2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )

Event Results

Event 12 Men 50 M Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SMM Koo, Derek 32.00 1/7 30.86 1 22
LAMV Thomas, Michael 33.72 2/6 34.54 2 19
RAMS Murdoch, Tyler 38.00 3/8 35.75 3 18
USF Gutarov, Leonid 1:15.00 7/4 44.68 4 17
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Leskur, Luka 30.00 1/5 29.12 1 22
USF Scholten, Max 32.00 1/1 31.12 2 19
USF Gouvea, Arthur 36.00 3/2 31.46 3 18
DAM Docken, Steffen 32.00 1/2 35.59 4 17

ALB Byers, Kevin 32.89 NS NS 0
MEMO Kline, Peter 30.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Powell, Ian 29.00 1/4 29.15 1 22
NBA Burris, William 30.38 1/6 32.11 2 19
NUTS Naylor, Jack 40.00 4/2 36.11 3 18
CALM Monaghan, Ryan 36.32 3/1 40.49 4 17
USF Kononov, Dmitri 40.00 4/3 41.00 5 16
PSM Dees, Joseph 59.08 6/3 52.29 6 15
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Bazan, Luis 40.00 4/1 38.29 1 22
RPM Sabatini, Greg 35.70 3/6 38.47 2 19
TCAM Stock, Kyle 46.82 5/7 43.79 3 18
RPM Garces, Eudean 40.00 4/6 47.39 4 17
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LSLP Malas, Bryan 30.33 1/3 31.13 1 22
MAM Hamilton, Rick 32.14 1/8 31.21 2 19
UC38 Banbury, James 36.19 3/7 34.99 3 18
MELO Hayhurst, Simon 40.00 4/7 38.62 4 17
USF El-Awady, Khalid 1:10.00 6/8 50.33 5 16
RPM Flamik, George 52.00 6/5 54.36 6 15
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCM Shaffer, Mike 32.37 2/4 31.37 1 22
DAM McAdam, Samuel 33.50 2/3 33.49 2 19
WCM Chao, Hector 33.50 2/5 33.58 3 18
SMM McAweeney, Michael 35.00 2/8 35.38 4 17
MAM Fegler, Gerald 45.00 5/2 41.59 5 16
ALB Trutane, Steve 42.00 5/4 47.02 6 15

SMM Stretch, Jim 41.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TVM Cutting, Steve 35.25 3/5 34.89 1 22
RHMS Laudenslager, Greg 38.04 4/4 38.87 2 19

MAM Heath, Robert 34.50 NS NS 0
USF Mitchell, David 1:00.00 6/6 NS 0
WCM O'Brien, Kerry 36.63 NS NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CMAM Patocchi, Robert 35.00 3/4 34.44 1 22
USF Ford, Kent 35.00 2/1 35.67 2 19
RHMS Van Boer, Eric 35.00 2/7 36.09 3 18
USF Burke, Bill 1:20.00 7/3 1:04.57 4 17
DAM Kahn, Stuart 39.00 4/5 NS 0

USF Mundschau, Steve 35.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SRM Wilder, Hugh 34.50 2/2 34.42 1 22
USF Dahlin, Duke 41.00 4/8 38.91 2 19
MAM Clemmons, Jim 42.50 5/5 41.82 3 18
USF Sapirstein, Julian 44.00 5/6 45.12 4 17
OAM Kirtland, Grayson 1:00.10 6/2 54.86 5 16
TAM Thomas, Dick 43.81 5/3 58.34 6 15

ALB Durell, Robert 43.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Burns, Richard 35.50 3/3 36.86 1 22
USF Powers, Patrick 48.00 5/8 47.53 2 19
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
DAM Norris, Robert 47.47 5/1 47.15 1 22
TAM Zuur, James 50.00 6/4 49.40 2 19
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
RHMS Soroka, Donald 1:08.00 6/1 1:07.60 1 22
USF Galvin, Barry 1:20.00 7/5 1:16.67 2 19

USF Grohe, William 1:16.90 NS NS 0
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Danielson, Bob 1:06.00 6/7 59.96 1 22
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home