2014 NE-LMSC SCM Champs Meet & Zones North

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 6 Men 200 M Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time
Show 2014 Virtual Colonies Zone Championship

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WAM Coffin, Spencer 2:05.51 11/9 2:03.54 1 17
BUMS Yburan, Jan 2:08.99 10/6 2:07.66 2 15
BUMS Kostelecky, Nicolas 2:00.00 11/3 2:11.51 3 14
NUSC Desrochers, Nate 2:10.00 10/3 2:13.31 4 13
WAM McGahie, Brian 2:16.50 9/10 2:13.58 5 12
SWMR Jelaska, Duje 2:08.00 10/5 2:16.47 6 11
WAM Mitchell, Craig 2:24.40 7/6 2:19.92 7 10
WAM Morette, Kyle 3:20.00 2/5 3:35.67 8 9

CMSC Boretti, James 2:03.50 NS NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MAMA Nilsson, Eric 1:52.82 11/5 1:54.59 1 17
CMSC Barguil, Frederic 2:01.00 11/8 2:03.53 2 15
GBM Pozzetta, Lucas 2:00.00 11/7 2:04.28 3 14
GBM Schuster, Kevin 2:09.88 10/4 2:12.32 4 13
SWMR Wallace, Connor 2:12.00 9/5 2:15.65 5 12
WAM Stucker, William 2:24.40 7/5 2:35.10 6 11
WAM Vanacore, Mark 3:15.00 3/9 3:10.80 7 10

SWMR Kleinert, Ryan 2:12.00 NS NS 0
MINN Rosales Yepez, Jose 2:04.15 NS NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CMSC Emmons, Michael 1:57.89 11/4 2:00.46 1 17
UCLB Joseph, Reid 2:22.00 8/9 2:17.50 2 15
LANE Kimball, Andrew 2:14.50 9/7 2:18.40 3 14
MIT Mueller, Joshua 2:22.55 8/10 2:19.39 4 13
SFTL Sigalus, Aleksandr 2:25.83 7/3 2:29.39 5 12
LANE Moynihan, Brian 2:36.40 6/10 2:39.65 6 11
SWMR Mulcahy, Seann 2:50.00 4/4 2:54.93 7 10
NEM Korkut, Erman 2:54.71 4/1 NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MAMA Doucet, Douglas 2:11.14 10/1 2:10.47 1 17
GBM Whitford, Matthew 2:15.00 9/8 2:17.53 2 15
GSP Wright, Brendan 2:13.00 9/6 2:20.07 3 14
CMSC Dean, Nathaniel 2:22.43 8/1 2:21.68 4 13
GBM Cloitre, Christophe 2:33.52 6/2 2:34.62 5 12
GBM Danielson, Kurt 2:33.93 6/9 2:36.05 6 11

NEM Rose, Bruce 2:54.85 NS NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GSP Ohman, Niclas 2:03.19 11/2 2:04.22 1 17
GBM Harker, Travis 2:07.42 11/1 2:10.69 2 15
SWMR Duru, Kaan 2:11.63 10/10 2:12.39 3 14
UCLB Dornaus, David 2:15.40 9/9 2:17.02 4 13
MAMA Nemirovsky, Sergei 2:19.85 8/7 2:20.92 5 12
WAM Sharon, Gil 2:15.00 9/2 2:21.21 6 11
MAMA Foley, TJ 2:17.62 8/6 2:26.76 7 10
LANE Day, Matt 2:33.24 6/8 2:43.82 8 9
WALT Roznitsky, Yoel 2:52.00 4/3 2:46.67 9 8
SFTL Martz, Adam 3:11.54 3/8 3:00.87 10 7
LANE White, Alan 3:19.44 3/10 3:09.29 11 6
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WCMS Williams, Michael 2:10.00 10/7 2:10.70 1 17
SWMR Gilson, Matthew 2:11.00 10/9 2:11.07 2 15
WCMS Blood, Jonathan 2:10.49 10/8 2:11.49 3 14
WCMS Strehle, Andrew 2:16.89 8/5 2:16.79 4 13
NMEG Gerber, Robert 2:20.00 8/8 2:20.53 5 12
CMSC Quinn, Thomas 2:20.00 8/3 2:24.55 6 11
WM Levy, Dan 2:30.97 6/7 2:25.11 7 10
WCMS Locken, Mark 2:27.78 7/2 2:26.27 8 9
WALT Patrick, Eric 2:40.00 5/4 2:29.71 9 8
BUMS Reyes, David 2:40.00 5/6 2:36.44 10 7
GSP McDermot, Patrick 2:43.95 5/3 2:44.57 11 6
MAMA Prescott, Al 2:45.00 5/1 2:44.67 12 5
WALT Connors, Curt 3:00.00 3/6 3:05.37 13 4
NMEG Marrinan, Neil 3:55.55 1/5 3:54.83 14 3

