2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )

Event Results

Event 36 Men 50 M Fly

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SMM Rosas, Javier 27.82 1/5 27.77 1 22
USF Dillane, Jack 28.00 1/2 28.30 2 19
USF Vizcarra, Evan 28.00 1/6 28.50 3 18
SMM Koo, Derek 31.00 3/7 28.83 4 17
UC38 Rodriguez Martinez, Adrian 31.33 4/4 30.68 5 16
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Vizcarra, Nathan 28.50 1/1 27.84 1 22
USF Holway, Jimmy 26.00 1/4 28.29 2 19
USF Leskur, Luka 28.70 1/8 28.94 3 18
USF Gouvea, Arthur 34.00 6/3 28.99 4 17
FREM Accornero, Kyle 31.99 4/2 29.00 5 16
DAM Docken, Steffen 29.00 2/3 30.21 6 15
SMM Heeter, Wesley 29.00 2/4 31.06 7 14
SMM Neuhold-Huber, Kai 30.00 2/2 32.42 8 13

UC38 Wang, Jackson 27.70 NS NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Powell, Ian 28.00 1/3 26.58 1 22
WCM Tiernan, Robert 30.00 3/5 28.74 2 19
FREM Martin, Jason 33.00 5/6 30.59 3 18
NUTS Naylor, Jack 34.00 6/6 31.89 4 17
FROG Law, David 33.14 5/2 33.14 5 16

NBA Burris, William 27.51 NS NS 0
TOC Lentz, Graham 30.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SMM Foster, Rob 31.00 3/8 28.02 1 22
DAM Roper, Matthew 29.25 2/6 29.72 2 19
SCSC Matsumura, Naoki 30.84 3/2 30.16 3 18
USF Bucy, John 40.00 8/5 36.51 4 17

AAM Lemke, Zebron 35.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
BRSM Brundage, Patrick 28.39 1/7 29.22 1 22
BAC Summe, Philip 30.00 2/7 30.05 2 19
UC38 Banbury, James 31.39 4/5 30.83 3 18
MELO Stietzel, Kent 33.47 5/1 33.90 4 17
MELO Higgins, John 36.00 7/3 36.52 5 16
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WCM Boone, Jon 30.63 3/6 29.59 1 22
SMAC Keating, Kevin 29.00 2/5 29.63 2 19
WCM Stahl, Stephen 30.30 3/3 30.21 3 18
MVM Samoilov, Arkadii 33.50 5/8 32.00 4 17
SMM Baker, John 32.00 4/7 32.30 5 15.5
FREM Doyas, Greg 34.36 6/2 32.30 5 15.5
USF Kotani, Nobuo 30.00 3/4 33.12 7 14
WCM Cook, Doug 33.35 5/7 34.57 8 13
MAM Levy, Sid 32.40 4/8 34.90 9 12
SMM Stretch, Jim 38.00 7/8 35.75 10 11
MAM Fegler, Gerald 38.00 7/1 36.01 11 10
USF Paris, Lorenzo 1:00.00 9/2 39.30 12 9
LOM McAdams, Steve 42.01 8/6 43.56 13 8
BAC Gustavson, Jeff 45.00 8/1 46.27 14 7
WCM Chao, Hector 30.00 2/8 NS 0

STAN Phelan, Darren 28.10 NS NS 0
VCM Shaffer, Mike 29.38 NS NS 0
WCM Tittle, Kenneth 29.50 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WCM Boatwright, David 30.00 2/1 28.78 1 22
RPM Taylor, Ron 32.61 5/5 31.07 2 19
WCM O'Brien, Kerry 31.42 4/3 32.46 3 18
MEMO Tsugawa, Peter 45.00 8/8 44.01 4 17

TSUN Diers, Phil 1:15.00 NS NS 0
MAM Heath, Robert 30.60 NS NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SMM Bruner, Michael 33.00 5/3 31.06 1 22
WCM Druz, Loren 32.00 4/1 31.22 2 19
RHMS Van Boer, Eric 31.50 4/6 31.56 3 18
FREM Harter, Phillip 35.01 7/5 33.92 4 17
STAN Glenn, Tim 35.00 7/4 35.11 5 16
CRUZ Seligmann, William 33.50 6/5 35.39 6 15
USF Ford, Kent 36.00 7/6 35.89 7 14
YCMS Lee, Stanley 36.20 7/2 35.94 8 13
SMM Vandroff, Kenneth 41.00 8/3 41.60 9 12
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Holt, Tate 31.00 3/1 31.34 1 22
DAM McPherson, Andrew 33.50 6/4 33.38 2 19
TAM Bernard, Alan 34.99 6/1 34.47 3 18
MAM Alderson, Tom 34.55 6/7 34.79 4 17
TAM Meyerhoff, Rick 35.00 6/8 34.82 5 16
CMAM Cort, Doug 37.50 7/7 35.92 6 15
USF Sapirstein, Julian 45.00 8/7 45.51 7 14
USF Andrews, Bryan 1:05.00 10/4 49.74 8 13
SMM Sakai, Sterling 55.03 9/5 56.80 9 12
USF Bortman, Henry (Camo) 1:00.00 9/6 59.15 10 11
TCAM Johnson, Gary 1:03.78 9/7 1:05.40 11 10
USF Murray, Ed 1:35.00 10/5 1:08.40 12 9
MELO Kauffman, Jim 55.20 9/3 DQ 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WCM DeLacy, James 32.50 5/4 33.35 1 22
ECAM Pastor, Alvaro 43.10 8/2 39.31 2 19
MELO Gildea, David 39.90 8/4 39.61 3 18
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Fleming, Jack 54.69 9/4 56.94 1 22

USF Grohe, William 1:30.27 NS NS 0
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Danielson, Bob 1:40.00 10/3 1:37.51 1 22
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home