Michigan Masters 2016 State Short Course Yards Championship

Event Results

Event 7 Men 50 Y Fly

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MSP Montague, Jacob 18-24 22.65 8/5 22.60 1 9
SRAY Doak, Kevin 35-39 22.85 8/6 22.97 1 9
MSP Browning, Casey 25-29 23.79 8/4 22.99 1 9
MICH Conner, Herman 18-24 24.16 8/7 23.87 2 7
MICH Shaker, Sharif 18-24 24.30 8/3 24.46 3 6
SRAY Mitchell, Ayinde 35-39 24.90 8/9 24.50 2 7
SRAY Clarke, Brody 18-24 25.85 7/7 24.65 4 5
ATLM Carlson, Reid 25-29 25.50 7/5 24.67 2 7
ZOOM Wasko, Cameron 18-24 25.00 8/1 24.69 5 4
BKR Steed, Chad 40-44 24.71 8/2 25.19 1 9
MSP Ksebati, Fares 18-24 25.99 7/3 25.24 6 3
SRAY Asti, Trevor 35-39 26.00 7/8 25.48 3 6
FAST Pogue, Jim 55-59 30.00 4/5 25.49 1 9
SRAY Christensen, Kurt 50-54 26.23 7/1 25.59 1 9
AAM Phillips, Tom 40-44 25.83 7/4 25.63 2 7
BCYM Bailey, Jeff 45-49 26.52 7/10 25.69 1 9
ZOOM Daniels, James 25-29 26.01 7/9 25.74 3 6
BCYM Tabor, Eric 35-39 25.55 7/6 25.83 4 5
SRAY Cantrell, Mike 40-44 27.00 6/6 26.38 3 6
LTMI Gonzalez, Jorge 25-29 27.00 6/5 26.76 4 5
MSP Banas, Christopher 25-29 31.44 4/8 26.87 5 4
MICH Day, Lawrence 65-69 28.01 6/8 26.94 1 9
WIND Ognean, Ovi 45-49 27.30 6/4 26.98 2 7
FAST McNamara, Curtis 50-54 25.50 8/10 27.01 2 7
BCYM Parker, Randy 60-64 28.27 6/1 27.29 1 9
BCYM Galligan, Christopher 30-34 27.47 6/7 27.32 1 9
SRAY Griffioen, Luke 25-29 31.00 4/3 27.59 6 3
SRAY Jess, John 18-24 27.74 6/3 27.68 7 2
BCYM Rasher, Greg 35-39 28.75 5/6 27.80 5 4
AAM Mercier, Gregoire 45-49 29.45 5/2 28.27 3 6
AAM Swalwell, Donald 50-54 28.32 6/10 28.34 3 6
GTMS Oliver, Andy 45-49 28.10 6/2 28.40 4 5
DB Michel, Patrick 40-44 29.00 5/3 28.55 4 5
GTMS Cowall, Matthew 40-44 28.16 6/9 28.57 5 4
ZOOM Kowalske, Karl 35-39 28.99 5/4 28.82 6 3
MAC Ehardt, Caleb 18-24 30.00 4/6 28.95 8 1
ZOOM Kim, Danny 50-54 30.69 4/4 28.97 4 5
BCYM Vagnoni, Adrian 50-54 29.00 5/7 29.24 5 4
FAST Meyer, Alexander 35-39 32.50 3/5 29.28 7 2
GTMS Pflughoeft, John 55-59 29.00 5/8 29.39 2 7
MSP Padgett, Patrick 40-44 32.00 4/10 30.01 6 3
SRAY Olson, Karl 50-54 29.80 5/1 30.19 6 3
FAST Penland, Curt 55-59 30.00 5/10 30.51 3 6
LTMI Hodges, Glenn 50-54 32.50 3/6 31.26 7 2
MSP Houlf, Daniel 55-59 36.00 3/10 31.32 4 5
BKR Olzmann, Kurt 70-74 35.00 3/9 31.55 1 9
MAC Palmer, Bill 65-69 32.00 4/9 31.74 2 7
BCYM Micklatcher, Christopher 55-59 33.00 3/4 31.78 5 4
MAC Olson, Chuck 65-69 34.00 3/8 31.94 3 6
DS Bernard, Watty 50-54 35.00 3/1 32.18 8 1
MAC Brockhahn, Leonard 65-69 31.00 4/7 32.35 4 5
SRAY Shirey, Jim 60-64 31.80 4/2 32.47 2 7
AAM Stein, Jim 60-64 34.00 3/3 33.17 3 6
MSP Reaume, Stephen 25-29 NT 1/2 33.94 7 2
MAC Colliton, Jack 65-69 39.06 2/6 35.28 5 4
MICH Putnam, Clay 55-59 32.00 4/1 36.43 6 3
MAC McManus, Dennis 65-69 34.80 3/2 36.52 6 3
DS Grunewald, David 60-64 37.22 2/5 36.61 4 5
LTMI Reuther, Paul 40-44 1:00.00 1/7 37.78 7 2
MAC Marshall, Steve 70-74 40.00 2/8 38.64 2 7
DS Flynn, John 45-49 42.28 2/9 40.07 5 4
AAM Heth, Jason 45-49 1:00.00 1/3 42.01 6 3
MAC Porter, William 70-74 42.00 2/2 42.63 3 6
ZOOM Doherty, Scott 50-54 45.00 2/10 43.08 9 0
MAC Gilmore, Kevin 50-54 1:00.00 1/8 43.10 10 0
ATLM Sullivan, Jeffrey 50-54 40.00 2/7 43.11 11 0
AAM D'Amour, James Carl 50-54 39.39 2/4 44.15 12 0
AAM Maturo, Raymond 60-64 44.78 2/1 44.62 5 4
MAC Sveda, George 50-54 49.29 1/5 45.68 13 0
MAC Chase, Brice 35-39 54.11 1/6 51.94 8 1
MAC Davis, Ralph 65-69 55.00 1/4 59.80 7 2
AAM Brown, Douglas 50-54 29.75 5/9 NS 0
ZOOM Goodwin, Christopher 40-44 40.00 2/3 NS 0
BCYM Maize, Dominick 18-24 28.40 5/5 NS 0
SRAY Mull, Alec 40-44 24.54 8/8 NS 0
MAC Reyes, James 18-24 26.00 7/2 NS 0
MICH Thompson, Frank 60-64 33.00 3/7 NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home