2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )

Event Results

Event 7 Men 200 M Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Burnett, Simon 30-34 2:10.00 6/4 2:03.51 1 9
UC38 Ortiz, Juan 25-29 2:18.44 6/7 2:14.26 1 9
ARIZ Dickson, Kurt 45-49 2:16.11 6/5 2:14.63 1 9
MAM Hamilton, Rick 45-49 2:16.75 6/3 2:19.23 2 7
OREG Sullivan, Scot 50-54 2:30.00 6/2 2:28.18 1 9
PSM Nalli, Lyle 55-59 2:34.78 5/4 2:29.87 1 9
NOVA Jackson, Scott 40-44 2:36.70 5/3 2:31.19 1 9
ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 2:33.57 6/8 2:31.70 3 6
ROSE Castro, Daniel 25-29 2:40.00 5/2 2:32.05 2 7
TVM Cutting, Steve 55-59 2:34.24 6/1 2:32.27 2 7
ROSE Godor, Frank 35-39 2:39.58 5/7 2:33.45 1 9
SDSM Jones, Kenton 45-49 2:43.81 5/1 2:39.88 4 5
GRA Roth, Christopher 30-34 2:36.00 5/5 2:42.12 2 7
NOVA Pombo, Diego 50-54 2:45.45 4/3 2:42.87 2 7
LVM Davis, Caleb 40-44 2:52.00 4/1 2:43.67 2 7
VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 2:45.00 4/4 2:43.77 1 9
LVM Hall, Richard 25-29 3:00.00 3/3 2:45.25 3 6
TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 2:50.80 4/8 2:46.53 1 9
ROSE Keim, John 40-44 2:45.00 4/5 2:46.78 3 6
ROSE Kim, Gene 30-34 2:53.10 3/4 2:46.96 3 6
VMST Throne, William 60-64 2:49.08 4/7 2:47.93 1 9
ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 2:40.84 5/8 2:50.31 2 7
SDSM Ascher, Nathan 45-49 3:00.00 3/7 2:51.18 5 4
SDSM Benner, Tord 55-59 3:05.00 3/2 2:55.47 3 6
ROSE Cavanagh, Mike 50-54 3:10.00 2/4 3:00.16 3 6
SCAQ Lucas, James 65-69 3:00.00 3/5 3:05.27 2 7
CAQM Wilson, Robert 65-69 2:50.00 4/2 3:07.06 3 6
CMS Magouirk, Jeffrey 55-59 3:09.56 3/1 3:12.50 4 5
SDSM Jett, Darrell 55-59 3:12.22 2/5 3:14.50 5 4
ROSE Sterne, Erik 60-64 3:17.49 2/3 3:15.52 2 7
MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 3:06.11 3/8 3:19.42 3 6
WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 70-74 3:35.00 2/1 3:26.91 2 7
ARIZ Everett, Douglas 50-54 3:50.00 1/5 3:28.73 4 5
PCCM Anderson, Robert 60-64 3:26.60 2/7 3:32.27 4 5
ROSE Purgason, H Lee 60-64 3:31.00 2/8 3:32.53 5 4
SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 3:44.95 1/4 3:37.91 6 3
ROSE Farmer, Michael 65-69 3:50.22 1/3 3:42.55 4 5
SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 4:16.96 1/7 4:25.32 1 9
LVM Feldman, Michael 55-59 4:33.83 1/2 4:31.93 6 3
LVM Stone, Robert 75-79 5:15.00 1/1 5:15.66 1 9
LVM Terry, James 60-64 3:30.00 2/2 DQ 0

TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 4:22.36 NS NS 0
UC33 Haraszti, Tegze 75-79 3:15.01 NS NS 0
GRA Jaben, Max 30-34 2:08.71 NS NS 0
LBG Miranda, Mike 50-54 4:51.00 NS NS 0
LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 4:40.00 1/8 NS 0
CVMM Reding, Terry 60-64 3:19.80 NS NS 0
ROSE Keim, John 40-44 2:45.00 NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home