Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )
Event Results
Event 37: Men 200 M Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
West, Steve
40-44
2:13.72
7/4
2:16.93
1
9
SCAQ
McAteer, Brian
30-34
2:30.93
7/5
2:35.16
1
9
SOBA
Anderson, Ashley
45-49
2:37.32
7/7
2:38.00
1
9
ROSE
Durieux, Chad
35-39
2:37.91
7/2
2:38.30
1
9
SDSM
Komissarov, Andrey
55-59
2:36.49
7/3
2:38.87
1
9
NOVA
Jackson, Scott
40-44
2:39.98
7/1
2:39.42
2
7
CVMM
Koehler, Doug
50-54
2:38.68
7/8
2:42.76
1
9
SDSM
Von Hoffmann, Gerard
60-64
2:55.00
6/8
2:46.21
1
9
OREG
Cleary, Kevin
30-34
2:51.80
6/4
2:46.77
2
7
SDSM
Jones, Kenton
45-49
2:52.29
6/5
2:49.07
2
7
SDSM
Ascher, Nathan
45-49
2:53.00
6/3
2:49.58
3
6
ROSE
Castro, Daniel
25-29
3:00.00
5/8
2:49.63
1
9
ROSE
Beubis, Michael
50-54
3:10.00
4/2
2:49.64
2
7
GRA
Duarte, Kenny
25-29
3:30.50
3/2
2:51.71
2
7
TSTT
Rogers, James
25-29
2:58.99
5/3
2:52.84
3
6
MVN
Mester, Matthew
35-39
2:55.00
5/4
2:53.92
2
7
SDSM
Frogley, Terry
45-49
2:59.59
5/7
2:55.56
4
5
LVM
Jaffee, Laurence
55-59
3:00.00
5/2
2:55.56
2
7
GRA
Edge, Jonathan
50-54
2:55.00
6/2
2:55.68
3
6
OREG
Stark, Allen
65-69
2:53.44
6/7
2:56.29
1
9
GRA
Granados, James
30-34
2:55.00
6/1
2:56.90
3
6
ROSE
Taylor, Thomas
55-59
3:09.00
4/3
2:57.05
3
6
ROSE
Mc Ginley, Patrick
50-54
3:02.36
5/1
2:59.61
4
5
SDSM
Strate, Brian
45-49
3:08.00
4/5
3:00.23
5
4
GRA
Kim, Steve
40-44
3:16.56
3/4
3:03.90
3
6
MVN
Osborne, Jonathan
18-24
3:15.42
4/8
3:07.83
1
9
PSM
Graham, Donald
60-64
3:09.00
4/7
3:11.65
2
7
ROSE
Petty, Richard
40-44
3:20.71
3/5
3:14.36
4
5
TVM
Hektner, Eric
55-59
3:15.78
4/1
3:17.21
4
5
ROSE
Freshley, Mike
75-79
3:06.89
4/4
3:20.14
1
9
MVN
Burns, Howard
65-69
3:32.10
3/8
3:21.33
2
7
ROSE
Ono, Satoshi
40-44
3:24.66
3/7
3:24.30
5
4
GRA
Kreger, Jeffrey
50-54
3:21.00
3/3
3:24.39
5
4
UC33
Robinson, Keith
55-59
3:51.23
2/7
3:36.52
5
4
SDSM
Andersen, Peter
70-74
3:35.00
3/1
3:40.00
1
9
LVM
Jauch, Peter
50-54
3:47.00
2/5
3:40.25
6
3
MVN
Heather, Michael
60-64
3:59.59
2/2
3:41.40
3
6
LVM
Fulljames, Rick
65-69
3:50.00
2/3
3:41.74
3
6
TSTT
Georges, Chris
55-59
4:07.22
2/8
4:10.95
6
3
LBG
Parnes, Bart
60-64
4:13.00
1/4
4:16.11
4
5
SDSM
Best, Bob
80-84
4:10.00
2/1
4:16.64
1
9
ROSE
Farmer, Michael
65-69
4:28.82
1/5
4:22.27
4
5
SDSM
Mitchell, Tom
80-84
4:55.26
1/3
4:47.24
2
7
SDSM
Coles, Bill
80-84
5:08.92
1/7
5:10.63
3
6
LVM
Feldman, Michael
55-59
5:26.51
1/2
5:37.05
7
2
OREG
Miller, Matt
35-39
2:55.39
5/5
DQ
0
MVN
Santy, James
50-54
3:41.94
2/4
DQ
0
ROSE
Arrow, Alexander
45-49
4:08.00
NS
NS
0
LVM
Brandt, Paul
70-74
5:47.00
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Harden, Jimmy
50-54
3:15.00
NS
NS
0
LBG
Kremers, Brian
40-44
4:00.01
NS
NS
0
LBG
Liu, Jeff
40-44
3:06.00
NS
NS
0
MVN
Peralta, Daniel
18-24
2:40.00
NS
NS
0
MYST
Ramos, John
55-59
3:19.76
NS
NS
0
UCLA
Reisfield, Alex
25-29
2:45.00
NS
NS
0
UCLA
Uskert, Derek
35-39
3:00.00
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home