Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
Michigan Masters 2016 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )
Event Results
Event 19: Mixed 500 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
AAM
Papa, Ryan
35-39
5:09.32
1/4
4:58.29
1
9
AAM
Seaver, Sean
30-34
5:05.00
1/6
5:00.06
1
9
ZOOM
Daniels, James
25-29
5:03.29
1/5
5:08.35
1
9
AAM
Talarico, Nicholas
40-44
5:20.00
1/7
5:12.22
1
9
AAM
West, Matthew
40-44
5:25.00
1/3
5:18.42
2
7
BCYM
Bailey, Jeff
45-49
5:57.84
2/2
5:28.32
1
9
AAM
Kennedy, Jeremy
35-39
5:30.00
1/8
5:30.32
2
7
FAST
Pickard, Katherine
25-29
5:30.38
1/2
5:33.12
1
9
MICH
Day, Lawrence
65-69
5:54.91
2/7
5:33.38
1
9
AAM
Slawson, Kari
25-29
5:49.12
2/5
5:35.66
2
7
MAC
Schuldinger, Michael
50-54
5:48.78
1/10
5:36.41
1
9
SRAY
Okonkowski, Linda
25-29
5:44.34
1/1
5:37.19
3
6
MAC
Kaminski, Brian
45-49
5:35.00
1/9
5:38.77
2
7
FAST
Miller, John
55-59
6:15.03
3/2
5:42.51
1
9
ZOOM
Reynolds, Brian
25-29
6:00.00
2/10
5:49.74
2
7
WIND
Konior, Matt
45-49
5:55.00
2/3
5:51.71
3
6
FAST
Hart, John
40-44
5:55.55
2/8
5:52.13
3
6
FAST
Berger, Andrew
50-54
6:05.00
3/4
5:52.23
2
7
ZOOM
Lindley, Sarah
40-44
5:51.78
2/6
5:55.76
1
9
GTMS
Colombo, Paula
45-49
5:52.00
2/4
5:57.88
1
9
MAC
Olson, Chuck
65-69
6:00.00
2/1
5:58.62
2
7
GTMS
Cowall, Matthew
40-44
6:02.74
3/5
5:59.39
4
5
BCYM
Zeaiter, Janet
30-34
6:11.00
3/3
6:00.11
1
9
FAST
Bednarcik, Sarah
25-29
6:07.34
3/7
6:01.65
4
5
MICH
Brown, Denise
55-59
6:20.28
4/6
6:07.67
1
9
GTMS
Cabbage, Sean
40-44
6:18.46
3/1
6:07.81
5
4
MAC
Smith, Christopher
30-34
6:34.10
4/8
6:08.71
2
7
SRAY
Cooper, Logan
18-24
5:58.99
2/9
6:09.28
1
9
FAST
Birmelin, Jenny
35-39
6:16.16
3/9
6:09.57
1
9
MAC
Brockhahn, Leonard
65-69
6:20.00
4/5
6:13.45
3
6
AAM
Brown, Douglas
50-54
6:04.20
3/6
6:14.73
3
6
BCYM
Cavis, Jared
30-34
6:34.35
4/2
6:15.69
3
6
BCYM
Aebli, Bethany
25-29
6:35.00
4/9
6:18.59
5
4
BKR
Scapini, Karen
45-49
6:29.00
4/4
6:21.70
2
7
BCYM
O'Hare, Jeff
45-49
6:12.12
3/8
6:23.80
4
5
SRAY
Cantrell, Connie
45-49
6:55.32
4/10
6:26.43
3
6
ZOOM
Williams, Doug
55-59
6:30.00
4/7
6:28.31
2
7
MAC
Veen, Maria
45-49
6:31.21
4/3
6:32.18
4
5
FAST
Ludden, Tom
50-54
6:20.00
3/10
6:32.43
4
5
MAC
Textor, Kristyn
50-54
6:46.39
4/1
6:41.59
1
9
ZOOM
Kowalske, Megan
30-34
7:00.00
5/5
6:46.96
2
7
FAST
Pierce, Julie
45-49
7:19.90
5/8
6:48.47
5
4
GTMS
Byrne, Christine
40-44
NT
10/2
6:55.52
2
7
BCYM
Hawkins, Meredith
30-34
7:31.97
6/5
6:58.85
3
6
BCYM
Mange, David
60-64
7:10.00
5/7
6:59.10
1
9
SMMR
Thane, Trish
50-54
7:04.25
5/6
6:59.67
2
7
SRAY
Shirey, Jim
60-64
7:12.00
5/3
7:03.26
2
7
FAST
Lecerf, Olivier
55-59
7:30.00
5/9
7:13.73
3
6
SRAY
Bartlett, Emily
18-24
7:06.45
5/4
7:16.35
1
9
BCYM
Greer, Bill
55-59
7:21.00
5/2
7:20.19
4
5
SRAY
Buys, Joe
70-74
8:30.80
7/10
7:36.12
1
9
MSP
