Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )
Event Results
Event 1: Mixed 1500 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SAWS
Erwin, Jeff
50-54
17:56.19
12/3
16:53.04
1
9
UC38
Ortiz, Juan
25-29
17:34.59
12/4
17:09.38
1
9
VCM
Shaffer, Mike
50-54
18:00.00
12/6
17:13.75
2
7
ARIZ
Dickson, Kurt
45-49
17:34.68
12/5
17:14.96
1
9
SCAQ
Thomas, Bruce
55-59
18:19.59
12/1
18:05.03
1
9
SDSM
Parker, Emily
30-34
18:03.92
12/2
18:08.90
1
9
RAA
Popko, David
35-39
18:45.00
11/5
18:25.89
1
9
SDSM
Jones, Kenton
45-49
19:16.46
11/2
18:27.01
2
7
CMS
Holman, Sara
30-34
18:14.17
12/7
18:38.06
2
7
CMS
Holman, Mary
30-34
18:27.04
12/8
18:40.41
3
6
GRA
Lucero, Michael
45-49
20:08.74
10/7
18:40.66
3
6
NOVA
Crosson, Jeffrey
55-59
19:16.85
11/7
19:04.44
2
7
GRA
Granados, James
30-34
20:00.00
10/2
19:05.30
1
9
GRA
Paggi, Gregory
35-39
20:00.00
10/6
19:08.43
2
7
LVM
Saricayir, Volkan
18-24
20:00.00
10/3
19:12.52
1
9
SBM
Schultz, Karen
35-39
19:26.00
11/1
19:30.06
1
9
CHEL
Sabala, Michael
35-39
18:30.16
11/4
19:33.98
3
6
OREG
Hathaway, David
55-59
20:31.07
10/8
19:34.06
3
6
UCLA
Reisfield, Alex
25-29
19:15.00
5/2
19:40.41
2
7
GRA
Jensen, Dan
55-59
19:45.00
10/4
19:42.74
4
5
ROSE
Cienega, Julio
50-54
22:30.22
7/6
19:50.37
3
6
NOVA
Sponagle, Stephen
60-64
20:10.00
10/1
20:00.89
1
9
WH2O
Hochstrasser, James
30-34
19:09.00
11/3
20:08.15
2
7
VCM
Kerns, Hubie
65-69
22:30.00
7/3
20:14.41
1
9
LVM
Adams, Kari
50-54
20:59.00
9/3
20:31.12
1
9
OREG
Crabbe, Colette
60-64
21:45.00
8/5
20:39.25
1
9
GRA
Acosta - Gomez, Misael
18-24
19:50.00
10/5
20:40.67
2
7
LVM
Osorio, Gabriel
50-54
21:05.89
9/1
20:43.88
4
5
CVMM
Weiderman, Jennifer
50-54
20:36.54
9/4
20:48.26
2
7
TSTT
James, Jessica
30-34
21:30.00
9/8
20:48.36
4
5
GRA
Botko, James
55-59
21:00.00
9/2
20:55.61
5
4
CMS
Magouirk, Jeffrey
55-59
21:02.82
9/7
21:06.17
6
3
CVMM
Koehler, Deanna
45-49
22:11.49
8/1
21:10.56
1
9
SCAQ
Ireland, Bill
55-59
23:00.00
7/1
21:10.58
7
2
ROSE
Frost, Ray
50-54
22:00.00
8/6
21:18.40
5
4
OREG
Delmage, Arlene
50-54
22:17.00
7/4
21:23.34
3
6
ROSE
Mc Ginley, Patrick
50-54
20:44.44
9/5
21:23.36
6
3
LVM
Battin, Carolyn
60-64
22:00.00
8/2
21:25.34
2
7
GRA
Reason, Matt
40-44
24:50.10
5/5
21:29.52
1
9
SDSM
Maroudis, Kristina
40-44
22:45.01
7/7
21:30.49
1
9
GRA
Heath, Lee
45-49
22:30.00
7/5
21:45.24
4
5
LVM
Ashworth, Michelle
50-54
22:10.00
8/7
21:56.86
4
5
NOVA
Bolcoa, Scott
35-39
21:00.00
9/6
21:58.33
4
5
LVM
Wegner, Karin
40-44
21:41.54
8/4
21:58.79
2
7
ROSE
Gold, Susan
55-59
24:24.47
6/8
22:12.05
1
9
ROSE
Cavanagh, Mike
50-54
21:45.93
8/3
22:26.31
7
2
ARIZ
Modjeska, Mark
60-64
19:40.66
11/8
22:32.85
2
7
LVM
Arpin, Dave
55-59
24:00.00
6/7
22:37.38
8
1
TSTT
Mejia, Fernando
50-54
24:00.00
6/2
