2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 2 Women 200 Y Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UCLA Winchell, Katharine 2:04.36 5/4 2:00.07 1 20
MVN Christiansen, Emily 2:16.36 5/9 2:12.81 2 17
GRA Young, Allyson 2:30.00 3/5 2:27.74 3 16
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Colavito, Shannon 2:12.00 5/2 2:04.48 1 20
ROSE Schwartz, Sarah Rachel 2:50.00 2/3 2:29.20 2 17
WH2O Lorion, Marisa 2:50.00 2/8 2:34.98 3 16
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Parker, Emily 1:58.56 5/5 1:58.22 1 20
VCM Raffaelli, Cori 2:05.00 5/7 2:02.25 2 17
ROSE Stengel, Julia 2:25.41 4/2 2:15.38 3 16
LVM Colavito, Violet 2:17.00 5/1 2:19.32 4 15
GRA Browne, Julia 2:32.62 3/7 2:20.54 5 14
ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 2:45.13 2/4 2:31.73 6 13
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Giovanni, Melissa 2:05.00 5/3 2:01.78 1 20
ROSE Arellano, Jessica 2:36.00 3/9 2:25.75 2 17
LBG Lind, Augusta 2:40.00 3/1 2:29.62 3 16
SDSM Moyer, Catherine 3:00.00 1/6 2:31.57 4 15
LVM Turchin, Jennifer 2:54.42 2/2 2:32.14 5 14

ROSE Parker, Amy 3:05.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Wegner, Karin 2:20.82 4/4 2:18.14 1 20
GRA Shikiya-Pascucci, Julie 2:22.38 4/7 2:21.89 2 17
NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 2:31.84 3/4 2:23.96 3 16
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WIND Gellatly, Jill 2:04.03 5/6 2:05.08 1 20
ROSE Leichter, Nancy 2:18.51 4/5 2:16.92 2 17
GRA Mikels, M. Heather 2:31.50 3/6 2:26.05 3 16
ROSE Hughes, Suzanne 2:45.00 2/6 2:40.44 4 15
HNAQ Wang, Helen 3:23.57 1/7 3:09.63 5 14
GRA Day, Sandi 4:00.00 1/2 3:20.83 6 13
RAA Freitas, Siobhan 3:30.00 1/3 3:33.40 7 12
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Adams, Kari 2:20.00 4/6 2:10.86 1 20
WH2O Karlin, Olivia 2:23.65 4/3 2:25.19 2 17
GRA Hammond, Christine 2:27.55 4/9 2:25.74 3 16
CTM Simons, Linda 2:35.70 3/2 2:27.32 4 15
BGWM Edwards, Kris 2:34.87 3/3 2:30.21 5 14
MYST Palis, Regina 2:56.80 2/1 2:59.64 6 13
ROSE Cook, Sally 3:20.00 1/4 3:12.49 7 12

ROSE Charles, Diana 3:55.68 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Knight, Beth Lutz 2:10.50 5/8 2:04.69 1 20
SDSM Neville, Cathy 2:24.12 4/8 2:22.50 2 17
LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 2:29.28 4/1 2:33.07 3 16
LBG Powers, Patricia 2:43.68 2/5 2:46.21 4 15
LVM Duggan, Terese 3:00.00 1/5 2:47.07 5 14
MVN Brooks, Sherry M Wendzel 2:55.00 2/9 2:47.18 6 13
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WH2O Seaton, Jessica 2:48.00 2/7 2:47.59 1 20
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Dunbar, Barbara 2:35.00 3/8 2:35.45 1 20
LVM Canto, Susan 3:45.00 1/8 3:17.03 2 17

ARIZ Gillies, Judy 2:58.66 NS NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Conboy, Pam 4:25.00 1/1 3:40.63 1 20
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 4:23.25 1/9 4:32.76 1 20
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home