2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )

Event Results

Event 48 Men 50 M Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC38 Chew, Anthony 35.00 1/7 32.75 1 22
SMM Koo, Derek 35.00 1/1 33.83 2 19
SCSC Guyler, Mark 34.50 1/3 33.84 3 18
SMM Lucero, Eric 42.00 6/4 41.57 4 17
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MEMO Banks, David 34.55 1/6 32.05 1 22
SMM Andaluz, Al 35.00 1/8 32.71 2 19
FREM Accornero, Kyle 39.99 4/2 38.19 3 18
USF Leskur, Luka 39.00 3/7 38.69 4 17
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SMM Sanchez, Carlos 32.00 1/4 32.54 1 22
FREM Martin, Jason 36.00 2/3 35.17 2 19
NUTS Naylor, Jack 35.00 2/4 36.35 3 18
FROG Law, David 39.20 3/1 37.56 4 17
MEMO Song, James 39.94 4/3 39.41 5 16
USF Kononov, Dmitri 40.00 4/1 43.39 6 15
PSM Dees, Joseph 55.10 8/5 47.02 7 14

TOC Lentz, Graham 35.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SMM Foster, Rob 36.00 2/6 31.82 1 22
ROSE Ecklund, Tait 34.58 1/2 35.34 2 19
TVM Daene, Markus 38.10 3/3 36.61 3 18
SCSC Matsumura, Naoki 42.00 5/8 39.68 4 17
SMM Mustiazza, Oleg 43.17 6/5 42.04 5 16
DAM Waterson, Kevin 44.52 6/7 45.72 6 15
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Dailey, Alexander 32.34 1/5 32.27 1 22
TAM Shoenberger, Deacon 36.77 2/7 37.11 2 19
MEMO Hertzer, Keith 40.03 5/4 39.31 3 18
USF Decker, Matthew 40.00 4/8 41.40 4 17
TCAM Stock, Kyle 45.61 6/8 44.68 5 16

SAC Hurndon, Reuben 45.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Mc Bride, Patrick 39.65 4/5 38.47 1 22
UC38 Banbury, James 38.17 3/6 38.48 2 19
MELO Stietzel, Kent 37.47 2/8 38.68 3 18
MELO Higgins, John 45.00 6/1 42.95 4 17
FREM J-Cheng, Manus 1:00.00 8/2 44.44 5 16
USF Mai, Ping 55.00 7/8 48.63 6 15
RPM Flamik, George 52.00 7/1 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
STAN Miller, Tim 35.31 2/5 34.77 1 22
DAM McAdam, Samuel 36.10 2/2 36.58 2 19
MAM Fegler, Gerald 41.00 5/3 39.32 3 18
MELO Shepherd, Peter 51.89 7/7 48.01 4 17
LOM McAdams, Steve 1:00.00 8/7 50.50 5 16

WCM Chao, Hector 40.00 NS NS 0
SMM Jacobs, Tom 42.50 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Ewing, Jack 37.90 3/4 37.16 1 22
RHMS Laudenslager, Greg 37.25 2/1 38.09 2 19
MELO Pinto, Harlan 39.59 4/4 39.55 3 18
RPM Taylor, Ron 41.16 5/7 40.30 4 17
TVM Hektner, Eric 40.54 5/5 40.63 5 16
TAM Tulin, Bill 41.10 5/2 40.69 6 15
SMM Sharron, Will 40.00 4/7 41.28 7 14
TCAM Gass, Matthew 43.78 6/6 44.62 8 13
MEMO Chew, Thomas 47.00 7/5 48.14 9 12
USF Lundgren, Steven 55.00 8/4 59.50 10 11

TSUN Diers, Phil 1:15.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
RHMS Van Boer, Eric 38.00 3/5 38.17 1 22
PCCM Anderson, Robert 38.34 3/2 39.24 2 19
NSMS Swenor, Gary 39.99 4/6 39.56 3 18
CRUZ Seligmann, William 39.50 3/8 40.28 4 17
YCMS Lee, Stanley 42.00 5/1 41.51 5 16
LOM Madison, David 46.00 7/4 46.64 6 15
USF Boreyko, Valeriy 1:15.00 9/4 46.81 7 14
USF Orbelian, George 1:30.00 9/6 56.13 8 13
DAM Kahn, Stuart 44.00 6/2 NS 0

SMM Reudy, Tom 41.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Meyerhoff, Rick 41.00 5/6 39.45 1 22
TCAM Fogarty, Peter 43.24 6/3 45.43 2 19
MELO Kauffman, Jim 1:15.20 9/5 47.81 3 18
CMAM Cort, Doug 49.90 7/6 48.20 4 17
USF Kunihara, Daniel 1:30.00 9/2 52.87 5 16
USF Gelfond, Michael 1:30.00 9/7 1:05.45 6 15
USF Murray, Ed 1:55.00 9/1 1:14.31 7 14
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts

RHMS Davis, Don 44.40 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Zuur, James 50.00 7/2 48.83 1 22
SMM Panko, Stanley 1:00.00 8/3 53.88 2 19

ALB Murakawa, Yoshio 55.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SRM Stupfel, Norman 1:00.00 8/6 55.67 1 22
USF Galvin, Barry 1:05.00 8/1 1:04.36 2 19
RHMS Soroka, Donald 1:10.00 8/8 1:21.54 3 18
USF Fleming, Jack 48.17 7/3 DQ 0
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Danielson, Bob 1:20.00 9/3 1:14.47 1 22
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home