Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2014 NE-LMSC SCM Champs Meet & Zones North ( Fri, Dec 12, 2014 - Sun, Dec 14, 2014 )
Event Results
Event 10: Men 50 M Fly
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Show 2014 Virtual Colonies Zone Championship
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WAM
Coffin, Spencer
27.45
10/8
27.28
1
17
WAM
Green, Alford
27.71
10/9
27.54
2
15
SWMR
Jelaska, Duje
31.30
7/8
31.29
3
14
BUMS
Kostelecky, Nicolas
30.00
8/7
31.30
4
13
WAM
Mitchell, Craig
34.70
5/10
35.15
5
12
CMSC
Zhitnik, Alex
55.00
1/9
46.19
6
11
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMSC
Russell, David
25.00
10/5
24.20
1
17
CMSC
Veatch, Kyle
26.00
10/6
26.12
2
15
MAMA
Nilsson, Eric
26.19
10/4
26.28
3
14
CMSC
Mc Inerney, Scott
27.99
10/10
27.52
4
13
GBM
Schuster, Kevin
27.81
10/1
27.66
5
12
GBM
Pozzetta, Lucas
28.00
9/6
28.49
6
11
SWMR
Wallace, Connor
31.00
7/4
30.31
7
10
CMSC
Russell, Jonathan
30.00
8/3
30.73
8
9
WAM
Stucker, William
33.40
6/10
31.25
9
8
LANE
Jackman, Derek
36.00
4/1
36.57
10
7
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCMS
Ahmed, Ahmed
28.00
9/5
28.73
1
17
MIT
Mueller, Joshua
35.15
4/4
31.83
2
15
NEM
Korkut, Erman
35.91
4/9
35.72
3
14
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAMA
Doucet, Douglas
28.65
9/8
27.89
1
17
WAM
Hammond, Ben
28.31
9/7
28.96
2
15
CASE
Marin, Thierry
29.50
9/9
29.89
3
14
GBM
Westgeest, Bart
33.00
6/7
30.35
4
13
GSP
Wright, Brendan
32.30
7/1
31.17
5
12
CMSC
Dean, Nathaniel
34.32
5/2
34.05
6
11
GBM
Danielson, Kurt
36.33
4/10
35.25
7
10
GBM
Cloitre, Christophe
35.32
4/7
36.31
8
9
NEM
Rose, Bruce
38.47
3/3
DQ
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MESC
Lecrone, Timothy
27.52
10/2
27.42
1
17
GSP
Ohman, Niclas
27.45
10/3
27.48
2
15
LANE
Fehlau, Brian
28.35
9/3
27.83
3
14
GWDM
Phillips, Tom
29.99
8/6
29.20
4
13
GBM
Harker, Travis
30.63
8/10
29.58
5
12
UCLB
Dornaus, David
30.29
8/2
30.40
6
11
GWDM
Graham, David
31.24
7/3
32.03
7
10
MAMA
Nemirovsky, Sergei
33.26
6/9
32.99
8
9
CMSC
Dragoni, Stephen
38.60
3/8
38.19
9
8
WALT
Roznitsky, Yoel
40.30
2/5
38.74
10
7
SFTL
Martz, Adam
44.79
2/1
44.80
11
6
LANE
White, Alan
51.55
1/7
51.35
12
5
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCMS
Williams, Michael
28.00
9/4
28.43
1
17
CMSC
Baker, Henry
30.50
8/1
30.32
2
15
WCMS
Blood, Jonathan
30.36
8/9
30.73
3
14
SIMM
Clarke, David
30.15
8/8
30.79
4
13
MAMA
Knoedler, Andrew
32.43
7/10
31.12
5
12
SWMR
Theroux, Trent
30.99
7/6
31.22
6
11
NMEG
Gerber, Robert
30.00
8/4
31.52
7
10
WM
Levy, Dan
30.71
7/5
31.61
8
9
WCMS
Locken, Mark
32.11
7/9
31.68
9
8
WCMS
Strehle, Andrew
32.89
6/4
32.13
10
7
CMSC
Quinn, Thomas
32.86
6/6
