2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Event Results

Event 4 Women 50 Y Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UCLA Winchell, Katharine 31.45 5/7 29.40 1 20
GRA Albright, Taryn 29.34 5/5 29.43 2 17
ROSE Marrs, Mackenzie 30.97 5/4 31.13 3 16
CVMM Barlev, Stephanie 40.00 3/7 31.23 4 15
GRA Harries, Olivia 37.78 4/9 32.22 5 14
FMT Coombs, Kimberly 32.72 5/3 32.80 6 13
ROSE Adams, Laura 32.97 5/8 33.35 7 12
ROSE Walls, Lauren 36.50 1/3 34.53 8 11
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WH2O Lorion, Marisa 45.00 3/9 36.36 1 20
ROSE Schwartz, Sarah Rachel 37.63 4/2 36.91 2 17
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Dubay, Abica 30.92 5/6 30.35 1 20
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MSCM Bakirtzi, Kyriaki 37.00 4/4 33.64 1 20
SDSM Moyer, Catherine 38.00 3/5 36.46 2 17
LBG Pugh, Dana 51.76 2/3 52.92 3 16
ROSE Arellano, Jessica 37.54 4/8 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 33.38 5/1 32.89 1 20
SCAL Mann, Michelle 36.56 4/6 34.57 3 16
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CVMM Konopka, Beata 33.19 5/2 32.44 1 20
SDSM Rakotz, Tara 37.00 4/7 36.06 2 17
ROSE Khalil, Heidi 37.13 4/3 36.24 3 16
ROSE Hughes, Suzanne 45.00 3/1 44.12 4 15
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 35.00 4/5 35.18 1 20
BGWM Edwards, Kris 37.96 4/1 36.72 2 17
GRA Hammond, Christine 37.45 1/7 37.51 3 16
SDSM Thayer, Marieke 40.40 3/3 39.22 4 15
ROSE Brown, Laura 50.00 2/7 45.33 5 14
ROSE Cook, Sally 46.35 2/6 46.50 6 13
UC48 Martoni, Samantha 47.92 2/4 48.27 7 12
TSTT Payne, Barb 1:12.00 1/5 1:04.62 8 11
UC33 Kanayama, Kori 1:10.00 2/1 DQ 0

ROSE Charles, Diana 48.45 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 38.12 3/6 38.27 1 20
MVN Brooks, Sherry M Wendzel 43.49 3/2 42.82 2 17
GRA Tanner, Lisa 2:00.00 1/4 48.43 3 16
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NOVA Smith, Robin 40.48 3/8 39.24 1 20

CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 36.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MVN Montrella, Beverly 39.99 3/4 39.58 1 20
TSTT Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy 45.31 2/5 44.27 2 17
OJAI Goodman, Lois 56.52 2/8 58.76 3 16
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Conboy, Pam 1:03.00 2/2 59.08 1 20
RAA Cawunder, Patricia 1:15.24 1/6 1:10.94 2 17

CVMM Smith, Diane 44.95 NS NS 0
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 1:07.77 2/9 1:13.30 1 20
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home