Michigan Masters 2016 State Short Course Yards Championship

Event Results

Event 19 Mixed 500 Y Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
AAM Papa, Ryan 35-39 5:09.32 1/4 4:58.29 1 9
AAM Seaver, Sean 30-34 5:05.00 1/6 5:00.06 1 9
ZOOM Daniels, James 25-29 5:03.29 1/5 5:08.35 1 9
AAM Talarico, Nicholas 40-44 5:20.00 1/7 5:12.22 1 9
AAM West, Matthew 40-44 5:25.00 1/3 5:18.42 2 7
BCYM Bailey, Jeff 45-49 5:57.84 2/2 5:28.32 1 9
AAM Kennedy, Jeremy 35-39 5:30.00 1/8 5:30.32 2 7
FAST Pickard, Katherine 25-29 5:30.38 1/2 5:33.12 1 9
MICH Day, Lawrence 65-69 5:54.91 2/7 5:33.38 1 9
AAM Slawson, Kari 25-29 5:49.12 2/5 5:35.66 2 7
MAC Schuldinger, Michael 50-54 5:48.78 1/10 5:36.41 1 9
SRAY Okonkowski, Linda 25-29 5:44.34 1/1 5:37.19 3 6
MAC Kaminski, Brian 45-49 5:35.00 1/9 5:38.77 2 7
FAST Miller, John 55-59 6:15.03 3/2 5:42.51 1 9
ZOOM Reynolds, Brian 25-29 6:00.00 2/10 5:49.74 2 7
WIND Konior, Matt 45-49 5:55.00 2/3 5:51.71 3 6
FAST Hart, John 40-44 5:55.55 2/8 5:52.13 3 6
FAST Berger, Andrew 50-54 6:05.00 3/4 5:52.23 2 7
ZOOM Lindley, Sarah 40-44 5:51.78 2/6 5:55.76 1 9
GTMS Colombo, Paula 45-49 5:52.00 2/4 5:57.88 1 9
MAC Olson, Chuck 65-69 6:00.00 2/1 5:58.62 2 7
GTMS Cowall, Matthew 40-44 6:02.74 3/5 5:59.39 4 5
BCYM Zeaiter, Janet 30-34 6:11.00 3/3 6:00.11 1 9
FAST Bednarcik, Sarah 25-29 6:07.34 3/7 6:01.65 4 5
MICH Brown, Denise 55-59 6:20.28 4/6 6:07.67 1 9
GTMS Cabbage, Sean 40-44 6:18.46 3/1 6:07.81 5 4
MAC Smith, Christopher 30-34 6:34.10 4/8 6:08.71 2 7
SRAY Cooper, Logan 18-24 5:58.99 2/9 6:09.28 1 9
FAST Birmelin, Jenny 35-39 6:16.16 3/9 6:09.57 1 9
MAC Brockhahn, Leonard 65-69 6:20.00 4/5 6:13.45 3 6
AAM Brown, Douglas 50-54 6:04.20 3/6 6:14.73 3 6
BCYM Cavis, Jared 30-34 6:34.35 4/2 6:15.69 3 6
BCYM Aebli, Bethany 25-29 6:35.00 4/9 6:18.59 5 4
BKR Scapini, Karen 45-49 6:29.00 4/4 6:21.70 2 7
BCYM O'Hare, Jeff 45-49 6:12.12 3/8 6:23.80 4 5
SRAY Cantrell, Connie 45-49 6:55.32 4/10 6:26.43 3 6
ZOOM Williams, Doug 55-59 6:30.00 4/7 6:28.31 2 7
MAC Veen, Maria 45-49 6:31.21 4/3 6:32.18 4 5
FAST Ludden, Tom 50-54 6:20.00 3/10 6:32.43 4 5
MAC Textor, Kristyn 50-54 6:46.39 4/1 6:41.59 1 9
ZOOM Kowalske, Megan 30-34 7:00.00 5/5 6:46.96 2 7
FAST Pierce, Julie 45-49 7:19.90 5/8 6:48.47 5 4
GTMS Byrne, Christine 40-44 NT 10/2 6:55.52 2 7
BCYM Hawkins, Meredith 30-34 7:31.97 6/5 6:58.85 3 6
BCYM Mange, David 60-64 7:10.00 5/7 6:59.10 1 9
SMMR Thane, Trish 50-54 7:04.25 5/6 6:59.67 2 7
SRAY Shirey, Jim 60-64 7:12.00 5/3 7:03.26 2 7
FAST Lecerf, Olivier 55-59 7:30.00 5/9 7:13.73 3 6
SRAY Bartlett, Emily 18-24 7:06.45 5/4 7:16.35 1 9
BCYM Greer, Bill 55-59 7:21.00 5/2 7:20.19 4 5
SRAY Buys, Joe 70-74 8:30.80 7/10 7:36.12 1 9
MSP Grabowski, Jillian 18-24 NT 10/9 7:39.31 2 7
