2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Event Results

Event 24 Men 50 Y Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Korth, Nicholas 25.41 6/5 25.85 1 20
GRA Hoyt, Trevor 25.91 6/6 26.47 2 17
LVM Jaffee, Alec 40.00 2/8 37.33 3 16
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Griffard, Jared 32.00 4/3 29.02 1 20
GRA Cook, Jacob 32.00 4/8 31.73 2 17
ROSE Kim, Gene 37.01 3/9 32.49 3 16

GRA Zambello, Luca 45.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Serrano, Ivan 27.80 6/7 28.12 1 20
LVM Jackson, Randy 30.89 5/7 29.37 2 17
ROSE Armour, Justin 32.27 4/2 32.49 3 16
GRA Granados, James 36.38 3/8 32.93 4 15
MSCM Leloup, Paul 42.00 1/8 38.06 5 14
GRA Steeves, Joshua 43.73 1/6 41.42 6 13
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Durieux, Chad 29.14 6/3 29.00 1 20
ROSE Dailey, Erik 30.49 5/6 30.55 2 17
GRA Paggi, Gregory 30.00 6/1 30.87 3 16
MVN Ramirez, Miguel 37.96 2/5 37.79 4 15

NOVA Hwang, Wayne 30.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
RYL Bagri, Val 26.61 6/4 26.64 1 20
NOVA Jackson, Scott 29.87 6/2 31.22 2 17
MSCM Denson, Chris 31.00 5/3 35.04 3 16
LVM Brady, Paul 36.00 3/7 DQ 0

GRA Kirsten, Jason 44.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC48 Dreitzler, Todd 30.50 5/4 28.07 1 20
LVM Boshoff, Nick 29.81 6/8 29.63 2 17
NOVA Dietrich, Jim 31.49 5/1 31.20 3 16
SDSM Frogley, Terry 34.13 4/1 31.76 4 15
SDSM Strate, Brian 30.45 5/5 31.93 5 14
NBMS Del Villar, Felipe 40.00 2/2 35.83 6 13
ROSE Hilger, Eric 38.39 2/4 38.90 7 12

UC36 Charpentier, Christophe 31.32 NS NS 0
ROSE Dubrick, Jon 42.83 NS NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CVMM Koehler, Doug 31.45 5/9 31.25 1 20
MVN Barker, Douglas 32.00 4/7 31.91 2 17
WH2O Fitzgerald, Mike 34.37 3/5 33.64 3 16
GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 35.00 3/4 35.52 4 15
LVM Jauch, Peter 45.51 1/7 40.22 5 14
ARIZ Everett, Douglas 44.07 1/4 41.63 6 13

SWM Keating, David 40.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Divjak, Zdravko 31.09 5/8 29.95 1 20
ARIZ Vargas, Daniel 32.00 4/4 30.84 2 17
MVN Dozier, Earl 35.00 3/6 33.98 3 16
LVM Wyson, Joseph 34.00 4/9 36.08 4 15
MYST Ramos, John 37.15 3/1 36.16 5 14
UC33 Robinson, Keith 36.63 3/2 36.17 6 13
TVM Hektner, Eric 36.13 3/3 36.33 7 12
SCMC Meaney, Pat 31.35 5/2 DQ 0

TSTT Georges, Chris 39.76 NS NS 0
LAPS Kelca, Brian 31.86 4/6 NS 0
SDSM Komissarov, Andrey 30.10 NS NS 0
UCLA Magit, Brad 35.54 NS NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CVMM Losinski, Mark 39.74 2/3 38.76 1 20
UC33 Person, James 39.55 2/7 39.19 2 17
LVM Fulljames, Rick 42.00 2/9 42.01 3 16
RAA Vesely, Larry 1:05.24 1/3 1:00.94 4 15

LAPS Heyes, Greg 33.50 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Stark, Allen 31.80 4/5 31.68 1 20
MVN Balt, Randall 38.00 2/6 38.65 2 17
UC44 Durell, Bill 42.00 2/1 41.23 3 16

VCM Owens, Robert 43.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Best, Bob 43.00 1/5 42.42 1 20

SDSM Coles, Bill 50.82 NS NS 0
SCMC McMeekin, Robert 1:22.22 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home