Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
30th Annual Ground Hog Meet ( Sun, Feb 1, 2015 )
Event Results
Event 13: Mixed 100 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
CCAT
Murphy, Richard
30-34
54.42
7/8
53.11
1
CONN
Reul, Andy
50-54
54.00
1/6
53.99
1
BDGR
Werlinich, Greg
50-54
57.00
1/8
56.68
2
UC05
Apgar, Arthur
45-49
57.50
1/2
56.78
1
CPCT
Drienik, Milos
40-44
58.44
2/6
57.09
1
CONN
Akers, Stephen
40-44
53.00
1/5
57.57
2
CONN
Higgens, Erik
35-39
58.09
1/9
58.27
1
CONN
Fox, Amelia
40-44
55.97
1/3
59.06
1
NYAC
Saint-Amour, Craig
60-64
55.00
1/7
59.17
1
CONN
Lang, Charles
55-59
58.12
2/5
59.27
1
CONN
Matzkevich, Gregory
30-34
1:20.00
6/5
59.61
2
CONN
Sala, Chuck
45-49
1:00.63
2/3
59.86
2
CONN
Carter, Ron
50-54
1:05.00
3/6
1:00.20
3
CONN
Beeman, Ashley
40-44
59.00
2/4
1:00.61
2
TTM
Hayden, Alison
40-44
1:01.30
2/2
1:01.15
3
NEM
Hyland, David
25-29
1:01.00
2/8
1:01.35
1
UC05
Cummings, Del
55-59
1:03.00
3/5
1:01.55
2
CONN
Kennedy, Elizabeth
30-34
1:00.00
2/7
1:01.56
1
WHAC
Glidden, Brenda
40-44
1:08.00
4/5
1:02.69
4
NEM
Emblidge, Cecilia
50-54
1:05.50
3/3
1:03.89
1
CONN
Ameden, Reed
60-64
1:10.00
4/3
1:03.94
2
CONN
DiGiacomo, Christina
25-29
1:10.00
4/8
1:03.96
1
CONN
Tornatore, Jean
40-44
1:10.00
5/6
1:05.66
5
UC08
Miller, Stacey
35-39
1:10.00
5/5
1:06.00
1
UC06
Kris, Lydia
40-44
1:10.00
4/7
1:06.59
6
UC05
Wertheimer, Mike
45-49
1:05.40
3/7
1:06.95
3
CONN
Collins, Robert
60-64
1:07.00
3/2
1:07.44
3
CONN
Mentz, Steve
45-49
1:10.00
4/2
1:07.80
4
CONN
Parkhouse, Matthew
35-39
1:15.00
5/3
1:08.09
2
CONN
Rough, Teresa
50-54
1:06.82
3/8
1:08.42
2
CONN
Sheldrick, Peter
45-49
1:07.50
3/9
1:09.58
5
CONN
Clark, Ken
40-44
1:05.00
3/4
1:09.77
3
CONN
Canning, Peter
55-59
1:08.06
4/6
1:10.16
3
UC06
Curley, Tom
45-49
1:02.00
2/9
1:10.80
6
CONN
Barry, Michael
55-59
1:10.00
4/9
1:12.48
4
UC05
Potenza, Paul
55-59
1:09.00
4/4
1:13.70
5
UC05
Baxley, Roger
45-49
1:17.00
5/2
1:13.99
7
CONN
O'Donnell, Patrick
40-44
1:15.00
5/8
1:16.06
4
CONN
Kaufman, Gaileen
45-49
1:18.14
5/9
1:16.46
1
UC05
Koch, Eileen
35-39
1:21.10
6/6
1:16.97
2
UC05
Money, Mary
55-59
1:24.00
6/4
1:25.73
1
CONN
Lavin, Mary Anne
65-69
1:35.00
6/9
1:26.79
1
WM
Griswold, Laura
60-64
1:25.95
6/7
1:27.88
1
CONN
Campbell, Laura
40-44
1:45.00
7/6
1:29.20
7
CONN
Schrager, Sara
60-64
1:30.00
6/8
1:31.70
2
METR
Drew, Pat
70-74
1:59.04
7/4
2:00.26
1
NEM
Sigersmith, Bob
90-94
2:07.25
7/7
2:27.01
1
CONN
Alkoff, Howard
80-84
1:40.00
7/5
NS
UC05
Holbrook, Nikki
60-64
1:11.00
5/4
NS
WM
Kim, Bosang
40-44
1:28.28
6/3
NS
CONN
Lynch, Bill
50-54
1:12.00
5/7
NS
CONN
Zareski, Lynne
65-69
1:32.10
6/2
NS
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home