Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )
Event Results
Event 44: Men 100 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SMM
Koo, Derek
1:10.00
1/1
1:08.75
1
22
LAMV
Thomas, Michael
1:09.92
1/7
1:12.41
2
19
USF
Gutarov, Leonid
2:30.00
6/3
1:45.87
3
18
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Leskur, Luka
1:05.00
1/5
1:07.58
1
22
USF
Gouvea, Arthur
1:16.00
2/7
1:10.99
2
19
SMM
Neuhold-Huber, Kai
1:15.00
2/6
1:20.25
3
18
MEMO
Kline, Peter
1:03.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Powell, Ian
1:01.00
1/4
1:02.93
1
22
USF
Aiello, Liam
1:11.00
1/8
1:18.28
2
19
NUTS
Naylor, Jack
1:25.00
4/4
1:21.76
3
18
USF
Kononov, Dmitri
1:35.00
4/2
1:28.53
4
17
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
Roper, Matthew
1:09.34
1/6
1:10.91
1
22
DAM
Waterson, Kevin
1:19.48
3/3
1:25.54
2
19
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SNM
Hatch, Eric
1:20.61
3/7
1:17.53
1
22
USF
Decker, Matthew
1:30.00
4/6
1:37.08
2
19
TCAM
Stock, Kyle
1:42.92
4/8
1:40.76
3
18
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAM
Hamilton, Rick
1:06.28
1/3
1:04.55
1
22
BAC
Summe, Philip
1:15.00
2/3
1:14.80
2
19
UC38
Banbury, James
1:20.33
3/2
1:17.46
3
18
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
STAN
Phelan, Darren
1:09.78
1/2
1:09.09
1
22
FREM
Doyas, Greg
1:15.52
2/2
1:12.48
2
19
MELO
Chan, Andy
1:11.80
2/4
1:12.83
3
18
DAM
McAdam, Samuel
1:17.00
2/1
1:14.68
4
17
MVM
Samoilov, Arkadii
1:19.00
3/5
1:18.55
5
16
MELO
Shepherd, Peter
1:45.77
5/2
1:44.29
6
15
WCM
Chao, Hector
1:11.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TVM
Cutting, Steve
1:14.75
2/5
1:14.17
1
22
OREG
Hathaway, David
1:18.50
3/4
1:18.45
2
19
RHMS
Laudenslager, Greg
1:24.50
3/8
1:25.21
3
18
TCAM
Gass, Matthew
1:25.84
4/5
1:28.44
4
17
MEMO
Chew, Thomas
1:35.50
4/7
1:44.67
5
16
USF
Lundgren, Steven
1:55.00
5/7
1:59.53
6
15
MAM
Heath, Robert
1:14.50
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC38
Darlington, Taite
1:22.00
3/1
1:18.10
1
22
USF
Ford, Kent
1:29.00
4/3
1:18.28
2
19
RHMS
Van Boer, Eric
1:18.00
2/8
1:21.71
3
18
USF
Mundschau, Steve
1:30.00
NS
NS
0
JAMM
Nelson, John
1:35.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Andrews, Bryan
2:05.00
5/1
1:47.13
1
22
TCAM
Johnson, Gary
2:10.19
5/8
2:14.14
2
19
TAM
Thomas, Dick
1:39.93
4/1
2:29.35
3
18
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Burns, Richard
1:20.00
3/6
1:18.59
1
22
SMM
Leuten, Bob
1:45.00
5/3
1:37.19
2
19
MELO
Gildea, David
1:45.00
5/6
1:42.59
3
18
USF
Powers, Patrick
1:45.00
5/5
1:46.15
4
17
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
Norris, Robert
1:43.95
5/4
1:44.29
1
22
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RHMS
Soroka, Donald
2:25.00
6/4
2:25.71
1
22
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Danielson, Bob
2:30.00
6/5
2:27.16
1
22
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home