Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2014 NE-LMSC SCM Champs Meet & Zones North ( Fri, Dec 12, 2014 - Sun, Dec 14, 2014 )
Event Results
Event 30: Men 400 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Show 2014 Virtual Colonies Zone Championship
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WAM
Coffin, Spencer
4:35.00
7/7
4:30.36
1
17
WAM
McGahie, Brian
4:48.00
6/5
4:49.25
2
15
WAM
Mitchell, Craig
5:24.50
5/1
5:03.95
3
14
WAM
Wild, Mark
6:38.76
2/5
5:56.01
4
13
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAMA
Nilsson, Eric
3:57.30
7/5
4:06.88
1
17
MINN
Rosales Yepez, Jose
4:27.00
7/6
4:26.50
2
15
GBM
Schuster, Kevin
4:41.11
7/2
4:45.51
3
14
YNS
Chertok, Zachary
6:45.24
2/6
6:26.16
4
13
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LANE
Kimball, Andrew
4:56.30
6/8
4:58.56
1
17
SFTL
Sigalus, Aleksandr
5:22.20
5/9
5:16.90
2
15
LANE
Moynihan, Brian
5:40.00
4/9
5:44.72
3
14
CMSC
Emmons, Michael
4:20.18
NS
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAMA
Doucet, Douglas
4:49.44
6/4
4:47.31
1
17
WAM
Hammond, Ben
4:45.00
7/9
4:49.43
2
15
GSP
Wright, Brendan
4:50.00
6/7
4:57.86
3
14
CMSC
Dean, Nathaniel
4:58.78
6/2
4:59.23
4
13
GBM
Danielson, Kurt
5:31.00
4/3
5:28.76
5
12
GBM
Cloitre, Christophe
5:57.00
3/6
5:49.39
6
11
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMSC
McKenna, Matthew
4:35.00
7/3
4:37.49
1
17
UCLB
Dornaus, David
4:46.41
7/10
4:59.91
2
15
MAMA
Nemirovsky, Sergei
5:03.79
6/1
5:02.65
3
14
WAM
Sharon, Gil
4:59.00
6/9
5:08.26
4
13
CMSC
Kwa, Ken
5:55.00
3/5
5:39.71
5
12
SFTL
Martz, Adam
7:05.19
2/3
6:34.68
6
11
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCMS
Blood, Jonathan
4:45.00
7/1
4:46.00
1
17
WCMS
Strehle, Andrew
4:51.98
6/3
4:53.76
2
15
BERK
McGiffin, Chris
5:12.28
5/5
5:05.51
3
14
GBM
Fernald, Robert
5:15.00
5/4
5:30.12
4
13
NSY
Perz, Paul
5:59.50
3/4
5:50.44
5
12
GSP
McDermot, Patrick
6:00.00
3/7
6:03.38
6
11
SWMR
Sayles, Douglas
5:16.83
NS
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MESC
Schmidt, Michael
4:37.50
7/8
4:33.78
1
17
CMSC
Autissier, Patrick
4:31.69
7/4
4:35.21
2
15
SFTL
Aubrey, Michael
5:20.30
5/8
5:00.16
3
14
FLA
Tyler, Bob
5:15.00
5/6
5:12.23
4
13
KNGM
Noyes, Brian
5:18.99
5/7
5:21.67
5
12
UCLB
Gordon, Peter
5:38.81
4/2
5:41.35
6
11
YNS
Sandt, Mark
5:45.84
4/1
5:42.47
7
10
YNS
Dearmin, Carl
6:54.40
2/7
5:59.41
8
9
WAM
Arsenault, Paul
6:13.46
3/8
6:10.30
9
8
SRPM
O'Donnell, Steve
6:15.00
3/2
6:26.97
10
7
WM
Burkhardt, Martin
5:48.64
NS
NS
0
WM
Polhill, Brad
5:58.00
NS
NS
0
IM
Sims, David
4:22.44
NS
NS
0
CMSC
Wuest, Frank
4:55.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PAA
Gibson, Christopher
4:48.50
6/6
4:50.37
1
17
SFTL
Hendrick, Marty
5:30.88
4/7
5:16.46
2
15
CMSC
Alexander, Mark
5:10.15
6/10
5:22.23
3
14
ABC
McLaughlin, Brian
5:25.60
4/5
5:29.14
4
13
LANE
O'Brien, David
5:20.00
5/3
5:31.18
5
12
CONN
Driscoll, Jack
6:15.00
3/9
6:10.55
6
11
UCLB
Davis, Bill
5:41.45
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAMA
Ryan, Bill
5:25.00
5/10
5:25.54
1
17
WELL
Donnelly, Kevin
5:21.99
5/2
5:27.01
2
15
GBM
Miller, Steve
5:27.23
4/6
5:28.34
3
14
WMW
Gambrel, Patrick
5:28.88
4/4
5:29.46
4
13
SRPM
Olander, John
7:32.75
1/5
5:59.67
5
12
BSCH
Fuerman, Ross
5:52.92
4/10
6:05.18
6
11
UCLB
Jaye, David
6:08.00
3/3
6:13.67
7
10
ABC
Garrison, Richard
7:15.00
2/8
6:53.70
8
9
SWMR
Dow, Paul
6:10.00
NS
NS
0
1776
Martin, Jack
5:10.00
NS
NS
0
WAM
Reidy, Chris
7:45.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SWMR
McQuiggan, Frank
5:37.47
4/8
5:42.48
1
17
BUMS
Fiedler, Tom
6:28.69
3/10
6:21.93
2
15
AGUA
Bernstein, Rich
5:52.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GWDM
Hutchings, Dick
6:16.87
3/1
6:15.47
1
17
ABC
Baxter, David
7:30.00
2/9
7:23.45
2
15
ABC
Ribush, Nicholas
7:29.37
2/2
8:02.53
3
14
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MESC
Kerr, Philip
8:00.00
1/6
9:11.71
1
17
SYSM
Mitchell, Jack
10:38.80
1/4
10:27.72
2
15
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CONN
Alkoff, Howard
6:50.00
2/4
8:29.44
1
17
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home