2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 37 Men 200 M Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NOVA West, Steve 40-44 2:13.72 7/4 2:16.93 1 9
SCAQ McAteer, Brian 30-34 2:30.93 7/5 2:35.16 1 9
SOBA Anderson, Ashley 45-49 2:37.32 7/7 2:38.00 1 9
ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 2:37.91 7/2 2:38.30 1 9
SDSM Komissarov, Andrey 55-59 2:36.49 7/3 2:38.87 1 9
NOVA Jackson, Scott 40-44 2:39.98 7/1 2:39.42 2 7
CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 2:38.68 7/8 2:42.76 1 9
SDSM Von Hoffmann, Gerard 60-64 2:55.00 6/8 2:46.21 1 9
OREG Cleary, Kevin 30-34 2:51.80 6/4 2:46.77 2 7
SDSM Jones, Kenton 45-49 2:52.29 6/5 2:49.07 2 7
SDSM Ascher, Nathan 45-49 2:53.00 6/3 2:49.58 3 6
ROSE Castro, Daniel 25-29 3:00.00 5/8 2:49.63 1 9
ROSE Beubis, Michael 50-54 3:10.00 4/2 2:49.64 2 7
GRA Duarte, Kenny 25-29 3:30.50 3/2 2:51.71 2 7
TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 2:58.99 5/3 2:52.84 3 6
MVN Mester, Matthew 35-39 2:55.00 5/4 2:53.92 2 7
SDSM Frogley, Terry 45-49 2:59.59 5/7 2:55.56 4 5
LVM Jaffee, Laurence 55-59 3:00.00 5/2 2:55.56 2 7
GRA Edge, Jonathan 50-54 2:55.00 6/2 2:55.68 3 6
OREG Stark, Allen 65-69 2:53.44 6/7 2:56.29 1 9
GRA Granados, James 30-34 2:55.00 6/1 2:56.90 3 6
ROSE Taylor, Thomas 55-59 3:09.00 4/3 2:57.05 3 6
ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 3:02.36 5/1 2:59.61 4 5
SDSM Strate, Brian 45-49 3:08.00 4/5 3:00.23 5 4
GRA Kim, Steve 40-44 3:16.56 3/4 3:03.90 3 6
MVN Osborne, Jonathan 18-24 3:15.42 4/8 3:07.83 1 9
PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 3:09.00 4/7 3:11.65 2 7
ROSE Petty, Richard 40-44 3:20.71 3/5 3:14.36 4 5
TVM Hektner, Eric 55-59 3:15.78 4/1 3:17.21 4 5
ROSE Freshley, Mike 75-79 3:06.89 4/4 3:20.14 1 9
MVN Burns, Howard 65-69 3:32.10 3/8 3:21.33 2 7
ROSE Ono, Satoshi 40-44 3:24.66 3/7 3:24.30 5 4
GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 3:21.00 3/3 3:24.39 5 4
UC33 Robinson, Keith 55-59 3:51.23 2/7 3:36.52 5 4
SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 3:35.00 3/1 3:40.00 1 9
LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 3:47.00 2/5 3:40.25 6 3
MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 3:59.59 2/2 3:41.40 3 6
LVM Fulljames, Rick 65-69 3:50.00 2/3 3:41.74 3 6
TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 4:07.22 2/8 4:10.95 6 3
LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 4:13.00 1/4 4:16.11 4 5
SDSM Best, Bob 80-84 4:10.00 2/1 4:16.64 1 9
ROSE Farmer, Michael 65-69 4:28.82 1/5 4:22.27 4 5
SDSM Mitchell, Tom 80-84 4:55.26 1/3 4:47.24 2 7
SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 5:08.92 1/7 5:10.63 3 6
LVM Feldman, Michael 55-59 5:26.51 1/2 5:37.05 7 2
OREG Miller, Matt 35-39 2:55.39 5/5 DQ 0
MVN Santy, James 50-54 3:41.94 2/4 DQ 0

ROSE Arrow, Alexander 45-49 4:08.00 NS NS 0
LVM Brandt, Paul 70-74 5:47.00 NS NS 0
SDSM Harden, Jimmy 50-54 3:15.00 NS NS 0
LBG Kremers, Brian 40-44 4:00.01 NS NS 0
LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 3:06.00 NS NS 0
MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 2:40.00 NS NS 0
MYST Ramos, John 55-59 3:19.76 NS NS 0
UCLA Reisfield, Alex 25-29 2:45.00 NS NS 0
UCLA Uskert, Derek 35-39 3:00.00 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home