22:41.72
8
1
GRA
Hammond, Christine
50-54
22:14.81
8/8
22:44.68
5
4
MVN
Santy, James
50-54
23:55.12
6/6
22:52.80
9
0
MSCM
Shore, Susan
50-54
25:00.00
5/1
23:01.60
6
3
OAS
Soule, Lisa
40-44
23:08.67
7/8
23:02.81
3
6
WH2O
Larson, Charles
60-64
45:00.00
1/3
23:08.25
3
6
SDSM
Thayer, Marieke
55-59
23:14.03
6/4
23:11.64
2
7
LVM
Fasulo, Jessica
35-39
24:00.00
6/1
23:29.34
2
7
VCM
Foote, David
65-69
23:23.00
6/3
23:32.66
2
7
SDSM
Jett, Darrell
55-59
26:22.22
4/1
23:34.79
9
0
SDSM
North, Nancy
45-49
25:00.00
5/6
23:48.10
2
7
GRA
Kreger, Jeffrey
50-54
23:19.00
6/5
23:48.28
10
0
LVM
Barry, Robin
45-49
24:59.33
5/3
23:53.14
3
6
LAPS
Wickens, Patrick
75-79
25:00.00
2/4
24:02.03
1
9
LVM
Turchin, Jennifer
35-39
25:30.00
4/5
24:03.31
3
6
LVM
Fulljames, Rick
65-69
26:00.00
4/7
24:15.71
3
6
GRA
Doyle, Gregg
60-64
26:00.00
4/2
24:29.49
4
5
GRA
Sheaks, Heidi
45-49
24:49.24
5/4
24:39.26
4
5
GRA
Wrabley, Matt
55-59
26:00.00
4/6
24:40.35
10
0
CVMM
Losinski, Mark
60-64
25:30.96
4/3
24:41.79
5
4
ROSE
Odonnell, Meghan
30-34
25:22.13
4/4
24:53.60
5
4
WH2O
Seaton, Jessica
60-64
25:00.00
5/7
25:03.20
3
6
LVM
Henson, Janice
55-59
31:00.00
3/8
25:23.04
3
6
LBG
Werner, John
50-54
26:49.83
4/8
26:06.84
11
0
LBG
Holt, Mark
50-54
26:50.00
3/4
26:08.61
12
0
CVMM
Freeman, Frank
70-74
25:07.94
5/8
26:18.82
1
9
TSTT
Chimal, Andreina
18-24
40:00.00
2/7
26:28.44
1
9
SDSM
Stengel, Alta
65-69
27:02.75
3/5
26:52.17
1
9
ROSE
Arrow, Alexander
45-49
29:03.00
3/6
28:40.54
5
4
TSTT
Toumayan, Colleen
50-54
28:23.92
3/3
29:15.37
7
2
SDSM
Marr, Jackie
70-74
32:08.08
2/5
29:39.90
1
9
LBG
Miranda, Mike
50-54
29:30.00
3/2
30:32.36
13
0
LBG
Parnes, Bart
60-64
31:00.00
3/1
31:19.32
6
3
UC33
Hobbs, Delrie
60-64
32:00.00
1/6
31:51.69
4
5
NOVA
Shockro, Ellen
70-74
45:00.00
1/5
32:12.19
2
7
TSTT
DeVore, Lauri
50-54
30:56.55
3/7
32:25.20
8
1
LBG
Eddinger, Elaine
45-49
36:23.64
2/3
34:50.80
5
4
LBG
Jiang, Rachel
50-54
40:00.00
2/2
34:53.78
9
0
GRA
Montes, Bob
50-54
45:00.00
1/4
39:51.80
14
0
LBG
Pugh, Dana
35-39
37:24.17
2/6
40:36.30
4
5
LBG
Cole, Anita
65-69
41:49.51
2/1
46:03.01
2
7
MVN
Barrera, Tami
40-44
28:00.00
NS
NS
0
UCLA
Ciraulo, Christie
60-64
21:15.15
NS
NS
0
TSTT
Georges, Chris
55-59
24:53.32
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Hughes, Suzanne
50-54
24:02.00
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Keim, John
40-44
21:00.00
NS
NS
0
LBG
Kremers, Brian
40-44
23:00.01
NS
NS
0
TSTT
Mulcahy, John
50-54
22:45.00
7/2
NS
0
ROSE
Passos, Andre
40-44
20:00.00
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Simpson, Lisa
50-54
24:08.75
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Keim, John
40-44
21:00.00
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home