2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 29 Men 100 Y Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Cox, Tony 45.70 4/5 48.98 1 20
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SCMC Liebowitz, Daniel 1:07.59 3/3 1:09.40 2 17

SDSM Bixler, John 1:00.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
RAA Popko, David 1:05.00 3/5 1:02.77 1 20
SWM Godor, Frank 1:04.89 4/9 1:04.10 2 17
ROSE Kim, Steve 1:05.91 3/4 1:04.90 3 16
ROSE Smith, Hauoli 1:09.52 3/2 1:10.36 4 15
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Wegner, Dan 56.98 4/6 57.83 1 20
NOVA Jackson, Scott 1:01.68 4/3 1:02.85 2 17
LVM Brady, Paul 1:03.00 4/2 1:04.90 3 16

WH2O Henkel, Joao 1:00.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC48 Dreitzler, Todd 1:00.00 4/7 54.22 1 20
OREG Sullivan, Scot 59.80 4/4 1:01.02 2 17
ARIZ Howard, Patrick 1:02.44 4/8 1:03.05 3 16
SWM Snell, Peter "oso" 1:15.99 3/1 1:13.18 4 15
SDSM Nitsch, Michael 1:28.02 1/5 1:22.94 5 14
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
RMDA Jacobs, David 1:05.00 3/6 1:02.43 1 20
NOVA Podmajersky, Tom 1:08.67 1/3 1:09.92 2 17
UCLA Heuveline, Patrick 1:31.35 1/6 1:21.93 3 16
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WH2O Ballard, James 1:05.00 4/1 1:03.14 1 20
GRA Menefee, Bruce 1:11.30 3/9 1:06.99 2 17
SDSM Jett, Darrell 1:17.00 2/5 1:17.74 3 16

TCC Mitchell, Robert 1:20.00 NS NS 0
NOVA Weissert, Toby 1:06.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CAQM Wilson, Robert 1:06.02 3/7 1:05.35 1 20
CVMM Reding, Terry 1:25.00 2/8 1:20.34 2 17
OJAI Umholtz, Ken 1:22.93 2/7 1:22.60 3 16

ROSE Hitch, Walter 1:15.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC48 Ludwig, Terry 1:20.00 2/6 1:17.73 1 20
PSP Hellwig, Christian 1:24.55 2/3 1:22.75 2 17
ROSE Farmer, Michael 1:25.71 2/9 1:29.10 3 16
UC44 Durell, Bill 1:42.00 1/4 1:33.75 4 15
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Walker, Larry 1:20.37 2/4 1:19.69 1 20
VCM Raffaelli, Larry 1:25.00 2/2 1:23.54 2 17
UC33 Carey, George 1:25.72 2/1 1:27.49 3 16
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Goode, Douglas 2:10.00 1/7 2:05.55 1 20
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts

SDSM Coles, Bill 1:46.53 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home