MAC Gilmore, Kevin 50-54 7:30.00 5/10 7:40.60 5 4
ZOOM Malnight, Kevin "robert" 18-24 7:50.00 6/2 7:40.75 2 7
BKR Schwartzenberger, Thomas 60-64 7:42.35 6/4 7:41.75 3 6
FAST Diedo, Maddie 55-59 7:30.00 5/1 7:43.42 2 7
DS Wyman, Bruce 60-64 7:45.00 6/7 7:45.49 4 5
MAC Evans, Nathanael 45-49 8:10.00 7/8 7:49.23 5 4
AAM Ryan, Thomas 50-54 8:20.00 7/9 7:49.38 6 3
UC19 Wahl, Gerald 65-69 7:50.00 6/9 7:50.09 4 5
GTMS Corrado, Christine 45-49 8:00.41 7/3 7:50.69 6 3
MAC Sveda, George 50-54 7:48.72 6/8 7:52.68 7 2
MAC Stachowski, Tim 45-49 8:00.00 7/7 7:55.70 6 3
MAC Kroeger, Donald 70-74 7:53.16 6/10 7:58.50 2 7
MAC Neal, Thomas 70-74 7:50.32 6/1 8:00.62 3 6
DS Scallen, Tom 65-69 7:35.48 6/6 8:01.48 5 4
FAST Gutowski, Susan 55-59 8:00.00 7/6 8:05.12 3 6
GTMS Lockwood, Joel 80-84 7:55.00 7/5 8:09.12 1 9
MAC Snyder, Michele 50-54 8:20.00 7/1 8:13.02 3 6
SRAY Carr, Stacie 25-29 8:55.25 8/3 8:14.31 6 3
MAC Thorpe, Jacqueline 55-59 8:13.46 7/2 8:14.91 4 5
MICH Kehn, Ann 45-49 9:00.13 8/1 8:16.38 7 2
MAC Harris, Christina 50-54 8:55.00 8/7 8:19.01 4 5
AAM Heth, Jason 45-49 9:00.00 8/9 8:21.76 7 2
MAC Thompson, Erika 45-49 8:40.00 8/6 8:22.43 8 1
MAC Adams, Olivia 18-24 7:45.00 6/3 8:23.50 3 6
MAC Akemann, Alexandra 50-54 NT 10/3 8:24.95 5 4
GTMS Chambers, Stephen 75-79 8:30.90 8/5 8:43.30 1 9
AAM Janz, Silke 40-44 8:00.00 7/4 8:44.82 3 6
MAC Weng, Hong 30-34 9:57.38 9/2 8:55.54 4 5
AAM Nathan, Laura 65-69 9:03.29 9/5 8:56.68 1 9
MAC Lyons, Julie 45-49 9:20.00 9/6 8:56.81 9 0
MAC Kanner, Rebecca 55-59 9:00.00 8/8 8:59.01 5 4
AAM D'Amour, James Carl 50-54 8:41.93 8/4 9:00.56 8 1
BCYM Taffee, Roberta 60-64 NT 10/7 9:09.51 1 9
ZOOM Fojtik, Madeleine 55-59 9:00.00 8/2 9:17.78 6 3
MAC Franas, Ann 60-64 9:40.00 9/4 9:19.00 2 7
MAC Giroux, Edward 75-79 9:01.96 8/10 9:42.78 2 7
MAC Schemanske, Carol 60-64 9:50.59 9/3 9:43.36 3 6
MAC Bruin, Peggy 75-79 9:56.84 9/8 10:00.08 1 9
MAC Evans, Deborah 50-54 NT 10/8 10:01.68 6 3
MAC Vanden Brulle, Kitty 70-74 9:50.00 9/7 10:09.41 1 9
MLAM Parks, Jennifer 70-74 10:50.00 9/1 10:13.17 2 7
MAC Pollack, Lisa 45-49 10:00.00 9/9 10:39.06 10 0
MAC Gogola, Laura 80-84 12:00.00 10/6 10:43.73 1 9
AAM Miel, Rhoda 50-54 11:00.00 10/5 10:51.26 7 2
MAC Haapaniemi, Sue 60-64 10:53.55 9/10 11:09.74 4 5
BCYM Doud, Robert 90-94 17:29.84 10/4 15:42.84 1 9

DS Apple, Kate 65-69 7:48.00 NS NS 0
DS Bernard, Watty 50-54 6:30.00 NS NS 0
ZOOM Christy, Nick 40-44 7:20.00 NS NS 0
MAC Jones, Rachel 45-49 7:24.18 NS NS 0
GTMS Krause, Barbara 55-59 6:40.00 NS NS 0
BKR Mammo, Ken 50-54 10:32.00 NS NS 0
SRAY St. Germain, Eric 50-54 6:10.49 NS NS 0
AAM Turfe, Ali 50-54 7:00.00 NS NS 0
AAM Wortman, Jennifer 30-34 6:00.00 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home