Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )
Event Results
Event 31: Men 200 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Porrazzo, Ralph
18-24
2:00.00
9/5
1:54.33
1
9
LVM
Gaines, Billy
35-39
1:59.00
9/4
1:58.06
1
9
UC38
Ortiz, Juan
25-29
2:00.89
9/3
2:01.08
1
9
LVM
Anderson, Eric
18-24
2:04.00
9/8
2:02.17
2
7
VCM
Shaffer, Mike
50-54
2:10.00
8/8
2:02.21
1
9
LVM
Wegner, Dan
45-49
2:01.01
9/7
2:02.38
1
9
ARIZ
Dickson, Kurt
45-49
2:04.92
8/4
2:02.40
2
7
SDSM
Newmann, Scott
30-34
2:02.00
9/2
2:03.61
1
9
RAA
Popko, David
35-39
2:09.00
8/7
2:06.61
2
7
GRA
Wood, Andrew
35-39
2:05.90
8/5
2:09.26
3
6
GRA
Lambert, Alex
18-24
2:09.13
2/8
2:09.29
3
6
CVMM
Ito, Daisuke
35-39
2:10.00
8/2
2:09.60
4
5
OREG
Miller, Matt
35-39
2:10.49
8/1
2:09.62
5
4
SCAQ
McAteer, Brian
30-34
2:04.00
9/1
2:09.87
2
7
ROSE
Castro, Daniel
25-29
2:15.00
7/2
2:11.02
2
7
LVM
Boshoff, Nick
45-49
2:08.97
8/3
2:11.54
3
6
GRA
Lucero, Michael
45-49
2:17.91
6/5
2:12.89
4
5
ROSE
Passos, Andre
40-44
2:12.00
7/4
2:13.74
1
9
TVM
Cutting, Steve
55-59
2:13.16
7/7
2:13.98
1
9
LVM
Saricayir, Volkan
18-24
2:20.00
6/1
2:14.13
4
5
GRA
Edge, Jonathan
50-54
2:13.00
7/5
2:14.37
2
7
GRA
Adajar, Jordan
18-24
2:15.00
7/8
2:15.06
5
4
ROSE
Cienega, Julio
50-54
2:19.28
6/7
2:15.21
3
6
TSTT
Guardado, Jese
18-24
2:15.91
7/1
2:16.62
6
3
OREG
Hathaway, David
55-59
2:19.17
6/3
2:18.02
2
7
ROSE
Godor, Frank
35-39
2:17.69
6/4
2:18.13
6
3
GRA
Jensen, Dan
55-59
2:20.00
6/8
2:18.53
3
6
NOVA
Pombo, Diego
50-54
2:19.31
6/2
2:19.62
4
5
GRA
Kim, Steve
40-44
2:22.71
5/5
2:20.29
2
7
WH2O
Hochstrasser, James
30-34
2:13.00
7/3
2:20.66
3
6
MVN
Mester, Matthew
35-39
2:25.00
5/3
2:22.46
7
2
NOVA
Crosson, Jeffrey
55-59
2:25.22
5/7
2:23.42
4
5
ROSE
Ladanyi, Jakob
25-29
2:35.95
4/7
2:24.71
3
6
GRA
Liebowitz, Daniel
30-34
2:29.03
5/2
2:26.53
4
5
GRA
Duarte, Kenny
25-29
2:45.55
3/4
2:27.06
4
5
SDSM
Keeney, Mike
60-64
2:21.00
5/4
2:27.17
1
9
GRA
Crawford, Ricky
40-44
2:39.19
4/2
2:27.67
3
6
GRA
Heath, Lee
45-49
2:32.00
4/5
2:28.62
5
4
SDSM
Merz, Peter
50-54
2:32.00
4/4
2:31.65
5
4
ROSE
Frost, Ray
50-54
2:30.00
5/8
2:31.84
6
3
MVM
Campbell, Chris
55-59
2:47.00
3/3
2:35.12
5
4
LVM
Wyson, Joseph
60-64
2:35.62
4/3
2:35.23
2
7
LVM
Arpin, Dave
55-59
2:30.00
5/1
2:36.89
6
3
MVN
Santy, James
50-54
2:47.00
3/7
2:40.12
7
2
VCM
Foote, David
65-69
2:41.90
4/8
2:42.37
1
9
ROSE
Sterne, Erik
60-64
2:43.29
4/1
2:42.60
3
6
LVM
Fulljames, Rick
65-69
2:59.00
3/1
2:47.10
2
7
RHMS
Davis, Don
70-74
2:50.66
3/2
2:47.58
1
9
GRA
Doyle, Gregg
60-64
3:05.05
2/4
2:52.81
4
5
SDSM
Nitsch, Michael
45-49
2:46.01
3/5
2:56.63
6
3
UC33
Carey, George
70-74
2:56.12
3/8
3:03.10
2
7
WH2O
Bahamon, Luis
55-59
3:15.00
2/5
3:07.45
7
2
LVM
Tarquino, Mario
50-54
3:24.00
2/7
3:09.41
8
1
ROSE
Ronay, Peter
70-74
3:17.00
2/3
3:10.65
3
6
ROSE
Arrow, Alexander
45-49
3:26.00
2/2
3:36.40
7
2
SDSM
Mitchell, Tom
80-84
3:48.32
1/5
3:44.22
1
9
GWSC
Foshee, Bud
65-69
3:37.00
1/4
3:45.29
3
6
SDSM
Hubbard, Donald
85-89
4:35.08
1/3
4:57.44
1
9
VCM
Gruber, Glenn
65-69
2:23.19
NS
NS
0
UC33
Haraszti, Tegze
75-79
2:50.01
NS
NS
0
MYST
Holbeck, John
55-59
2:38.00
NS
NS
0
LBG
Holt, Mark
50-54
3:10.00
NS
NS
0
GRA
Jaben, Max
30-34
1:52.55
NS
NS
0
MAX
Juett, Dennis
50-54
2:19.41
NS
NS
0
LVM
Kubonoya, Caleb
25-29
2:29.00
NS
NS
0
PSM
Nalli, Lyle
55-59
2:17.00
NS
NS
0
VCM
Olson, Tom
65-69
2:36.00
NS
NS
0
SBM
Power, Michael
45-49
2:14.84
NS
NS
0
CVMM
Reding, Terry
60-64
3:19.80
NS
NS
0
LBG
Smith, Stan
65-69
3:27.73
NS
NS
0
VMST
Throne, William
60-64
2:25.00
NS
NS
0
LAPS
Wickens, Patrick
75-79
4:00.00
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home