2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 17 Men 50 Y Fly

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Korth, Nicholas 22.50 9/4 23.48 1 20
GRA Acosta - Gomez, Misael 26.02 8/4 25.65 2 17
LVM Jaffee, Alec 34.00 3/7 27.88 3 16
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Cox, Tony 21.24 9/5 21.20 1 20
GRA Cook, Jacob 26.00 8/5 25.43 2 17
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Marshall, Mario 22.15 9/6 21.65 1 20
NOVA Petkov, Krasi 29.10 5/3 29.20 2 17
GRA Roth, Christopher 28.87 6/1 29.38 3 16
ROSE Coulson, Adam 40.00 2/3 33.36 4 15
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NOVA Hwang, Wayne 26.00 8/6 25.59 1 20
VCM Chapman, Michael 26.00 9/1 25.98 2 17
ROSE Durieux, Chad 26.97 8/9 26.94 3 16
ROSE Dailey, Erik 27.09 7/5 27.41 4 15
RAA Popko, David 29.00 5/5 27.61 5 13.5
NOVA Yu, Peter 27.52 7/8 27.61 5 13.5
GRA Adair, Jarod 28.00 6/6 27.96 7 12
WH2O Guzman, Erik 28.00 7/1 28.33 8 11
MVN Ramirez, Miguel 30.05 4/4 29.84 9 9
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
RYL Bagri, Val 24.39 9/7 24.65 1 20
UC33 Naranjo, Omar 29.00 5/6 26.37 2 17
BGWM Sheela, Brock 27.30 7/4 27.69 3 16
WCM Wen, Patrick 28.14 6/4 28.10 4 15
ROSE Keim, John 30.00 5/1 29.07 5 14
LVM Brady, Paul 29.00 5/4 29.52 6 13
LBG Liu, Jeff 30.00 4/5 31.28 7 12
ROSE Bostrom, Michael 37.68 2/7 NS 0

WH2O Henkel, Joao 25.50 NS NS 0
CVMM Karren, Kelly 25.77 NS NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC48 Dreitzler, Todd 26.00 9/9 23.90 1 20
LVM Boshoff, Nick 26.41 8/8 26.10 2 17
ARIZ Howard, Patrick 25.57 9/8 26.26 3 16
SDSM Hohn, Chris 26.83 8/2 26.46 4 15
RAA Timko, Kevin 27.00 8/1 26.73 5 14
SDSM Frogley, Terry 27.49 7/7 27.41 6 13
SDSM Johnston, Steven 30.64 4/8 28.30 7 12
WH2O Kaplan, Keith 28.81 6/9 28.68 8 11
ROSE Paxton, Sean 29.05 5/7 29.37 9 9
GRA Heath, Lee 35.00 3/3 32.19 10 7
SDSM Nitsch, Michael 30.84 4/9 33.05 11 6
SCAQ Chang, Mike 35.00 3/2 33.11 12 5
UC36 Charpentier, Christophe 29.36 5/8 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LAPS Ponthier, Chuck 25.10 9/3 24.71 1 20
RMDA Jacobs, David 28.00 6/5 26.91 2 17
NOVA Podmajersky, Tom 27.27 7/6 28.00 3 16
WH2O Kirvan, David 35.15 3/1 31.15 4 15
ARIZ Everett, Douglas 36.81 2/6 36.82 5 14
GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 35.00 3/9 36.95 6 13

MSCM Camacho, Raymond 32.00 NS NS 0
LVM Tarquino, Mario 54.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSM Graham, Donald 28.00 7/9 25.85 1 20
CAQM Wilson, Robert 28.47 6/2 27.09 2 17
MVN Heather, Michael 28.28 6/3 28.60 3 16
LAPS Heyes, Greg 32.00 3/6 29.70 4 15
ROSE Sterne, Erik 30.37 4/7 30.69 5 14
OJAI Umholtz, Ken 32.80 3/4 32.55 6 13
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCM Gruber, Glenn 28.30 6/8 27.76 1 20
VCM Rollins, Bruce 32.00 3/5 30.19 2 17
MRSC Hitchcock, Robert 1:00.00 1/4 36.63 3 16
PSP Hellwig, Christian 37.64 2/4 37.50 4 15
LBG Smith, Stan 48.97 2/9 49.22 5 14
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Stone, Robert 1:05.00 1/7 53.47 1 20
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Goode, Douglas 57.32 1/6 56.73 1 20
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Best, Bob 42.00 2/8 46.48 1 20
SDSM Mitchell, Tom 55.57 1/5 55.39 2 17
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home