Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )
Event Results
Event 48: Men 50 M Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC38
Chew, Anthony
35.00
1/7
32.75
1
22
SMM
Koo, Derek
35.00
1/1
33.83
2
19
SCSC
Guyler, Mark
34.50
1/3
33.84
3
18
SMM
Lucero, Eric
42.00
6/4
41.57
4
17
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MEMO
Banks, David
34.55
1/6
32.05
1
22
SMM
Andaluz, Al
35.00
1/8
32.71
2
19
FREM
Accornero, Kyle
39.99
4/2
38.19
3
18
USF
Leskur, Luka
39.00
3/7
38.69
4
17
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SMM
Sanchez, Carlos
32.00
1/4
32.54
1
22
FREM
Martin, Jason
36.00
2/3
35.17
2
19
NUTS
Naylor, Jack
35.00
2/4
36.35
3
18
FROG
Law, David
39.20
3/1
37.56
4
17
MEMO
Song, James
39.94
4/3
39.41
5
16
USF
Kononov, Dmitri
40.00
4/1
43.39
6
15
PSM
Dees, Joseph
55.10
8/5
47.02
7
14
TOC
Lentz, Graham
35.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SMM
Foster, Rob
36.00
2/6
31.82
1
22
ROSE
Ecklund, Tait
34.58
1/2
35.34
2
19
TVM
Daene, Markus
38.10
3/3
36.61
3
18
SCSC
Matsumura, Naoki
42.00
5/8
39.68
4
17
SMM
Mustiazza, Oleg
43.17
6/5
42.04
5
16
DAM
Waterson, Kevin
44.52
6/7
45.72
6
15
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Dailey, Alexander
32.34
1/5
32.27
1
22
TAM
Shoenberger, Deacon
36.77
2/7
37.11
2
19
MEMO
Hertzer, Keith
40.03
5/4
39.31
3
18
USF
Decker, Matthew
40.00
4/8
41.40
4
17
TCAM
Stock, Kyle
45.61
6/8
44.68
5
16
SAC
Hurndon, Reuben
45.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Mc Bride, Patrick
39.65
4/5
38.47
1
22
UC38
Banbury, James
38.17
3/6
38.48
2
19
MELO
Stietzel, Kent
37.47
2/8
38.68
3
18
MELO
Higgins, John
45.00
6/1
42.95
4
17
FREM
J-Cheng, Manus
1:00.00
8/2
44.44
5
16
USF
Mai, Ping
55.00
7/8
48.63
6
15
RPM
Flamik, George
52.00
7/1
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
STAN
Miller, Tim
35.31
2/5
34.77
1
22
DAM
McAdam, Samuel
36.10
2/2
36.58
2
19
MAM
Fegler, Gerald
41.00
5/3
39.32
3
18
MELO
Shepherd, Peter
51.89
7/7
48.01
4
17
LOM
McAdams, Steve
1:00.00
8/7
50.50
5
16
WCM
Chao, Hector
40.00
NS
NS
0
SMM
Jacobs, Tom
42.50
NS
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Ewing, Jack
37.90
3/4
37.16
1
22
RHMS
Laudenslager, Greg
37.25
2/1
38.09
2
19
MELO
Pinto, Harlan
39.59
4/4
39.55
3
18
RPM
Taylor, Ron
41.16
5/7
40.30
4
17
TVM
Hektner, Eric
40.54
5/5
40.63
5
16
TAM
Tulin, Bill
41.10
5/2
40.69
6
15
SMM
Sharron, Will
40.00
4/7
41.28
7
14
TCAM
Gass, Matthew
43.78
6/6
44.62
8
13
MEMO
Chew, Thomas
47.00
7/5
48.14
9
12
USF
Lundgren, Steven
55.00
8/4
59.50
10
11
TSUN
Diers, Phil
1:15.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RHMS
Van Boer, Eric
38.00
3/5
38.17
1
22
PCCM
Anderson, Robert
38.34
3/2
39.24
2
19
NSMS
Swenor, Gary
39.99
4/6
39.56
3
18
CRUZ
Seligmann, William
39.50
3/8
40.28
4
17
YCMS
Lee, Stanley
42.00
5/1
41.51
5
16
LOM
Madison, David
46.00
7/4
46.64
6
15
USF
Boreyko, Valeriy
1:15.00
9/4
46.81
7
14
USF
Orbelian, George
1:30.00
9/6
56.13
8
13
DAM
Kahn, Stuart
44.00
6/2
NS
0
SMM
Reudy, Tom
41.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Meyerhoff, Rick
41.00
5/6
39.45
1
22
TCAM
Fogarty, Peter
43.24
6/3
45.43
2
19
MELO
Kauffman, Jim
1:15.20
9/5
47.81
3
18
CMAM
Cort, Doug
49.90
7/6
48.20
4
17
USF
Kunihara, Daniel
1:30.00
9/2
52.87
5
16
USF
Gelfond, Michael
1:30.00
9/7
1:05.45
6
15
USF
Murray, Ed
1:55.00
9/1
1:14.31
7
14
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RHMS
Davis, Don
44.40
NS
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Zuur, James
50.00
7/2
48.83
1
22
SMM
Panko, Stanley
1:00.00
8/3
53.88
2
19
ALB
Murakawa, Yoshio
55.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRM
Stupfel, Norman
1:00.00
8/6
55.67
1
22
USF
Galvin, Barry
1:05.00
8/1
1:04.36
2
19
RHMS
Soroka, Donald
1:10.00
8/8
1:21.54
3
18
USF
Fleming, Jack
48.17
7/3
DQ
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Danielson, Bob
1:20.00
9/3
1:14.47
1
22
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home