2014 NE-LMSC SCM Champs Meet & Zones North

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 30 Men 400 M Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time
Show 2014 Virtual Colonies Zone Championship

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WAM Coffin, Spencer 4:35.00 7/7 4:30.36 1 17
WAM McGahie, Brian 4:48.00 6/5 4:49.25 2 15
WAM Mitchell, Craig 5:24.50 5/1 5:03.95 3 14
WAM Wild, Mark 6:38.76 2/5 5:56.01 4 13
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MAMA Nilsson, Eric 3:57.30 7/5 4:06.88 1 17
MINN Rosales Yepez, Jose 4:27.00 7/6 4:26.50 2 15
GBM Schuster, Kevin 4:41.11 7/2 4:45.51 3 14
YNS Chertok, Zachary 6:45.24 2/6 6:26.16 4 13
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LANE Kimball, Andrew 4:56.30 6/8 4:58.56 1 17
SFTL Sigalus, Aleksandr 5:22.20 5/9 5:16.90 2 15
LANE Moynihan, Brian 5:40.00 4/9 5:44.72 3 14

CMSC Emmons, Michael 4:20.18 NS NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MAMA Doucet, Douglas 4:49.44 6/4 4:47.31 1 17
WAM Hammond, Ben 4:45.00 7/9 4:49.43 2 15
GSP Wright, Brendan 4:50.00 6/7 4:57.86 3 14
CMSC Dean, Nathaniel 4:58.78 6/2 4:59.23 4 13
GBM Danielson, Kurt 5:31.00 4/3 5:28.76 5 12
GBM Cloitre, Christophe 5:57.00 3/6 5:49.39 6 11
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CMSC McKenna, Matthew 4:35.00 7/3 4:37.49 1 17
UCLB Dornaus, David 4:46.41 7/10 4:59.91 2 15
MAMA Nemirovsky, Sergei 5:03.79 6/1 5:02.65 3 14
WAM Sharon, Gil 4:59.00 6/9 5:08.26 4 13
CMSC Kwa, Ken 5:55.00 3/5 5:39.71 5 12
SFTL Martz, Adam 7:05.19 2/3 6:34.68 6 11
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WCMS Blood, Jonathan 4:45.00 7/1 4:46.00 1 17
WCMS Strehle, Andrew 4:51.98 6/3 4:53.76 2 15
BERK McGiffin, Chris 5:12.28 5/5 5:05.51 3 14
GBM Fernald, Robert 5:15.00 5/4 5:30.12 4 13
NSY Perz, Paul 5:59.50 3/4 5:50.44 5 12
GSP McDermot, Patrick 6:00.00 3/7 6:03.38 6 11

SWMR Sayles, Douglas 5:16.83 NS NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MESC Schmidt, Michael 4:37.50 7/8 4:33.78 1 17
CMSC Autissier, Patrick 4:31.69 7/4 4:35.21 2 15
SFTL Aubrey, Michael 5:20.30 5/8 5:00.16 3 14
FLA Tyler, Bob 5:15.00 5/6 5:12.23 4 13
KNGM Noyes, Brian 5:18.99 5/7 5:21.67 5 12
UCLB Gordon, Peter 5:38.81 4/2 5:41.35 6 11
YNS Sandt, Mark 5:45.84 4/1 5:42.47 7 10
YNS Dearmin, Carl 6:54.40 2/7 5:59.41 8 9
WAM Arsenault, Paul 6:13.46 3/8 6:10.30 9 8
SRPM O'Donnell, Steve 6:15.00 3/2 6:26.97 10 7

WM Burkhardt, Martin 5:48.64 NS NS 0
WM Polhill, Brad 5:58.00 NS NS 0
IM Sims, David 4:22.44 NS NS 0
CMSC Wuest, Frank 4:55.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PAA Gibson, Christopher 4:48.50 6/6 4:50.37 1 17
SFTL Hendrick, Marty 5:30.88 4/7 5:16.46 2 15
CMSC Alexander, Mark 5:10.15 6/10 5:22.23 3 14
ABC McLaughlin, Brian 5:25.60 4/5 5:29.14 4 13
LANE O'Brien, David 5:20.00 5/3 5:31.18 5 12
CONN Driscoll, Jack 6:15.00 3/9 6:10.55 6 11

UCLB Davis, Bill 5:41.45 NS NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MAMA Ryan, Bill 5:25.00 5/10 5:25.54 1 17
WELL Donnelly, Kevin 5:21.99 5/2 5:27.01 2 15
GBM Miller, Steve 5:27.23 4/6 5:28.34 3 14
WMW Gambrel, Patrick 5:28.88 4/4 5:29.46 4 13
SRPM Olander, John 7:32.75 1/5 5:59.67 5 12
BSCH Fuerman, Ross 5:52.92 4/10 6:05.18 6 11
UCLB Jaye, David 6:08.00 3/3 6:13.67 7 10
ABC Garrison, Richard 7:15.00 2/8 6:53.70 8 9

SWMR Dow, Paul 6:10.00 NS NS 0
1776 Martin, Jack 5:10.00 NS NS 0
WAM Reidy, Chris 7:45.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SWMR McQuiggan, Frank 5:37.47 4/8 5:42.48 1 17
BUMS Fiedler, Tom 6:28.69 3/10 6:21.93 2 15

AGUA Bernstein, Rich 5:52.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GWDM Hutchings, Dick 6:16.87 3/1 6:15.47 1 17
ABC Baxter, David 7:30.00 2/9 7:23.45 2 15
ABC Ribush, Nicholas 7:29.37 2/2 8:02.53 3 14
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MESC Kerr, Philip 8:00.00 1/6 9:11.71 1 17
SYSM Mitchell, Jack 10:38.80 1/4 10:27.72 2 15
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CONN Alkoff, Howard 6:50.00 2/4 8:29.44 1 17
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home