SWMR Sayles, Douglas 2:25.76 NS NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Sims, David 1:57.69 11/6 1:57.37 1 17
MESC Schmidt, Michael 2:07.90 11/10 2:07.65 2 15
CMSC Autissier, Patrick 2:10.81 10/2 2:12.20 3 14
BUMS Anderson, James 2:15.00 9/3 2:12.92 4 13
SWMR Burks, Vincent 2:30.00 6/5 2:23.62 5 12
UCLB Gordon, Peter 2:29.54 7/10 2:33.92 6 11
GBM Schmuhl, Frederick 2:44.94 5/2 2:39.93 7 10
GBM Madden, Peter 2:44.00 5/8 2:40.81 8 9
YNS Dearmin, Carl 2:51.37 4/7 2:41.01 9 8
WAM Arsenault, Paul 2:46.10 5/10 2:46.00 10 7
SRPM O'Donnell, Steve 3:45.00 2/1 2:54.03 11 6
LANE Mansour, Marc 3:05.00 3/7 2:58.81 12 5
THOR Mackin, Robert 3:30.00 2/4 3:06.91 13 4
SRPM Ramirez, Francisco 3:10.00 3/3 3:14.86 14 3

WM Burkhardt, Martin 2:41.53 NS NS 0
LANE Coombs, John 2:55.00 NS NS 0
WM Polhill, Brad 2:46.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GBM Davis, Guy 2:13.00 9/4 2:16.32 1 17
PAA Gibson, Christopher 2:15.94 9/1 2:17.20 2 15
NEM Phillips, Timothy 2:22.00 8/2 2:18.01 3 14
WAM McCombs, Michael 2:19.00 8/4 2:20.34 4 13
CMSC Alexander, Mark 2:25.15 7/7 2:24.69 5 12
CMSC Wallace, Thomas 2:27.23 7/8 2:25.74 6 11
SFTL Hendrick, Marty 2:37.88 5/5 2:26.92 7 10
LANE O'Brien, David 2:30.00 6/6 2:30.41 8 9
GBM Mack, Tom 2:29.10 7/9 2:30.75 9 8
ABC McLaughlin, Brian 2:36.31 6/1 2:37.67 10 7
BUMS Goldberg, Bennett 2:55.00 4/10 2:54.58 11 6
ABC Geist, Dan 3:20.00 2/6 3:21.93 12 5
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WAM Oates, David 2:25.00 7/4 2:21.23 1 17
WAM Allen, Tim 2:29.50 7/1 2:25.44 2 15
WELL Donnelly, Kevin 2:30.82 6/4 2:32.28 3 14
WMW Gambrel, Patrick 2:32.60 6/3 2:38.49 4 13
SRPM Olander, John 2:47.20 4/6 2:48.04 5 12
UCLB Jaye, David 2:52.45 4/2 2:53.22 6 11
BSCH Fuerman, Ross 2:46.84 4/5 2:55.26 7 10
BUMS Holler, Denis 3:30.00 2/8 3:01.05 8 9
ABC Garrison, Richard 3:30.00 2/3 3:05.61 9 8
NEM Skolnick, Stewart 3:30.00 2/7 3:12.06 10 7

SWMR Dow, Paul 2:50.00 NS NS 0
1776 Martin, Jack 2:26.00 NS NS 0
MAMA Ryan, Bill 2:29.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
BASS Radimer, John 2:45.00 5/9 2:32.94 1 17
GBM Newkirk, Thomas 2:52.00 4/8 2:51.92 2 15
SWMR McQuiggan, Frank 2:42.70 5/7 2:53.81 3 14
BUMS Fiedler, Tom 3:01.10 3/4 3:01.47 4 13
ABC Song, Mingjie 3:15.10 3/1 3:03.28 5 12

AGUA Bernstein, Rich 2:45.00 NS NS 0
UC02 Borshay, Robert 4:30.00 NS NS 0
SWMR Morse, Tim 3:00.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GWDM Hutchings, Dick 2:53.66 4/9 2:51.76 1 17
ABC Pope, James 2:57.00 3/5 2:59.47 2 15
MAMA Coupe, George 3:15.00 3/2 3:17.10 3 14
ABC Baxter, David 3:50.00 2/10 3:26.45 4 13
GBM Read, Philip 3:36.68 2/9 3:37.83 5 12
ABC Ribush, Nicholas 3:32.89 2/2 3:44.29 6 11

UCLB Boynton, Robert 5:00.00 NS NS 0
SWMR Roccabello, John 5:13.12 1/7 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MESC Kerr, Philip 4:00.00 1/3 4:16.91 1 17
SYSM Mitchell, Jack 4:48.60 1/4 5:02.23 2 15
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CONN Alkoff, Howard 4:09.00 1/6 3:58.12 1 17
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home