Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )
Event Results
Event 7: Men 200 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Burnett, Simon
30-34
2:10.00
6/4
2:03.51
1
9
UC38
Ortiz, Juan
25-29
2:18.44
6/7
2:14.26
1
9
ARIZ
Dickson, Kurt
45-49
2:16.11
6/5
2:14.63
1
9
MAM
Hamilton, Rick
45-49
2:16.75
6/3
2:19.23
2
7
OREG
Sullivan, Scot
50-54
2:30.00
6/2
2:28.18
1
9
PSM
Nalli, Lyle
55-59
2:34.78
5/4
2:29.87
1
9
NOVA
Jackson, Scott
40-44
2:36.70
5/3
2:31.19
1
9
ROSE
Borton, Dan
45-49
2:33.57
6/8
2:31.70
3
6
ROSE
Castro, Daniel
25-29
2:40.00
5/2
2:32.05
2
7
TVM
Cutting, Steve
55-59
2:34.24
6/1
2:32.27
2
7
ROSE
Godor, Frank
35-39
2:39.58
5/7
2:33.45
1
9
SDSM
Jones, Kenton
45-49
2:43.81
5/1
2:39.88
4
5
GRA
Roth, Christopher
30-34
2:36.00
5/5
2:42.12
2
7
NOVA
Pombo, Diego
50-54
2:45.45
4/3
2:42.87
2
7
LVM
Davis, Caleb
40-44
2:52.00
4/1
2:43.67
2
7
VCM
Kerns, Hubie
65-69
2:45.00
4/4
2:43.77
1
9
LVM
Hall, Richard
25-29
3:00.00
3/3
2:45.25
3
6
TAM
Burns, Richard
70-74
2:50.80
4/8
2:46.53
1
9
ROSE
Keim, John
40-44
2:45.00
4/5
2:46.78
3
6
ROSE
Kim, Gene
30-34
2:53.10
3/4
2:46.96
3
6
VMST
Throne, William
60-64
2:49.08
4/7
2:47.93
1
9
ROSE
Durieux, Chad
35-39
2:40.84
5/8
2:50.31
2
7
SDSM
Ascher, Nathan
45-49
3:00.00
3/7
2:51.18
5
4
SDSM
Benner, Tord
55-59
3:05.00
3/2
2:55.47
3
6
ROSE
Cavanagh, Mike
50-54
3:10.00
2/4
3:00.16
3
6
SCAQ
Lucas, James
65-69
3:00.00
3/5
3:05.27
2
7
CAQM
Wilson, Robert
65-69
2:50.00
4/2
3:07.06
3
6
CMS
Magouirk, Jeffrey
55-59
3:09.56
3/1
3:12.50
4
5
SDSM
Jett, Darrell
55-59
3:12.22
2/5
3:14.50
5
4
ROSE
Sterne, Erik
60-64
3:17.49
2/3
3:15.52
2
7
MVN
Heather, Michael
60-64
3:06.11
3/8
3:19.42
3
6
WH2O
Figueiredo, Paulo
70-74
3:35.00
2/1
3:26.91
2
7
ARIZ
Everett, Douglas
50-54
3:50.00
1/5
3:28.73
4
5
PCCM
Anderson, Robert
60-64
3:26.60
2/7
3:32.27
4
5
ROSE
Purgason, H Lee
60-64
3:31.00
2/8
3:32.53
5
4
SDSM
Nitsch, Michael
45-49
3:44.95
1/4
3:37.91
6
3
ROSE
Farmer, Michael
65-69
3:50.22
1/3
3:42.55
4
5
SDSM
Coles, Bill
80-84
4:16.96
1/7
4:25.32
1
9
LVM
Feldman, Michael
55-59
4:33.83
1/2
4:31.93
6
3
LVM
Stone, Robert
75-79
5:15.00
1/1
5:15.66
1
9
LVM
Terry, James
60-64
3:30.00
2/2
DQ
0
TSTT
Georges, Chris
55-59
4:22.36
NS
NS
0
UC33
Haraszti, Tegze
75-79
3:15.01
NS
NS
0
GRA
Jaben, Max
30-34
2:08.71
NS
NS
0
LBG
Miranda, Mike
50-54
4:51.00
NS
NS
0
LBG
Parnes, Bart
60-64
4:40.00
1/8
NS
0
CVMM
Reding, Terry
60-64
3:19.80
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Keim, John
40-44
2:45.00
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home