2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )

Event Results

Event 20 Men 100 M Fly

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SMM Jacobs, Bryant 1:05.00 2/3 1:01.50 1 22
USF Vizcarra, Evan 1:15.00 3/8 1:04.29 2 19
USF Estrada, Austin 1:10.00 3/5 1:08.28 3 18
UC38 Rodriguez Martinez, Adrian 1:09.60 2/1 1:09.19 4 17
RHMS Stompe, Michael 1:35.00 6/3 1:33.67 5 16
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC38 Wang, Jackson 1:02.06 1/2 1:00.25 1 22
ALB Byers, Kevin 1:04.19 1/8 1:03.20 2 19
USF Vizcarra, Nathan 1:05.00 2/5 1:04.17 3 18
USF Holway, Jimmy 1:00.00 1/3 1:05.26 4 17
DAM Docken, Steffen 1:03.65 1/1 1:10.34 5 16

TOC Hurko, Matt 1:00.00 NS NS 0
MEMO Kline, Peter 1:03.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MEMO Gregory, Thomas 58.50 1/4 59.61 1 22
RINC Asano, Kohei 1:01.15 1/6 1:00.34 2 19
USF Powell, Ian 59.00 1/5 1:01.16 3 18
USF Figueroa, J.J. 1:18.00 4/2 1:16.47 4 17
NUTS Naylor, Jack 1:20.00 5/4 1:20.34 5 16

SON Ryan, Keith 1:05.65 NS NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TVM Daene, Markus 1:13.08 3/1 1:09.40 1 22
USF Davis, Bryant 1:30.00 5/8 1:22.89 2 19
USF Gomes, Erico 1:45.00 6/6 DQ 0

SON Bost, Chris 1:06.11 NS NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SNM Hatch, Eric 1:23.58 5/6 1:21.23 1 22
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MAM Hamilton, Rick 1:07.77 2/7 1:06.44 1 22
MAM Finney, Peter 1:06.12 2/2 1:10.01 2 19
UC38 Banbury, James 1:15.10 4/4 1:11.26 3 18
USF Harrington, Matt 1:12.00 3/7 1:13.55 4 17
MELO Higgins, John 1:30.00 6/5 1:29.43 5 16
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCM Shaffer, Mike 1:03.20 1/7 1:01.80 1 22
WCM Chao, Hector 1:10.00 3/3 1:07.65 2 19
WCM Stahl, Stephen 1:10.10 3/6 1:08.39 3 18
WCM Tittle, Kenneth 1:05.20 2/6 1:08.43 4 17
WCM Nootbaar, Tom 1:09.99 3/4 1:08.89 5 16
WCM Boone, Jon 1:09.63 2/8 1:09.01 6 15
SMAC Keating, Kevin 1:05.00 2/4 1:09.06 7 14
SMM Baker, John 1:16.90 4/3 1:13.79 8 13
USF Kotani, Nobuo 1:20.00 4/8 1:18.87 9 12
ALB Trutane, Steve 1:27.00 5/1 DQ 0

MAM Canepa, Mark 1:09.80 NS NS 0
STAN Phelan, Darren 1:02.41 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LGSR Heeter, Doug 1:16.00 4/5 1:18.51 1 22
TCAM Gass, Matthew 1:25.01 5/7 1:27.54 2 19
MEMO Tsugawa, Peter 2:00.00 6/7 1:50.17 3 18

ALMA Snelgrove, Todd 1:10.50 NS NS 0
WCM O'Brien, Kerry 1:10.34 3/2 1:42.28 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Ford, Kent 1:30.00 6/4 1:22.77 1 22
DAM Woodruff, David 1:25.00 5/2 1:27.91 2 19
ROSE Sterne, Erik 1:21.23 5/3 1:31.79 3 18
USF Burke, Bill 2:40.00 7/3 2:55.31 4 17

USF Mundschau, Steve 1:25.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Bernard, Alan 1:20.99 5/5 1:20.19 1 22
TAM Meyerhoff, Rick 1:20.00 4/1 1:22.50 2 19
DAM McPherson, Andrew 1:17.50 4/6 1:23.30 3 18
CMAM Cort, Doug 1:45.80 6/2 1:32.59 4 17
USF Andrews, Bryan 2:20.00 7/5 2:00.34 5 16
OAM Kirtland, Grayson 2:12.00 7/4 2:09.92 6 15
USF Bortman, Henry (Camo) 5:00.00 7/6 2:36.50 7 14
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Burns, Richard 1:20.00 4/7 1:17.44 1 22

USF Wiscomb, Lance 1:50.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SMM Fasbender, Barry 2:07.01 6/8 2:13.48 1 22
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Fleming, Jack 2:02.79 6/1 2:19.25 1 22
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home