Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )
Event Results
Event 30: Men 800 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MEMO
Breed, Catherine
9:50.00
1/5
9:53.81
1
22
USF
Chan, Kristie
13:00.00
8/4
11:28.94
2
19
USF
Tilton, Jennifer
11:45.00
5/4
11:52.75
3
18
USF
Cruise, Samantha
30:00.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LAMV
Thomas, Michael
10:29.23
2/3
10:24.92
1
22
USF
Estrada, Austin
15:00.00
11/5
11:06.32
2
19
USF
Gutarov, Leonid
21:00.00
14/8
13:53.18
3
18
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
Mohn, Jennifer
10:30.09
2/6
11:16.25
1
22
SMM
Ryan, Caitlin
12:30.00
6/8
12:04.70
2
19
USF
Petrakis, Kristina
11:30.00
4/2
12:23.34
3
18
USF
Suur, Laura
12:00.00
5/7
13:12.84
4
17
USF
Ogara, Genevieve
20:00.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Cleveland, Thomas
10:00.00
1/8
10:59.87
1
22
USF
Scholten, Max
10:00.00
1/2
11:07.67
2
19
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAM
Chinn, Sarah
11:10.30
3/1
10:40.83
1
22
BAY
Coggshall, Kathleen
11:05.42
3/2
11:01.38
2
19
SMM
West, Meredith
12:36.93
7/5
12:10.71
3
18
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Comfort, James
20:00.00
14/6
NS
0
USF
Figueroa, J.J.
13:50.00
9/3
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SMM
Ferraris, Giulia
11:33.44
4/7
11:54.97
1
22
TVM
Groskopf, Sarah
11:48.22
NS
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
Roper, Matthew
10:02.28
2/4
9:52.25
1
22
OREG
Miller, Matt
9:59.62
1/6
10:11.37
2
19
USF
Davis, Bryant
12:27.00
6/1
11:54.45
3
18
USF
Smith, Justin
12:52.00
7/2
13:13.83
4
17
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MELO
Gallagher, Hanna Alix
14:00.00
9/7
12:25.67
1
22
USF
Maze, Ghislaine
14:00.00
9/2
14:21.81
2
19
USF
Spott, Rachel
30:00.00
15/8
17:45.75
3
18
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Renko, John
10:31.92
2/2
10:35.95
1
22
SNM
Hatch, Eric
10:45.36
2/8
10:48.27
2
19
USF
Bazan, Luis
14:00.00
10/5
12:26.73
3
18
RPM
Garces, Eudean
15:00.00
11/3
15:23.32
4
17
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SMST
Denison, Stephanie
11:20.13
4/3
11:25.78
1
22
SMM
Elgaaen, Katie
11:45.45
5/5
11:44.92
2
19
SMM
Feix, Jenny
13:05.00
8/6
12:16.72
3
18
USF
Cooper, Carla
14:00.00
9/1
13:47.88
4
17
CMAM
Bruno, Susan
14:15.25
10/7
13:53.90
5
16
MEMO
Bevilacqua, Deborah
16:20.00
12/2
15:52.23
6
15
USF
Compagno, Wendy
17:00.00
NS
NS
0
MELO
Santilhano, Michele
15:55.90
NS
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAAC
Fahlen, Mark
9:45.84
1/4
9:56.43
1
22
USF
Harrington, Matt
10:15.00
2/5
11:23.20
2
19
WCM
Carter, Paul
12:54.00
7/7
12:50.28
3
18
USF
El-Awady, Khalid
16:00.00
12/5
15:10.77
4
17
BRSM
Brundage, Patrick
9:17.63
NS
NS
0
USF
Mai, Ping
18:00.00
13/1
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
STAN
Preston, Susan
10:00.00
1/7
9:34.12
1
22
SNM
Friedlander, Rebecca
11:35.10
4/1
11:07.59
2
19
WCM
Cook, Amy
11:38.62
4/8
11:38.50
3
18
USF
Dornan, Gwen
11:46.55
5/3
11:42.45
4
17
SRM
Bulman, Robin
11:58.75
5/2
11:42.89
5
16
MELO
Couch, Stephanie
12:00.43
6/4
11:44.83
6
15
WCM
Boone, Danielle
12:00.00
5/8
11:54.21
7
14
DAM
Phalen, Jennifer
13:49.70
9/4
13:23.99
8
13
USF
Sullivan, Lynda
14:00.00
9/8
13:45.08
9
12
USF
Saylor, Alison
20:00.00
14/2
17:02.92
10
11
RHMS
Fink, Margaret
20:00.00
14/7
19:50.22
11
10
USF
Glass, Elizabeth
24:00.00
NS
NS
0
USF
Hutchins, Kristin
13:00.00
8/5
NS
0
WCM
Taylor, Catherine
14:45.37
11/4
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Stahl, Stephen
11:11.11
3/8
10:30.86
1
22
WCM
Nootbaar, Tom
10:39.99
2/7
10:35.63
2
19
WCM
Boone, Jon
10:55.63
3/5
10:55.78
3
18
SMM
Baker, John
11:00.00
3/6
11:07.68
4
17
USF
Kotani, Nobuo
11:00.00
3/3
11:20.16
5
16
MELO
Sheeper, Tim
12:20.00
6/6