32.34
11
6
LANE
Martini, Paolo
32.00
7/2
32.90
12
5
BUMS
Reyes, David
34.30
5/8
34.50
13
4
UCLB
Chestnut, Wendell
35.33
4/3
37.17
14
3
GSP
McDermot, Patrick
40.89
2/6
38.96
15
2
BUMS
Paschalidis, Yannis
47.00
1/4
41.15
16
1
THOR
Carter, Seanbaker
32.53
NS
NS
0
SWMR
Sayles, Douglas
34.21
NS
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UVRA
Bedford, Fritz
26.62
10/7
26.04
1
17
MESC
Pride, Douglas
29.00
9/2
27.88
2
15
GBM
Gendreau, Edmund
33.00
6/2
31.09
3
14
LANE
Mansilla, Frankin
33.00
6/3
31.86
4
13
MESC
Endicott, John
32.70
6/5
32.31
5
12
WCMS
Brown, Phil
33.34
6/1
32.59
6
11
GBM
Schmuhl, Frederick
34.81
4/6
33.23
7
10
UCLB
Gordon, Peter
34.10
5/3
34.11
8
9
YNS
Dearmin, Carl
37.66
3/6
34.39
9
8
GBM
Moran, Terence
34.75
4/5
35.05
10
7
YNS
Sandt, Mark
38.00
3/7
37.74
11
6
GBM
Madden, Peter
45.00
1/5
39.11
12
5
CMSC
Autissier, Patrick
30.00
NS
NS
0
LANE
Coombs, John
38.00
NS
NS
0
GBM
MacMahon, John
36.00
NS
NS
0
WM
Polhill, Brad
38.00
NS
NS
0
IM
Sims, David
26.83
NS
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NEM
Phillips, Timothy
29.70
9/1
29.47
1
17
GBM
Davis, Guy
29.99
8/5
29.97
2
15
WAM
McCombs, Michael
31.00
7/7
31.04
3
14
UCLB
Davis, Bill
34.60
5/1
33.61
4
13
CMSC
Wallace, Thomas
33.44
5/5
34.58
5
12
UCLB
Estabrook, Todd
35.82
4/2
35.46
6
11
BUMS
Mahar, James
37.87
3/4
38.84
7
10
ABC
Geist, Dan
43.00
2/3
46.86
8
9
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NEM
Shaw, Greg
29.90
9/10
29.75
1
17
WAM
Allen, Tim
34.50
5/9
33.08
2
15
WAM
Oates, David
33.00
6/8
33.25
3
14
GSP
Plencner, Bob
33.95
5/4
33.49
4
13
UC02
Hauty, Andy
35.50
4/8
34.00
5
12
UCLB
Wood, Kirkham
33.90
5/6
34.62
6
11
SWMR
Elturkmani, Majed
40.00
3/9
36.88
7
10
SRPM
Olander, John
40.20
3/10
39.65
8
9
ABC
Garrison, Richard
45.00
2/10
42.10
9
8
UCLB
Jaye, David
42.37
2/4
42.21
10
7
BUMS
Burke, Jay
40.00
3/1
42.62
11
6
MAMA
Hicks, Robert
43.00
2/7
44.79
12
5
NEM
Skolnick, Stewart
43.48
2/9
46.01
13
4
ABC
Garbero, Armando
55.00
1/2
57.60
14
3
SWMR
Dow, Paul
35.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BASS
Radimer, John
34.00
5/7
32.45
1
17
GBM
Newkirk, Thomas
39.00
3/2
39.09
2
15
BUMS
Fiedler, Tom
43.47
2/2
44.60
3
14
UC02
Borshay, Robert
1:00.00
1/1
52.93
4
13
GBM
Siegal, Byron
52.00
1/3
54.42
5
12
SWMR
McQuiggan, Frank
36.92
3/5
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ABC
Baxter, David
46.00
1/6
46.34
1
17
MAMA
Coupe, George
43.00
2/8
47.78
2
15
GBM
Read, Philip
54.50
1/8
57.75
3
14
UCLB
Boynton, Robert
2:00.00
NS
NS
0
SWMR
Manfredi, Thomas
38.30
NS
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GBM
Arnold, Richard
1:11.61
1/10
1:44.96
1
17
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home