Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )
Event Results
Event 24: Mixed 800 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC38
Ortiz, Juan
25-29
8:59.40
14/4
8:55.51
1
9
SCAQ
Thomas, Bruce
55-59
9:34.14
14/3
9:28.44
1
9
SDSM
Jones, Kenton
45-49
9:52.60
13/4
9:31.76
1
9
SDSM
Parker, Emily
30-34
9:23.04
14/5
9:33.35
1
9
GRA
Edge, Jonathan
50-54
9:40.00
14/8
9:36.09
1
9
GRA
Lucero, Michael
45-49
10:16.87
13/8
9:43.06
2
7
OREG
Sullivan, Scot
50-54
9:44.00
14/1
9:43.84
2
7
CMS
Holman, Sara
30-34
9:34.45
14/7
9:44.31
2
7
CMS
Holman, Mary
30-34
9:38.26
14/2
9:47.90
3
6
ROSE
Passos, Andre
40-44
9:59.00
13/3
9:50.76
1
9
WIND
Gellatly, Jill
45-49
10:04.00
13/7
9:51.57
1
9
GRA
Grainger, Lizz
25-29
10:40.00
11/5
9:59.94
1
9
GRA
Acosta - Gomez, Misael
18-24
10:40.00
11/4
9:59.99
1
9
NOVA
Crosson, Jeffrey
55-59
10:11.48
13/2
10:00.67
2
7
SBM
Schultz, Karen
35-39
10:19.00
12/4
10:07.07
1
9
OREG
Hathaway, David
55-59
10:37.00
12/8
10:10.30
3
6
GRA
Jensen, Dan
55-59
10:30.00
12/3
10:12.63
4
5
ROSE
Daltorio, Robert
18-24
10:38.97
12/1
10:18.97
2
7
MAM
Chinn, Sarah
30-34
10:31.66
12/2
10:20.20
4
5
LVM
Giovanni, Melissa
35-39
9:53.77
13/5
10:21.32
2
7
ROSE
Cienega, Julio
50-54
11:08.27
11/1
10:22.72
3
6
NOVA
Sponagle, Stephen
60-64
10:22.00
12/5
10:24.13
1
9
WH2O
Hochstrasser, James
30-34
9:51.00
2/1
10:24.38
1
9
ROSE
Mc Ginley, Patrick
50-54
10:16.88
13/1
10:25.10
4
5
LVM
Osorio, Gabriel
50-54
10:44.64
11/3
10:41.19
5
4
ARIZ
Modjeska, Mark
60-64
20:10.89
2/2
10:42.32
2
7
LVM
Adams, Kari
50-54
10:53.17
11/2
10:44.60
1
9
LVM
Houx, John
35-39
10:30.00
12/7
10:47.51
1
9
ROSE
Hsu, Howard
30-34
11:55.41
9/8
10:49.83
2
7
GRA
Mathias, Gwendolyn
18-24
11:09.70
10/4
10:56.23
1
9
GRA
Duarte, Kenny
25-29
13:14.50
6/3
10:57.17
2
7
ROSE
Simmons, Cheryl
45-49
11:17.50
10/3
10:59.66
2
7
UCLA
Ciraulo, Christie
60-64
11:15.15
10/5
11:05.30
1
9
GRA
Botko, James
55-59
10:45.00
11/7
11:08.23
5
4
GRA
Heath, Lee
45-49
11:30.00
10/2
11:17.25
3
6
LBG
Giacobe, Drew
40-44
11:41.95
9/5
11:17.29
2
7
LVM
Wegner, Karin
40-44
11:22.35
10/7
11:22.27
1
9
UC17
Gehr, Gabriel
18-24
12:00.00
9/1
11:35.13
3
6
MSCM
Hayden, Peter
55-59
11:40.15
9/4
11:35.38
6
3
TSTT
Rogers, James
25-29
13:12.67
6/5
11:36.92
3
6
NOVA
Bolcoa, Scott
35-39
11:00.00
11/8
11:37.33
2
7
LVM
Saul-Zachau, Joanne
55-59
11:42.00
9/3
11:37.46
1
9
LVM
Ashworth, Michelle
50-54
11:35.00
10/1
11:39.85
2
7
LVM
Wyson, Joseph
60-64
13:00.00
7/7
11:46.29
3
6
LVM
Arpin, Dave
55-59
11:55.00
9/2
11:47.73
7
2
SDSM
Feld, Karen
45-49
12:14.00
8/3
11:56.10
3
6
SDSM
North, Nancy
45-49
12:00.00
8/4
11:57.04
4
5
MSCM
Shore, Susan
50-54
12:17.68
8/7
12:01.08
3
6
WH2O
Larson, Charles
60-64
20:00.00
3/1
12:08.93
4
5
LVM
Colavito, Violet
30-34
14:00.00
5/7
12:10.77
5
4
LVM
Waymire, Gina
50-54
12:40.00
7/4
12:13.05
4
5
VCM
Foote, David
65-69
11:54.11
9/7
12:16.22
1
9
LVM
Ivey, Pamela
55-59
13:40.00
6/1
12:17.92
2
7
TVM
Hektner, Eric
55-59
12:04.14
