Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )
Event Results
Event 29: Men 100 Y Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Cox, Tony
45.70
4/5
48.98
1
20
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SCMC
Liebowitz, Daniel
1:07.59
3/3
1:09.40
2
17
SDSM
Bixler, John
1:00.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RAA
Popko, David
1:05.00
3/5
1:02.77
1
20
SWM
Godor, Frank
1:04.89
4/9
1:04.10
2
17
ROSE
Kim, Steve
1:05.91
3/4
1:04.90
3
16
ROSE
Smith, Hauoli
1:09.52
3/2
1:10.36
4
15
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LVM
Wegner, Dan
56.98
4/6
57.83
1
20
NOVA
Jackson, Scott
1:01.68
4/3
1:02.85
2
17
LVM
Brady, Paul
1:03.00
4/2
1:04.90
3
16
WH2O
Henkel, Joao
1:00.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC48
Dreitzler, Todd
1:00.00
4/7
54.22
1
20
OREG
Sullivan, Scot
59.80
4/4
1:01.02
2
17
ARIZ
Howard, Patrick
1:02.44
4/8
1:03.05
3
16
SWM
Snell, Peter "oso"
1:15.99
3/1
1:13.18
4
15
SDSM
Nitsch, Michael
1:28.02
1/5
1:22.94
5
14
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RMDA
Jacobs, David
1:05.00
3/6
1:02.43
1
20
NOVA
Podmajersky, Tom
1:08.67
1/3
1:09.92
2
17
UCLA
Heuveline, Patrick
1:31.35
1/6
1:21.93
3
16
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WH2O
Ballard, James
1:05.00
4/1
1:03.14
1
20
GRA
Menefee, Bruce
1:11.30
3/9
1:06.99
2
17
SDSM
Jett, Darrell
1:17.00
2/5
1:17.74
3
16
TCC
Mitchell, Robert
1:20.00
NS
NS
0
NOVA
Weissert, Toby
1:06.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CAQM
Wilson, Robert
1:06.02
3/7
1:05.35
1
20
CVMM
Reding, Terry
1:25.00
2/8
1:20.34
2
17
OJAI
Umholtz, Ken
1:22.93
2/7
1:22.60
3
16
ROSE
Hitch, Walter
1:15.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC48
Ludwig, Terry
1:20.00
2/6
1:17.73
1
20
PSP
Hellwig, Christian
1:24.55
2/3
1:22.75
2
17
ROSE
Farmer, Michael
1:25.71
2/9
1:29.10
3
16
UC44
Durell, Bill
1:42.00
1/4
1:33.75
4
15
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Walker, Larry
1:20.37
2/4
1:19.69
1
20
VCM
Raffaelli, Larry
1:25.00
2/2
1:23.54
2
17
UC33
Carey, George
1:25.72
2/1
1:27.49
3
16
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Goode, Douglas
2:10.00
1/7
2:05.55
1
20
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Coles, Bill
1:46.53
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home