11:31.27
6
15
MEMO
Lopez, David
12:14.03
6/5
12:24.30
7
14
QSS
Tanzer, Paul
14:30.00
10/1
12:31.28
8
13
USF
Dudley, Raymond Adams
16:00.00
11/8
16:52.15
9
12
BAC
Gustavson, Jeff
12:00.00
5/1
DQ
0
USF
Sarrafzadeh, David
13:25.00
NS
NS
0
VCM
Shaffer, Mike
9:59.48
NS
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Gerhan, Martha
12:18.30
6/3
12:48.60
1
22
TCAM
Loyd, Susan
17:20.00
13/7
16:36.69
2
19
TCAM
Hill, Siobhan
20:22.00
NS
NS
0
USF
Zipp, Frederika
30:00.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Boatwright, David
10:00.00
1/1
9:42.65
1
22
OREG
Hathaway, David
10:44.82
2/1
10:28.40
2
19
TVM
Mc Cracken, Bill
9:59.00
1/3
10:29.48
3
18
SMM
Kenny, Daniel
11:13.28
4/4
12:03.91
4
17
TCAM
Gass, Matthew
12:59.01
7/1
12:40.77
5
16
MELO
Pinto, Harlan
13:11.92
8/2
13:18.95
6
15
USF
Mitchell, David
15:00.00
11/6
13:47.31
7
14
USF
Young, Stephen
16:00.00
12/4
16:48.47
8
13
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MEMO
Benjamin, Marcia
14:30.00
10/8
12:41.17
1
22
PCCM
Boyer, Karen
12:43.50
7/3
13:00.55
2
19
TOC
Quinn, Phyllis
12:24.63
6/7
13:01.51
3
18
TCAM
Welsh, Mary
14:00.00
9/6
13:11.91
4
17
MELO
Pinto, Rebecca
13:30.00
8/1
13:50.58
5
16
MELO
Strauss, Judy
14:00.00
10/4
13:56.73
6
15
QSS
Zlotoff, Mara
14:10.00
10/3
14:04.66
7
14
USF
Dunn, Audrey
16:30.00
13/5
16:21.89
8
13
USF
Niccolls, Dorothy
18:30.00
14/5
19:38.02
9
12
USF
Klatzkin, Amy
16:00.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
JAMM
Nelson, John
10:50.00
3/4
10:40.70
1
22
SMM
Sweeney, James
11:17.00
4/5
11:23.90
2
19
DAM
Woodruff, David
11:10.23
3/7
12:13.24
4
17
YCMS
Citron, Jeffrey
13:00.00
7/8
12:41.27
5
16
USF
Regenie, Philip
16:00.00
12/3
15:37.48
6
15
PCCM
King, Gerald
15:20.00
11/2
16:03.87
7
14
USF
Orbelian, George
28:00.00
15/7
17:05.49
8
13
USF
Morreale, Vincent
16:00.00
11/1
17:34.41
9
12
WCM
Au, Andre
23:00.00
15/5
18:45.15
10
11
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Shoenberger, Linda
13:04.24
8/3
13:31.16
1
22
RHMS
Coholan, Annette
15:29.60
11/7
15:33.44
2
19
TCAM
Parola, Sheryl
16:45.00
13/3
16:18.51
3
18
BAY
Litman, Jacklyn
16:00.00
12/6
16:55.77
4
17
USF
Cohn, Darcy
19:00.00
14/3
17:39.83
5
16
TCAM
Davis, Beverley
22:30.10
15/4
18:58.17
6
15
USF
Campbell, Martha
25:00.00
NS
NS
0
USF
Petro, Susan
25:00.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Virtue, Paul
11:29.00
4/6
11:31.15
1
22
USF
Ridinger, Kim
11:50.00
5/6
11:57.72
2
19
USF
Sapirstein, Julian
12:22.00
6/2
12:30.04
3
18
CMAM
Cort, Doug
14:15.25
10/2
13:36.77
4
17
CMAM
Kennedy, James
13:50.00
9/5
13:49.03
5
16
USF
Kunihara, Daniel
24:00.00
15/6
15:39.78
6
15
USF
Moore, Michael
14:15.00
10/6
15:53.65
7
14
TCAM
Johnson, Gary
16:30.00
13/4
16:04.96
8
13
USF
Andrews, Bryan
18:17.00
14/4
16:21.48
9
12
USF
Schiller, Randy
30:00.00
15/3
19:18.16
10
11
MEMO
Benjamin, David
14:20.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Long, Anne
17:00.00
13/6
16:37.21
1
22
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MELO
Dawson, Bill
12:45.00
7/6
13:13.74
1
22
MELO
Gildea, David
13:40.00
8/8
13:52.43
2
19
RHMS
Davis, Don
13:12.13
8/7
14:11.55
3
18
USF
Freeman, Dale
21:00.00
14/1
NS
0
USF
Sider, Gabriel
29:00.00
NS
NS
0
USF
Wiscomb, Lance
16:00.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Hagiwara, Tanako
25:00.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
Norris, Robert
16:21.27
12/7
17:02.85
1
22
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SMM
Mc Cubbin, Miek
16:27.03
12/1
17:19.99
1
22
USF
Bensu, Janet
20:00.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRM
Stupfel, Norman
16:30.00
12/8
17:37.60
1
22
MELO
Sulzbach, John
18:10.00
13/8
20:18.61
2
19
USF
Grohe, William
18:18.47
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home