13/4 32.27 3 8
SFTL Zubero, David 34.34 13/1 32.72 4 7
CONN Gunzl, Arthur 33.50 13/2 33.14 5 6
WMAC Grisa, Thomas 34.01 13/7 33.19 6 5
MICH Pogue, Jim 35.00 12/4 33.43 7 4
MINN Brenton, Ken 35.40 12/2 33.79 8 3
SCCM Ritchie, Andy 35.28 12/6 34.25 9 2
PBM Caudrillier, Francois 34.53 13/8 34.47 10 1
SFTL Hendrick, Marty 35.23 12/5 34.78 11 0
VMST Keating, Raymond 37.00 11/5 35.41 12 0
SFTL Marks, Ronald 37.00 11/3 35.56 13 0
BUMS Kristek, Steven 35.25 12/3 36.16 14 0
IM Ruderman, Richard 36.70 12/7 36.30 15 0
1776 Matz, Michael 37.06 11/6 36.98 16 0
MOVY Lund, Pete 36.84 12/1 37.60 17 0
NORT Punyko, Bill 37.15 11/2 38.43 18 0
NEM Davis, William 37.00 11/4 38.52 19 0
LVM Mitchell, Robert 38.16 11/1 40.71 20 0
MINN Wendorff, James 42.00 10/7 40.90 21 0
SCCM Naroski, Shaun 39.99 11/8 41.53 22 0
UC38 Anderson, Bruce 33.17 13/6 NS 0
CTMS Moore, Lin 36.96 12/8 NS 0
PBM Moreno, Al 37.20 11/7 NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NCMS Klein, Jonathan 31.50 9/4 32.68 1 11
PSM Graham, Donald 31.73 9/5 33.22 2 9
MINN Lukens, Jeffrey 36.00 9/1 34.06 3 8
MINN Paakh, Bruce 32.79 9/3 34.40 4 7
GAJA Hildebrandt, David 34.04 9/2 34.54 5 6
KM Hamm, Michael 34.00 9/6 34.59 6 5
IM Black, Boyd 37.43 8/7 34.73 7 4
MOVY Welchlin, Bob 34.16 9/7 35.07 8 3
MINN Holthus, Brian 36.00 9/8 35.82 9 2
PMST Trussell, Tony 38.68 7/4 35.92 10 1
PALM Slowey, Michael 37.38 8/2 36.47 11 0
SAWS Crist, Bruce 36.55 8/4 37.15 12 0
NEM Bright, David 38.00 8/8 38.37 13 0
JAMM Nelson, John 37.26 8/6 38.53 14 0
CSMT Bargar, Scott 40.62 7/3 38.80 15 0
MINN DuBose, Edwin 37.10 8/3 40.49 16 0
MINN Kopp, Lindsey 42.00 7/6 41.31 17 0
CMS Benson, Stan 37.90 8/1 42.59 18 0
MINN Vollkommer, Paul 49.57 7/2 46.91 19 0
IM Camin, Peter 59.40 7/7 50.98 20 0
UC33 Gordin, Scott 36.82 8/5 NS 0
OCCM Maxson, Mark 39.23 7/5 NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NCMS Bober, Richard 32.74 6/4 33.79 1 11
WMST Tharp, Greg 35.26 6/3 35.43 2 9
PBM Schmidt, George 35.00 6/5 35.88 3 8
GRA Kerns, Hubie 35.58 6/6 35.95 4 7
PBM Childs, Lee 36.00 6/7 36.10 5 6
RMST Rysdon, Jon 38.00 5/4 36.38 6 5
MINN Nelson, Steven 37.00 6/1 36.67 7 4
SKY Tingley, William 38.22 5/3 37.02 8 3
TTEX Ravel, Rick 40.00 5/7 38.06 9 2
1776 Dougherty, Stephen 38.20 5/5 40.09 10 1
MOVY Glidden, Chip 39.39 5/6 40.15 11 0
1776 Jones, Robert 41.25 3/3 40.48 12 0
ROSE Hitch, Walter 41.00 5/8 41.07 13 0
BUMS Pot, Eugene 41.44 3/4 41.25 14 0
PSM Fogg, Stephen 42.93 3/2 41.42 15 0
NORT Stewart, Charles 40.89 5/1 42.51 16 0
MICH Thompson, Frank 40.00 5/2 42.60 17 0
SFTL Akbar, Clyde 1:43.30 1/8 1:38.92 18 0
TYSM Hawkins, Carl 36.00 6/2 NS 0
MINN Joyner, Jay 1:05.00 2/8 NS 0
PSM Warner, Frank 37.46 6/8 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Wilder, Hugh 34.00 4/4 33.58 1 11
PALM Brzezinski, Jay 36.40 4/5 35.07 2 9
LMAO Wright, Gregg 36.42 4/3 37.91 3 8
WMAC Meehan, Tom 39.71 4/6 39.37 4 7
MINN Kleffman, Robin 40.90 4/7 40.31 5 6
SCCM Straka, Peter 40.68 4/2 40.74 6 5
PBM Parsons, Roger 43.20 4/8 41.70 7 4
TOC Elder, James 44.00 3/5 42.15 8 3
BUMS Meade, Tom 44.80 3/6 49.30 9 2
UC17 Heeter, M 43.00 4/1 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MINN Bergman, John 42.30 2/4 43.53 1 11
TOC Van Horn, William 45.00 2/3 43.59 2 9
UC33 Carey, George 46.73 2/6 46.89 3 8
SDSM Bell, John 44.73 2/5 49.31 4 7
SFTL Goldbas, Mervyn 57.52 2/7 51.84 5 6
ARIZ Moye, Paul 51.22 2/2 1:18.61 6 5
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Ackerman, Owen 47.00 1/4 42.84 1 11
O*H* Oyakawa, Yoshi 45.00 1/6 43.11 2 9
MINN Magee, Pete 43.81 1/5 50.23 3 8
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PMST Farrar, Frank 1:37.64 1/1 1:29.40 1 11
NYAC Ellis, Richard 1:30.00 1/3 1:35.37 2 9
UC33 McConnell, Stan 59.00 1/2 NS 0
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Lamb, Willard 1:00.12 1/7 58.63 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home