2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Event Results

Event 15 Men 200 Y Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Castro, Daniel 2:25.87 4/1 2:22.22 1 20
ROSE Kim, Gene 2:45.01 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Jaben, Max 2:01.34 4/5 1:55.96 1 20
LVM Jackson, Randy 2:15.00 4/6 2:06.94 2 17
ROSE Hsu, Howard 2:26.47 3/5 2:20.82 3 16
SCMC Liebowitz, Daniel 2:39.33 3/2 2:35.51 4 15

SDSM Bixler, John 2:07.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Kim, Steve 2:20.60 4/3 2:21.59 1 20
SWM Godor, Frank 2:20.89 4/8 2:23.10 2 17
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Wegner, Dan 2:15.00 4/7 2:06.91 1 20
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Borton, Dan 2:28.95 3/6 2:25.75 1 20
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
RMDA Jacobs, David 2:25.00 4/9 2:20.37 1 20
OREG Washburne, Brent 2:23.72 4/2 2:23.57 2 17
ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 2:30.09 3/4 2:26.75 3 16
UC33 Engelhart, Chris 2:35.00 3/8 2:35.99 4 15
WH2O Kirvan, David 2:50.00 3/1 2:43.28 5 14

UCLA Heuveline, Patrick 3:07.53 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SCAQ Kajiwara, Doug 2:15.00 4/4 2:13.04 1 20
GRA Menefee, Bruce 2:34.33 3/3 2:34.41 2 17
SDSM Jett, Darrell 2:59.00 2/5 2:48.23 3 16
LVM Feldman, Michael 4:00.00 1/7 3:51.07 4 15
LBG Parnes, Bart 4:00.00 1/3 4:04.72 5 14
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CVMM Reding, Terry 3:00.00 2/6 2:54.86 1 20
OJAI Umholtz, Ken 3:05.48 2/8 3:08.06 2 17
CVMM Losinski, Mark 3:00.00 2/4 3:09.72 3 16
LBG Onisko, Kim 3:00.00 2/7 3:13.98 4 15
UC33 Person, James 3:05.00 2/3 DQ 0

ROSE Hitch, Walter 2:42.62 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCM Kerns, Hubie 2:31.85 3/7 2:27.32 1 20
UC48 Ludwig, Terry 2:40.00 3/9 3:01.10 2 17
MRSC Hitchcock, Robert 4:00.00 1/4 3:04.15 3 16
ROSE Farmer, Michael 3:16.12 2/1 3:25.86 4 15
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCM Raffaelli, Larry 3:10.00 2/9 3:08.58 1 20
UC33 Carey, George 3:08.60 2/2 3:14.09 2 17
MRSC Thomson, Stuart 3:28.00 1/5 3:16.20 3 16
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts

SDSM Coles, Bill 3:51.05 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home