8/5
12:18.54
8
1
LVM
Barry, Robin
45-49
12:21.03
8/8
12:22.38
5
4
ROSE
Parker, Amy
40-44
13:03.00
7/2
12:22.57
2
7
LBG
Liu, Jeff
40-44
12:20.55
8/2
12:23.05
3
6
RHMS
Davis, Don
70-74
12:30.00
8/1
12:24.21
1
9
MVN
Viers, Audrey
30-34
13:10.84
6/4
12:32.26
6
3
ROSE
Ono, Satoshi
40-44
13:58.56
5/4
12:36.86
4
5
LVM
Turchin, Jennifer
35-39
12:59.00
7/3
12:40.27
3
6
ROSE
Odonnell, Meghan
30-34
13:22.13
6/2
12:49.68
7
2
GRA
Doyle, Gregg
60-64
14:00.00
5/2
12:50.22
5
4
LVM
Henson, Janice
55-59
16:00.00
4/2
13:04.35
3
6
GRA
Sheaks, Heidi
45-49
12:50.83
7/5
13:04.79
6
3
TAM
Shoenberger, Linda
65-69
24:00.00
1/3
13:05.03
1
9
LVM
Goldsmith, Dara
50-54
13:10.00
7/1
13:07.13
5
4
CVMM
Losinski, Mark
60-64
13:15.01
6/7
13:09.72
6
3
TSTT
Lara, Alyssa
18-24
16:22.13
3/4
13:21.04
2
7
MVM
Rees, Karla
40-44
13:05.28
7/8
13:35.34
3
6
LVM
Ziemba, Amy
40-44
14:59.00
4/5
13:36.61
4
5
TSTT
Chimal, Andreina
18-24
20:00.00
2/3
13:38.62
3
6
MVN
Montrella, Beverly
70-74
14:00.00
5/3
13:42.59
1
9
TSTT
Torres, Carmen
45-49
13:58.98
5/5
14:02.86
7
2
UC33
Carey, George
70-74
13:29.22
6/8
14:07.35
2
7
SDSM
Stengel, Alta
65-69
14:26.19
5/8
14:10.75
2
7
FMT
Bergstrom, Robert
75-79
14:31.96
5/1
14:37.10
1
9
ROSE
Arrow, Alexander
45-49
14:53.69
4/4
14:55.48
4
5
LBG
Miranda, Mike
50-54
16:00.00
4/8
15:12.82
6
3
ROSE
Cook, Sally
55-59
16:03.28
4/1
15:26.25
4
5
LVM
McMullan, Lynn-Anne
55-59
15:50.00
4/3
15:32.95
5
4
UC33
Hobbs, Delrie
60-64
17:00.00
3/3
16:34.67
2
7
LVM
Canto, Susan
65-69
17:30.00
3/7
16:51.84
3
6
TSTT
DeVore, Lauri
50-54
16:00.00
4/7
16:52.47
6
3
LVM
Stone, Robert
75-79
19:00.00
3/8
17:53.28
2
7
LBG
Eddinger, Elaine
45-49
20:00.00
2/5
18:51.91
8
1
LBG
Jiang, Rachel
50-54
20:00.00
2/4
18:52.25
7
2
TSTT
Kysh, Lynn
30-34
20:01.43
2/7
19:45.15
8
1
LBG
Pugh, Dana
35-39
18:50.25
3/2
20:42.90
4
5
GRA
Montes, Bob
50-54
24:00.00
1/5
21:47.69
7
2
LBG
Cole, Anita
65-69
23:01.64
1/4
23:49.25
4
5
MVN
Barrera, Tami
40-44
15:00.00
NS
NS
0
LVM
Brandt, Paul
70-74
18:00.00
NS
NS
0
LVM
Candela, Joseph
45-49
10:53.00
NS
NS
0
GRA
Edge, Marci
50-54
13:57.35
NS
NS
0
LVM
Fasulo, Jessica
35-39
12:55.00
NS
NS
0
CVMM
Freeman, Frank
70-74
13:18.13
NS
NS
0
TSTT
Gomez, Esmeralda
40-44
16:54.17
3/5
NS
0
MYST
Holbeck, John
55-59
11:11.11
NS
NS
0
LBG
Holt, Mark
50-54
13:39.00
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Hughes, Suzanne
50-54
12:38.52
NS
NS
0
MAX
Juett, Dennis
50-54
10:31.45
NS
NS
0
WH2O
Karlin, Olivia
50-54
11:55.67
NS
NS
0
LBG
Parnes, Bart
60-64
16:30.00
NS
NS
0
TSTT
Rohletter, Jayson
25-29
13:12.78
NS
NS
0
NOVA
Shockro, Ellen
70-74
15:55.09
NS
NS
0
OAS
Soule, Lisa
40-44
12:06.88
NS
NS
0
MVN
Uthus, Gwen
60-64
13:00.00
NS
NS
0
LBG
Werner, John
50-54
13:46.23
NS
NS
0
LAPS
Wickens, Patrick
75-79
15:00.00
NS
NS
0
NUTS
Willard, Mimi
60-64
13:16.73
NS
NS
0
GRA
Wood, Deborah
25-29
11:30.45
10/8
NS
0
T-26
Yershov, Sergei
50-54
11:30.00
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home