2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )

Event Results

Event 44: Men 100 M Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SMM Koo, Derek 1:10.00 1/1 1:08.75 1 22
LAMV Thomas, Michael 1:09.92 1/7 1:12.41 2 19
USF Gutarov, Leonid 2:30.00 6/3 1:45.87 3 18
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Leskur, Luka 1:05.00 1/5 1:07.58 1 22
USF Gouvea, Arthur 1:16.00 2/7 1:10.99 2 19
SMM Neuhold-Huber, Kai 1:15.00 2/6 1:20.25 3 18

MEMO Kline, Peter 1:03.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Powell, Ian 1:01.00 1/4 1:02.93 1 22
USF Aiello, Liam 1:11.00 1/8 1:18.28 2 19
NUTS Naylor, Jack 1:25.00 4/4 1:21.76 3 18
USF Kononov, Dmitri 1:35.00 4/2 1:28.53 4 17
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
DAM Roper, Matthew 1:09.34 1/6 1:10.91 1 22
DAM Waterson, Kevin 1:19.48 3/3 1:25.54 2 19
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SNM Hatch, Eric 1:20.61 3/7 1:17.53 1 22
USF Decker, Matthew 1:30.00 4/6 1:37.08 2 19
TCAM Stock, Kyle 1:42.92 4/8 1:40.76 3 18
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MAM Hamilton, Rick 1:06.28 1/3 1:04.55 1 22
BAC Summe, Philip 1:15.00 2/3 1:14.80 2 19
UC38 Banbury, James 1:20.33 3/2 1:17.46 3 18
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
STAN Phelan, Darren 1:09.78 1/2 1:09.09 1 22
FREM Doyas, Greg 1:15.52 2/2 1:12.48 2 19
MELO Chan, Andy 1:11.80 2/4 1:12.83 3 18
DAM McAdam, Samuel 1:17.00 2/1 1:14.68 4 17
MVM Samoilov, Arkadii 1:19.00 3/5 1:18.55 5 16
MELO Shepherd, Peter 1:45.77 5/2 1:44.29 6 15

WCM Chao, Hector 1:11.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TVM Cutting, Steve 1:14.75 2/5 1:14.17 1 22
OREG Hathaway, David 1:18.50 3/4 1:18.45 2 19
RHMS Laudenslager, Greg 1:24.50 3/8 1:25.21 3 18
TCAM Gass, Matthew 1:25.84 4/5 1:28.44 4 17
MEMO Chew, Thomas 1:35.50 4/7 1:44.67 5 16
USF Lundgren, Steven 1:55.00 5/7 1:59.53 6 15

MAM Heath, Robert 1:14.50 NS NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC38 Darlington, Taite 1:22.00 3/1 1:18.10 1 22
USF Ford, Kent 1:29.00 4/3 1:18.28 2 19
RHMS Van Boer, Eric 1:18.00 2/8 1:21.71 3 18

USF Mundschau, Steve 1:30.00 NS NS 0
JAMM Nelson, John 1:35.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Andrews, Bryan 2:05.00 5/1 1:47.13 1 22
TCAM Johnson, Gary 2:10.19 5/8 2:14.14 2 19
TAM Thomas, Dick 1:39.93 4/1 2:29.35 3 18
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Burns, Richard 1:20.00 3/6 1:18.59 1 22
SMM Leuten, Bob 1:45.00 5/3 1:37.19 2 19
MELO Gildea, David 1:45.00 5/6 1:42.59 3 18
USF Powers, Patrick 1:45.00 5/5 1:46.15 4 17
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
DAM Norris, Robert 1:43.95 5/4 1:44.29 1 22
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
RHMS Soroka, Donald 2:25.00 6/4 2:25.71 1 22
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Danielson, Bob 2:30.00 6/5 2:27.16 1 22
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home