Grabowski, Jillian
18-24
NT
10/9
7:39.31
2
7
MAC
Gilmore, Kevin
50-54
7:30.00
5/10
7:40.60
5
4
ZOOM
Malnight, Kevin "robert"
18-24
7:50.00
6/2
7:40.75
2
7
BKR
Schwartzenberger, Thomas
60-64
7:42.35
6/4
7:41.75
3
6
FAST
Diedo, Maddie
55-59
7:30.00
5/1
7:43.42
2
7
DS
Wyman, Bruce
60-64
7:45.00
6/7
7:45.49
4
5
MAC
Evans, Nathanael
45-49
8:10.00
7/8
7:49.23
5
4
AAM
Ryan, Thomas
50-54
8:20.00
7/9
7:49.38
6
3
UC19
Wahl, Gerald
65-69
7:50.00
6/9
7:50.09
4
5
GTMS
Corrado, Christine
45-49
8:00.41
7/3
7:50.69
6
3
MAC
Sveda, George
50-54
7:48.72
6/8
7:52.68
7
2
MAC
Stachowski, Tim
45-49
8:00.00
7/7
7:55.70
6
3
MAC
Kroeger, Donald
70-74
7:53.16
6/10
7:58.50
2
7
MAC
Neal, Thomas
70-74
7:50.32
6/1
8:00.62
3
6
DS
Scallen, Tom
65-69
7:35.48
6/6
8:01.48
5
4
FAST
Gutowski, Susan
55-59
8:00.00
7/6
8:05.12
3
6
GTMS
Lockwood, Joel
80-84
7:55.00
7/5
8:09.12
1
9
MAC
Snyder, Michele
50-54
8:20.00
7/1
8:13.02
3
6
SRAY
Carr, Stacie
25-29
8:55.25
8/3
8:14.31
6
3
MAC
Thorpe, Jacqueline
55-59
8:13.46
7/2
8:14.91
4
5
MICH
Kehn, Ann
45-49
9:00.13
8/1
8:16.38
7
2
MAC
Harris, Christina
50-54
8:55.00
8/7
8:19.01
4
5
AAM
Heth, Jason
45-49
9:00.00
8/9
8:21.76
7
2
MAC
Thompson, Erika
45-49
8:40.00
8/6
8:22.43
8
1
MAC
Adams, Olivia
18-24
7:45.00
6/3
8:23.50
3
6
MAC
Akemann, Alexandra
50-54
NT
10/3
8:24.95
5
4
GTMS
Chambers, Stephen
75-79
8:30.90
8/5
8:43.30
1
9
AAM
Janz, Silke
40-44
8:00.00
7/4
8:44.82
3
6
MAC
Weng, Hong
30-34
9:57.38
9/2
8:55.54
4
5
AAM
Nathan, Laura
65-69
9:03.29
9/5
8:56.68
1
9
MAC
Lyons, Julie
45-49
9:20.00
9/6
8:56.81
9
0
MAC
Kanner, Rebecca
55-59
9:00.00
8/8
8:59.01
5
4
AAM
D'Amour, James Carl
50-54
8:41.93
8/4
9:00.56
8
1
BCYM
Taffee, Roberta
60-64
NT
10/7
9:09.51
1
9
ZOOM
Fojtik, Madeleine
55-59
9:00.00
8/2
9:17.78
6
3
MAC
Franas, Ann
60-64
9:40.00
9/4
9:19.00
2
7
MAC
Giroux, Edward
75-79
9:01.96
8/10
9:42.78
2
7
MAC
Schemanske, Carol
60-64
9:50.59
9/3
9:43.36
3
6
MAC
Bruin, Peggy
75-79
9:56.84
9/8
10:00.08
1
9
MAC
Evans, Deborah
50-54
NT
10/8
10:01.68
6
3
MAC
Vanden Brulle, Kitty
70-74
9:50.00
9/7
10:09.41
1
9
MLAM
Parks, Jennifer
70-74
10:50.00
9/1
10:13.17
2
7
MAC
Pollack, Lisa
45-49
10:00.00
9/9
10:39.06
10
0
MAC
Gogola, Laura
80-84
12:00.00
10/6
10:43.73
1
9
AAM
Miel, Rhoda
50-54
11:00.00
10/5
10:51.26
7
2
MAC
Haapaniemi, Sue
60-64
10:53.55
9/10
11:09.74
4
5
BCYM
Doud, Robert
90-94
17:29.84
10/4
15:42.84
1
9
DS
Apple, Kate
65-69
7:48.00
NS
NS
0
DS
Bernard, Watty
50-54
6:30.00
NS
NS
0
ZOOM
Christy, Nick
40-44
7:20.00
NS
NS
0
MAC
Jones, Rachel
45-49
7:24.18
NS
NS
0
GTMS
Krause, Barbara
55-59
6:40.00
NS
NS
0
BKR
Mammo, Ken
50-54
10:32.00
NS
NS
0
SRAY
St. Germain, Eric
50-54
6:10.49
NS
NS
0
AAM
Turfe, Ali
50-54
7:00.00
NS
NS
0
AAM
Wortman, Jennifer
30-34
6:00.00
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home